Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 66.89 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.37 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTswith more than 1.56 Crore doses in Pipeline
05 SEP 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 5 September 2021)
SUPPLIED
66,89,80,635
PIPELINE
1,56,96,450
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,37,83,160
More than 66.89crore(66,89,80,635)vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so farthrough Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than 1.56 Cr doses (1,56,96,450) are in the pipeline.
More than4.37Cr (4,37,83,160) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 خوراک کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 66.89 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکے پاس4.37کروڑسے زیادہ غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں،1.56کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے ارسال کئے جانے کے مراحل میں ہیں
05 SEP 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ ویکسین کی مزید دستیابی کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتارمیں اضافہ کردیا گیا ہے، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوکووڈ-19 ویکسین مفت دستیاب کراکے ، ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ہمہ گیر یعنی سب کو ویکسین کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینو فیکچررز کے ذریعے تیار کی جارہی ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کاسٹ) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرا رہی ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
(05 ستمبر2021 تک)
سپلائی کی گئیں خوراک
66,89,80,635
ارسال کئے جانے کے مرحلے میں
1,56,96,450
استعمال شدہ خوراک
4,37,83,160
بھارت سرکار (فری آف کاسٹ چینل) اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ رست خریداری زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 66.89 کروڑ سے زیادہ(66,89,80,635) ٹیکےفراہم کرائے جاچکے ہیں اور1.56 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,56,96,450) خوراکیں ارسال کئے جانے کے مراحل میں ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس4.37کروڑ سے زیادہ (4,37,83,160) غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعال میں لایا جانا باقی ہے۔