وزارت آیوش
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریب: مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے ممبئی سے 'آیوش آپ کی دہلیز پر ' مہم کا آغاز کیا دواؤں کے پودوں کی تقسیم ؛ یوگا بریک پروٹوکول کی اپیل
03 SEP 2021 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 03 ستمبر جناب سربانند نے ممبئی پورٹ ٹرسٹ کے زیر اہتمام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی۔
جناب سونووال نےمجاہدین آزادی اور ہندوستان کی تحریک آزادی کے شہداء کی قربانیوں کو یاد کیا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی مناسبت کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ" اس کے ذریعہ ہمیں اپنی نوجوان نسل کو جدوجہد آزادی کے دوران دی گئی قربانیوں سے آگاہ کرنا ہو گا"۔
انہوں نے کچھ دن پہلے شروع ہونے والے 5 منٹ کے ’یوگا بریک پروٹوکول‘ کے بارے میں بھی بات کی۔ انہوں نے ہر ایک سے کام کی جگہ پر افراد کی پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے تناؤ کو کم کرنے ، تازہ دم ہونے اور کام پر دوبارہ توجہ دینے کے لیے یوگا بریک پروٹوکول پر عمل کرنے کی اپیل کی ۔
جناب سربانند سونووال نے شہریوں میں دواؤں کے پودے تقسیم کرکے ممبئی سے 'آیوش آپ کی دہلیز پر ' مہم کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ قومی مہم کا حصہ تھا جس کا آغاز آج وزارت آیوش نے کیا۔
اس موقع پر نیشنل میڈیسنل پلانٹس بورڈ (این ایم پی بی) اور سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان آیورویدک سائنس (سی سی آر اے)، وزارت آیوش بھی پروگرام کا حصہ تھا۔ این ایم پی بی نے دواؤں کے پودے تقسیم کیے اور سی سی آر اے نے عوام میں آیورویدک دوائیں تقسیم کیں۔
ممبئی پورٹ ٹرسٹ کے چیئرمین ، راجیو جلوٹا ، ممبئی پورٹ ٹرسٹ کےڈپٹی چیئرمین ، انمیش شرد واگھ ، بندرگاہوں ، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت میں ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری، سنجے بندوپادھیا ، اسسٹنٹ ڈائریکٹر ، آر اے آر پی سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار کینسر ، سی سی آر اے ایس ، ڈاکٹرایم سوریہ ونشی نے بھی تقریب کے دوران خطاب کیا۔ نیشنل میڈیسنل پلانٹس بورڈ کے ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر آر موروگیشورن اور وزارت آیوش کے افسران نے بھی افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
پی آئی بی ، ممبئی سے براہ راست دیکھیں
۔

AYUSH
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebration: Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal launches 'AYUSH AAPKE DWAR' campaign from Mumbai
Distributes medicinal plant saplings; calls for Y-Break Protocol
03 SEP 2021 8:49PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 3 September 2021
Shri Sarbananda took part in a special programme organised by Mumbai Port Trust as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mohotsav celebrations.
Shri Sonowal remembered the sacrifices of freedom fighters and martyrs of India's freedom movement. Speaking about the relevance of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav he said, "Through this we will have to make our younger generation aware of the sacrifices made during the freedom struggle"
He also spoke about the 5 - minute ‘Yoga Break Protocol’ launched a few days before. He appealed to everyone to practise the Yoga Break Protocol to de-stress, refresh and re-focus on work to increase the productivity of individuals at workplace.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched 'AYUSH AAPKE DWAR' campaign from Mumbai by distributing medicinal plant saplings to citizens. This was as part of the National campaign which was launched by AYUSH Ministry today.
On this occasion the National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB) and Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Science (CCRA), Ministry of Ayush were also part of the programme. The NMPB distributed medicinal saplings and CCRA distributed Ayurvedic medicines to the public.
Chairman, Mumbai Port Trust, Rajiv Jalota, Deputy Chairman, Mumbai Port Trust, Unmesh Sharad Wagh, Additional Secretary, M/o Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Sanjay Bandopadhyaya, Assistant Director, RRAP Central Ayurveda Research Institute for Cancer, CCRAS, Dr. M. Suryavanshi also spoke during the event, Deputy Director, National Medicinal Plants Board, Dr. R. Murugeswaran and officials of Ministry of Ayush also participated in the inaugural event.
Watch Live from PIB in Maharashtra