Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 57.05 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.44 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
23 AUG 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
57,05,07,750
PIPELINE
13,34,620
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,44,06,720
More than 57.05 crore (57,05,07,750) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, 13,34,620 doses are in the pipeline.
More than 3.44 Cr (3,44,06,720) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಕುರಿತು ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 57.05 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸದ್ಯ 3.44 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡದೆ ಉಳಿದಿವೆ
23 AUG 2021 11:47AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ವರ್ಧಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. 2021ರ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮುಂಚಿತವಾಗಿಯೇ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡುವುದರಿಂದ ಅವು ಉತ್ತಮ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸಹಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಣಿ ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತಿತರ ಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣವನ್ನು ತೀವ್ರಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಎಲ್ಲ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್ 19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗುವ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.75ರಷ್ಟನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸಿ, ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್
(23 ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2021ರವರೆಗೆ)
ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಪೂರೈಕೆಯಾಗಿರುವುದು
57,05,07,750
ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವುದು
13,34,620
ಬಾಕಿ ಲಭ್ಯ
3,44,06,720
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ (ಉಚಿತ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)ದ ಮೂಲಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ನೇರ ಖರೀದಿ ವಿಭಾಗದಡಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 57.05 ಕೋಟಿ (57,05,07,750)ಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 13,34,620 ಡೋಸ್ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇನ್ನೂ ಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡದ 3.44 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ (3,44,06,720) ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಬಾಕಿ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡಿಲ್ಲ.