وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحریہ اور فلپائن بحریہ کے درمیان سمندری شراکت داری کی مشق – 23 اگست 2021
23 AUG 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
مغربی پیسفک میں تعینات ہندوستانی بحریہ کی دو کشتیوں، آئی این ایس رن وجے (گائیڈیڈ میزائل ڈیسٹرائر، ڈی 55) اور آئی این ایس کورا (گائیڈیڈ میزائل کورویٹے، پی 61) نے 23 اگست 2021 کو مغربی فلپائن کے سمندر میں فلپائن بحریہ کے بی آر پی اینٹونیو لونا (فریگیٹ، ایف ایف 151) کے ساتھ سمندری شراکت داری کی مشق کی۔
مشق کے دوران مشترکہ طور پر کی گئی کارروائی میں آپریشن سے متعلق کئی مینوورز شامل تھے اور دونوں بحریہ کی کشتیوں نے اپنی کارکردگی اور سمندر میں اس آپریشنل انٹریکشن سے سب کو مطمئن کیا۔
ہندوستانی بحریہ کی کشتیاں فی الحال مغربی پیسفک میں تعینات ہیں جس کا مقصد پارٹنر ممالک کے ساتھ سمندری سیکورٹی کے تعاون کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔ اسی لیے بی آر پی اینٹونیو لونا کے ساتھ یہ انٹریکشن فلپائن کی بحریہ کے ساتھ ہندوستانی بحریہ کے دو طرفہ تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کا ایک بہتر موقع تھا۔ موجودہ وبائی مرض کی گائیڈ لائنس پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، یہ مشق بغیر کسی کے رابطہ کے منعقد کی گئی اور اس کے دوران صحت اور تحفظ سے متعلق تمام ضروری پروٹوکال پر سختی سے عمل کیا گیا۔ مشق کے بعد، ہندوستانی بحریہ کی کشتیاں منیلا بندرگاہ پر لے جائی جائیں گی۔
بھارت اور فلپائن کے درمیان کافی مضبوط دفاعی اور سیکورٹی پارٹنرشپ ہے جس کی تعمیر متعدد برسوں میں ہوئی ہے اور یہ تمام ڈومین پر محیط ہے۔ دونوں بحریہ سمندری ڈومین میں اپنے دو طرفہ تعاون کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پابند عہد ہیں تاکہ ایک مستحکم، پرامن اور خوشحال انڈو-پیسفک کے اپنے مشترکہ مقصد کو حاصل کیا جا سکے۔
WTVL.jpeg)
XD33.jpeg)
MXOS.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
MARITIME PARTNERSHIP EXERCISE BETWEEN INDIAN NAVY AND THE PHILIPPINE NAVY – 23 AUGUST 2021
23 AUG 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Two ships of the Indian Navy, namely INS Ranvijay (Guided Missile Destroyer, D55) and INS Kora (Guided Missile Corvette, P61), on deployment to the Western Pacific, carried out a Maritime Partnership Exercise with BRP Antonio Luna (Frigate, FF 151) of the Philippine Navy on 23 Aug 21 in the West Philippine Sea.
The joint evolutions conducted during the exercise included several operational manoeuvers and the participating ships of both navies were satisfied with the consolidation of interoperability achieved through this operational interaction at sea.
The Indian naval ships are currently deployed to the Western Pacific with an aim to strengthen maritime security collaboration with partner nations. The interaction with BRP Antonio Luna was, therefore, an enriching opportunity for the Indian Navy to consolidate its bilateral relations with the Philippine Navy. In compliance with the prevailing pandemic guidelines, the exercise was conducted in contactless manner and all necessary health and safety protocols were strictly observed. After the exercise, the Indian naval ships are scheduled to call at Manila Port for replenishment.
India and The Philippines share a very robust defence and security partnership built over several years and spanning across all domains. Both navies remain committed to further strengthening bilateral collaboration in the maritime domain towards a collective aim of ensuring a stable, peaceful and prosperous Indo-Pacific.
WTVL.jpeg)
XD33.jpeg)
MXOS.jpeg)