PIB Headquarters
पत्र सूचना कार्यालयाचे कोविड-19 संबंधित बातमीपत्र
04 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली/मुंबई, 4 सप्टेंबर 2021
• 67.72 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 42,618 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Active cases account for 1.23% of total cases
• India's Active caseload stands at 4,05,681
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.43%
• 36,385 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,21,00,001
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.63%) less than 3% for last 71 days
• Daily positivity rate reported to be 2.50%
• 52.82 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
आरोग्य मंत्रालयाची कोविड-19 शी संबंधित घडामोडींवरील माहिती
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार देशात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाअंतर्गत गेल्या 24 तासात 58,85,687 मात्रा देण्यात आल्यामुळे एकूण मात्रांची संख्या 67.72 कोटी (67,72,11,205) वर पोहचली आहे. एकूण 70,88,424 सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,60,248
2nd Dose
84,49,196
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,28,477
2nd Dose
1,34,55,994
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,70,05,166
2nd Dose
3,20,99,433
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,52,11,337
2nd Dose
5,70,43,478
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,89,60,985
2nd Dose
4,62,96,891
Total
67,72,11,205
केंद्र सरकार कोविड --19 लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी आणि देशभरात त्याचा विस्तार करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत 36,385 रूग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची (साथीच्या प्रारंभापासून) एकूण संख्या 3,21,00,001 वर गेली आहे.
परिणामी, भारताचा रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 97.43% झाला आहे.
सलग 69 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद होत असून केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश यांच्या समन्वित प्रयत्नांचा हा परिणाम आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 42,618 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 4,05,681 असून एकूण बाधित रुग्णांच्या 1.23 % आहे.
चाचण्या करण्याच्या क्षमतेत वाढ सुरु असून देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 17,04,97 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 52..82 कोटीहून अधिक (52,82,40,038) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.63% असून गेले 71 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 2.50 % असून हा दर गेले 89 दिवस 5% पेक्षा कमी आहे.
इतर अपडेटस्
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
04 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
• 67.72 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 42,618 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Active cases account for 1.23% of total cases
• India's Active caseload stands at 4,05,681
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.43%
• 36,385 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,21,00,001
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.63%) less than 3% for last 71 days
• Daily positivity rate reported to be 2.50%
• 52.82 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 67.72 Cr
More than 58 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.43%
42,618 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,05,681) is 1.23% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.63%) less than 3% for last 71 days
With the administration of 58,85,687vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 67.72Cr (67,72,11,205) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 70,88,424sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,60,248
2nd Dose
84,49,196
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,28,477
2nd Dose
1,34,55,994
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,70,05,166
2nd Dose
3,20,99,433
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,52,11,337
2nd Dose
5,70,43,478
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,89,60,985
2nd Dose
4,62,96,891
Total
67,72,11,205
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 36,385 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,21,00,001.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.43%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 69 consecutive days now.
42,618 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently4,05,681. Active cases presently constitute 1.23% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,04,970tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.82 Cr (52,82,40,038) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.63% remains less than 3% for the last 71 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.50%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 89 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751897
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 66.07 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.49 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with more than 85 Lakh doses in Pipeline
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 4 September 2021)
SUPPLIED
66,07,19,455
PIPELINE
85,63,780
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,49,68,620
More than 66.07crore(66,07,19,455) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so farthrough Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than 85 Lakh doses (85,63,780) are in the pipeline.
More than4.49Cr (4,49,68,620) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751944
Important Tweets