स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण-225वां दिन
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल आंकड़ा 63 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 65 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
28 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
आज शाम 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, भारत का कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 63 करोड़ (63,00,67,629) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। शाम 7 बजे की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज करीब 65 लाख (65,39,745) से अधिक टीकों की खुराक दी गई है। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक कवरेज को निम्नानुसार अलग किया गया है।
संचयी कोविड टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
45 से 59 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष व अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
10357294
18318271
241828873
128846942
86039971
485391351
दूसरी खुराक
8345437
13050113
25986564
53073981
44220183
144676278
जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक कवरेज को निम्नानुसार अलग किया गया है।
दिनांक: 28 अगस्त, 2021 (225वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
45 से 59 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष व अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
308
1841
3093402
688591
294089
4078231
दूसरी खुराक
18903
87265
1275438
730881
349027
2461514
देश में सबसे ज्यादा जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपकरण के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 225
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 63 Cr landmark milestone
More than 65 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
28 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 63 Crore (63,00,67,629) landmark milestone as per the 7 pm provisional report today. More than 65 lakh (65,39,745) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged 45-59 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10357294
18318271
241828873
128846942
86039971
485391351
2nd Dose
8345437
13050113
25986564
53073981
44220183
144676278
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28thAugust, 2021 (225thDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged 45-59 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
308
1841
3093402
688591
294089
4078231
2nd Dose
18903
87265
1275438
730881
349027
2461514
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.