சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 72.37 கோடியை கடந்தது
10 SEP 2021 10:22AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட 67,58,491 தடுப்பூசிகளுடன், இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று காலை 7 மணி வரை நிலவரப்படி 72.37 (72,37,84,586) கோடியை கடந்தது. இது 74,18,183 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் சாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 37,681 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதனால் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,23,42,299 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதன் தொடர்ச்சியாக, நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் 97.49 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடந்து 75 நாட்களாக, 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 34,973 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டது.
கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 3,90,646 ஆக உள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.18 சதவீதம்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், மொத்தம் 17,87,611 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இந்தியா இதுவரை, 53.86 கோடி (53,86,04,854) கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
நாடு முழுவதும் பரிசோதனை திறன் அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதால், வாராந்திர பாதிப்பு வீதம் 2.31 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த 77 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்துக்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
தினசரி பாதிப்பு வீதம் 1.96 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த 11 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்துக்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753745

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 72.37 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.49%
34,973 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,90,646) is 1.18% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.31%) less than 3% for last 77 days
10 SEP 2021 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 67,58,491vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 72.37Cr (72,37,84,586) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 74,18,183sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,62,796
2nd Dose
85,55,939
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,35,063
2nd Dose
1,38,66,099
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,00,15,880
2nd Dose
3,99,36,894
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,12,24,670
2nd Dose
6,11,18,659
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,19,04,711
2nd Dose
4,84,63,875
Total
72,37,84,586
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of37,681 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,23,42,299.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.49%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 75 consecutive days now.
34,973 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,90,646. Active cases presently constitute 1.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,87,611tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53.86 Cr (53,86,04,854) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.31% remains less than 3% for the last 77 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.96%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 11 days and below 5% for 95 consecutive days now.