Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
27 AUG 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even No. dated 27th August, 2021, in exercise of the powers conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Mamidanna Satya Ratna Sri Ramachandra Rao, senior-most Judge of Telangana High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from the date Kumari Justice Hima Kohli relinquishes the charge as Chief Justice of the Telangana High Court consequent upon her appointment as Judge of the Supreme Court of lndia.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس بیان
27 AUG 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
بذریعہ نوٹفکیشن یکساں نمبر بتاریخ 27اگست 2021ہندستان کے آئین کی دعفہ 223کے زریعے تفویض اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ تلنگانہ ہائی کورٹ کے سب سے سینئر جج ممیدّنا ستیہ رتن سری رامچندر راؤکو اس ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کی حیثیت سے فرائض انجام دینے کے لیے مقرر کرتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کا اعلان اس تاریخ سے ہوگا جب کماری جسٹس ہیما کوہلی سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی جج کے طور پر مقرر ہونے کے بعد تلنگانہ ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے عہدے سے دستبردار ہونگی ۔