कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय के तहत कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' बड़े उत्साह और उमंग से मना रहा है
आयोजनों से देशभक्ति की भावना जगाने का प्रयास
कोयला कंपनियों की विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उपलब्धियों को उजागर किया गया
23 AUG 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय के तहत महारत्न सार्वजनिक उपक्रम कोल इंडिया (सीआईएल) उसके सहायक संगठन देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में कोविड दिशानिर्देशों को बनाए रखते हुए आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव को कई तरह के कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन करके बड़े उत्साह के साथ मना रहे हैं।
इन प्रतिष्ठित आयोजनों के दौरान, हितधारकों के बीच कोयला कंपनियों की विभिन्न उपलब्धियों को उजागर किया गया। ऊर्जा संरक्षण, पर्यावरण की बहाली, स्थिरता, विविधीकरण, तकनीकी उन्नति और डिजिटलीकरण पहल के क्षेत्र में कोयला कंपनियों की उपलब्धियों को विभिन्न सहायक कंपनियों के सीएमडी और क्षेत्रों के महाप्रबंधकों के भाषणों में सामने लाया गया।
ईस्टर्न कोलफील्ड लिमिटेड (ईसीएल) ने 'आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव' के हिस्से के रूप में 'युवाओं और भविष्य के लिए आजादी की प्रासंगिकता' विषय पर निमचा के डीएवी स्कूल में एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया है। वेबिनार में कक्षा नौवीं और दसवीं कक्षा ने छात्रों ने भाग लिया। युवा पीढ़ी ने स्वतंत्रता के बारे में अपनी आकांक्षाओं को साझा किया।
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तत्वावधान में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस के अवसर पर ईसीएल के झंझारा क्षेत्र में साइकिल रैली का आयोजन किया गया। कर्मचारियों ने उस कार्यक्रम में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया जहां टीम ने ऊर्जा संरक्षण के संदेश को फैलाने के लिए 5.5 किलोमीटर की दूरी तय की।
सीआईएल के कर्मचारियों के लिए आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत देशभक्ति गीतों की गायन प्रतियोगिता का दो दिवसीय कार्यक्रम परिसर में आयोजित किया गया। कोविड मानदंडों को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, बड़ी संख्या में प्रतिभागी ऑनलाइन शामिल हुए। समारोह ने दर्शकों के बीच देशभक्ति की भावना को फिर से जगाया।
सीआईएल (मुख्यालय) में, अध्यक्ष द्वारा ध्वजारोहण समारोह के साथ, कर्मचारियों ने देशभक्ति गीत गायन में भाग लिया। कोयला दर्पण-एक अर्धवार्षिक हिंदी पत्रिका-आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव भी इस वर्ष के स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में जारी की गई थी। पत्रिका में स्वतंत्रता संग्राम, महिला सशक्तिकरण पर विविध और प्रेरक लेख शामिल हैं और स्वतंत्र भारत के 75 वर्षों की यात्रा पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
महानदी कोलफील्ड्स लिमिटेड (एमसीएल) ने भी देशभक्ति के उत्साह और उल्लास के साथ भारत की आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने का जश्न मनाया।
एनसीएल में सभी क्षेत्रों और इकाइयों से स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह में सुंदर और रचनात्मक झांकी देखी गई। आकर्षक झांकियों में आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव, कोविड टीकाकरण, विकासशील और प्रगतिशील राष्ट्र, खेलो इंडिया, डिजिटल इंडिया, स्टार्ट-अप इंडिया, सांस्कृतिक विरासत और अन्य विषयगत विषयों के संदेशों को दर्शाया गया।
समारोह के प्रत्येक स्थान पर आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव को दर्शाने वाले बैनर और स्टैंड देखे जा सकते थे। वेस्टर्न कोलफील्ड लिमिटेड में आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोह के दौरान आयोजित कार्यक्रमों के लिए पुरस्कार वितरित किए गए।
आज़ादी अमृत महोत्सव के उत्सव के साथ ईसीएल में एक वृक्षारोपण अभियान चलाया गया। कंपनी द्वारा कोविड प्रतिक्रिया के साथ-साथ कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवारों को कंपनी द्वारा टीका लगवाने के प्रतिशत में निरंतर वृद्धि पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया।
वेस्टर्न कोलफील्ड्स लिमिटेड में सीएमडी ने अन्य वरिष्ठ पदाधिकारियों के साथ पंचवटी वृद्धाश्रम का दौरा किया और उन बुजुर्गों के साथ समय बिताया जिन्होंने आजादी के समय को देखा था, जिसकी यादें अभी भी उनके दिमाग में ताजा हैं।
साउथ ईस्टर्न कोलफील्ड्स लिमिटेड (एसईसीएल) के जम्मू-कश्मीर क्षेत्र में राष्ट्रपिता महात्मा गांधी को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की गई। एसईसीएल की प्रत्येक इकाई ने कोविड प्रोटोकॉल को बनाए रखते हुए बड़े उत्साह के साथ दिन मनाया।
सेंट्रल माइन प्लानिंग एंड डिज़ाइन इंस्टीट्यूट लिमिटेड में, कोरोना योद्धाओं, डॉक्टरों और बरामद मरीजों को सम्मानित किया गया, कर्मचारियों द्वारा देशभक्ति गीत गाया गया, कर्मचारियों के बच्चों और यूनिटों द्वारा पौधारोपण किया गया। स्वतंत्रता दिवस बिरसा उच्च विद्यालय, रांची में आज़ादी अमृत महोत्सव के तहत मनाया गया। स्कूल को सीएसआर के तहत फंडिंग प्राप्त है और ज्यादातर कांके रोड और डैम साइड इलाके के आदिवासी छात्र इस स्कूल में पढ़ते हैं।

