ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సినేష‌న్ అప్‌డేట్ - 231 వ రోజు
67.65 కోట్లు దాటిన ఇండియా కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సినేష‌న్ క‌వ‌రేజ్
ఈరోజు రాత్రి 7 గంట‌ల వ‌ర‌కు 51.88 ల‌క్ష‌ల వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు వేయ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
03 SEP 2021 7:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇండియా , కోవిడ్ -19 వాక్సినేష‌న్ క‌వ‌రేజ్ ఈరోజు 67.65 కోట్లు (67,65,00,301) దాటింది. ఈరోజు 51.88 ల‌క్ష‌ల‌కు పైగా (51,88,894) వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు వేయ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
రాత్రి 7 గంట‌ల‌వ‌ర‌కు అందిన స‌మాచారం మేర‌కు ఈ వివ‌రాలు.రోజువారి వాక్సినేష‌న్ సంఖ్య రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయే స‌మ‌యానికి అందే స‌మాచారంతో వాక్సిన్ వేయించుకున్న వారి సంఖ్య ఇంకా పెరిగే అవ‌కాశం ఉంది.
వాక్సిన్ డోస్‌ల క‌వ‌రేజ్ మొత్తం ఆయా ప్రాధాన్య‌తా గ్రూపుల వారీగా కింది విధంగా ఉంది.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,60,234
2nd Dose
84,47,084
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,28,369
2nd Dose
1,34,51,798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,66,03,686
2nd Dose
3,20,41,597
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,50,91,616
2nd Dose
5,70,00,670
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,89,03,399
2nd Dose
4,62,71,848
Cumulative 1st dose administered
51,92,87,304
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
15,72,12,997
Total
67,65,00,301
ఈరోజు వాక్సినేష‌న్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మం కింద సాధించిన‌ది, ఆయా ప్రాధాన్య‌తా గ్రూపుల వారీగా కింది విధంగా ఉంది. సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 3 వ తేదీ, (231 వ రోజు)
Date: 3rdSeptember, 2021 (231stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
242
2nd Dose
14,015
FLWs
1st Dose
699
2nd Dose
55,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
25,52,650
2nd Dose
9,78,246
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
6,37,730
2nd Dose
4,40,698
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,90,577
2nd Dose
2,18,381
1st Dose Administered in Total
34,81,898
2nd Dose Administered in Total
17,06,996
Total
51,88,894
కోవిడ్ -19 ముప్పునుంచి ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌ను కాపాడే ఉప‌క‌ర‌ణం వాక్సినేష‌న్ ప్ర‌క్రియ‌. ఈ వాక్సినేష‌న్ ప్ర‌క్రియ‌ను ఉన్న‌త‌స్థాయిలో నిరంత‌ర‌మూ స‌మీక్షించ‌డం జ‌రుగుతోంది.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day231
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 67.65 Cr
More than 51.88 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
03 SEP 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 67.65 Crore (67,65,00,301) today. More than 51.88 lakh (51,88,894) Vaccine Doses have been administered today.
This is as per the 7 pm provisional report. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,60,234
2nd Dose
84,47,084
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,28,369
2nd Dose
1,34,51,798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,66,03,686
2nd Dose
3,20,41,597
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,50,91,616
2nd Dose
5,70,00,670
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,89,03,399
2nd Dose
4,62,71,848
Cumulative 1st dose administered
51,92,87,304
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
15,72,12,997
Total
67,65,00,301
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 3rdSeptember, 2021 (231stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
242
2nd Dose
14,015
FLWs
1st Dose
699
2nd Dose
55,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
25,52,650
2nd Dose
9,78,246
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
6,37,730
2nd Dose
4,40,698
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,90,577
2nd Dose
2,18,381
1st Dose Administered in Total
34,81,898
2nd Dose Administered in Total
17,06,996
Total
51,88,894
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.