صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر صحت جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ نے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں کووڈ19 کے حالات کا جائزہ لیا
کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے وزراء صحت کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کے دوران کووڈ 19 کے انتظام سے متعلق امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
کیرالہ میں کووڈ معاملے بڑھنے کے ساتھ ،کووڈ19 کے بین ریاستی پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کےلئے مناسب انتظامات کئے جائیں:مرکزی وزیر صحت
01 SEP 2021 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 01ستمبر ، 2021
کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے وزراء صحت کے ساتھ آج ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کے دوران ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ نے ان ریاستوں میں کووڈ19 کے حالات کا جائزہ لیا۔کیرالہ میں بڑھتے معاملوں کی وجہ سے،مرکزی وزیر صحت نے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے ان علاقوں میں ،جن کی سرحد کیرالہ سے لگتی ہے،کووڈ19 کے انتظام سے متعلق معاملات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
کووڈ19 کے بین ریاستی پھیلاؤ پر قابو پانے کےلئے مناسب اقدامات کرنے کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ نے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے متعلقہ وزراء صحت سے درخواست کی کہ وہ کیرالہ سے متصل سرحدی اضلاع تک ویکسی نیشن کی رفتار کو بڑھائیں۔
حکومت ہند کووڈ19 وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں سب سے آگے ہے۔ ویکسی نیشن وبائی مرض سے لڑنے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی پانچ نکاتی حکمت عملی کا ایک لازمی جزو ہے (بشمول ٹیسٹ ، ٹریک ، ٹریٹ اور کوویڈ مناسب رویہ)۔ہندوستان 16جنوری 2021 سے کووڈ 19 کے خلاف سب سے بڑی ویکسی نیشن مہم چلا رہا ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:8546

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Shri. Mansukh Mandaviya reviews COVID-19 Situation in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu
Discussed matters related to COVID-19 management with Health Ministers of Karnataka and Tamil Nadu over a telephonic conversation
With COVID cases rising in Kerala, adequate steps should be taken to contain the inter-state spread of COVID-19: Union Health Minister
01 SEP 2021 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a telephonic conversation today with the Health Ministers of Karnataka and Tamil Nadu, the Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Shri. Mansukh Mandaviya reviewed the COVID-19 situation in these States. Due to the rising cases in Kerala, the Union Health Minister discussed matters related to COVID-19 management in those areas of States of Karnataka and Tamil Nadu, which border kerala.
Highlighting the need to take adequate steps to contain the inter-state spread of COVID-19, Shri. Mansukh Mandaviya requested the respective Health Ministers of Karnataka and Tamil Nadu to increase the pace of vaccination in the bordering districts to Kerala.
The Government of India has been at the forefront in the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five-point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour). India has been running the largest vaccination drive against COVID-19 since January 16th, 2021.