Ministry of Coal
Coal India Ltd ,Ministry of Coal continues to celebrate AzadikaAmritMahotsav with great zeal and enthusiasm
Events rekindle the feeling of patriotism
Milestone achievements of Coal Companies in various fields also highlighted
23 AUG 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Coal India Ltd (CIL), a Maharatna PSE under the Ministry of Coal and its subsidiary organisations continue to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in different parts of the country with great zeal and enthusiasm by conducting a variety of programmes while also maintaining COVID Guidelines.
During Iconic events, different milestones of Coal Companies were highlighted amongst the stakeholders. The achievements of Coal Companies in the field of Energy Conservation, Eco Restoration, Sustainability, Diversification, technological advancement and digitalisation initiatives were brought out in the speeches of the CMDs of different subsidiaries and General Managers of the Areas.
Eastern Coalfield Ltd. (ECL) has conducted a webinar in DAV School at Nimcha, under Satgram Area on the topic : 'The relevance of Azadi (Freedom) for the youth and the future ahead' as part of AzadikaAmritMahotsov( AKAM).Students of class IX and X participated in the Webinar. The young generation gave insights and shared their aspirations about freedo.
A Bicycle Rally was organized at Jhanjhara Area of ECL on the occasion of International Youth Day under the aegis of AzadikaAmritMahotsav. Employees actively participated in the event where the team covered a distance of 5.5 kms to spread the message of energy conservation.
A two day event of Singing Competition of patriotic songs under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav was organized for employees of CIL in the premises. In order to ensure COVID norms, large number of participants joined virtually. The function rekindled the feeling of patriotism among the audience.
At CIL (HQ), along with flag hoisting ceremony by the Chairman, the employees participated in singing patriotic songs .KoylaDarpan- a half yearly Hindi Magazine – AzadikaAmritMahotsav was also released as part of this year’s Independence Day celebrations. The magazine contains varied and inspiring articles on freedom struggle, women empowerment and highlights the journey of 75 years of independent India.
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL) also celebrated 75 years of India's independence with patriotic fervour and gaiety.
Beautiful and creative tableau at Independence Day Celebration was seen at NCL from all Areas and Units. The fascinating tableaus depicted messages of AzadikaAmritMahotsav, COVID Vaccination, Developing and Progressive Nation, Khelo India, Digital India, Start-up India, cultural heritage and other thematic topics.
Banners and standees depicting AzadikaAmritMahotsav could be seen at every venue of the Celebrations. Prizes were distributed for events conducted during the AzadikaAmritMahotsav celebrations at WCL.
A Plantation Drive was conducted at ECL along with celebration of AzadikaAmritMahotsav. The COVID Response by the company along with the continuous increase in the percentage of employees and their families getting vaccinated by the company was also highlighted.
At Western Coalfileds Ltd. (WCL), the CMD along with other senior functionaries visited Panchwati Old Age Home and spent time with the elderly who had witnessed the time of Independence, the memories of which are still fresh in their minds.
Floral Tributes were offered to the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi at J & K Area of Southeaster Coalfields Ltd (SECL). Each and every unit of SECL celebrated the day with great zeal, maintaining COVID protocols.
At Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd( CMPDIL), Corona Warriors, Doctors and recovered patients were felicitated, patriotic song were sung by employees, children of employees and plantation of saplings were carried out by the units. Independence Day was celebrated under AzadikaAmritMahotsav in BirsaUchhaVidyalaya, Ranchi. The school is funded under CSR and mostly tribal students of Kanke Road and Dam side locality study in this school .