इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय के आरआईएनएल द्वारा देशभक्ति के उत्साह के साथ स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाया गया
15 AUG 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय के तहत आरआईएनएल-वाईजैग स्टील प्लांट ने आज उक्कुनगरम में देशभक्ति के उत्साह के साथ 75वां स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाया। आरआईएनएल के डी (सी) और सीएमडी-(अतिरिक्त प्रभार) श्री डीके मोहंती ने राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया और कार्यक्रम स्थल पर सीआईएसएफ जवानों द्वारा दी गई सलामी ली।
समारोह सभी कोविड -19 सावधानियों के साथ आयोजित किए गए। इस अवसर पर कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों को संबोधित करते हुए श्री मोहंती ने आरआईएनएल के सभी कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों, सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों और होमगार्डों, आपूर्तिकर्ताओं, ग्राहकों, भागीदारों, हितधारकों और वीएसपी के सभी शुभचिंतकों, जो आरआईएनएल की लंबी यात्रा के दौरान इससे जुड़े रहे हैं को हार्दिक बधाई दी।
उन्होंने "स्वतंत्र भारत" के सपने को साकार करने के लिए सभी शहीदों को उनके अंतहीन प्रयासों के लिए श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान, आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव आयोजित करने के लिए भारत सरकार के प्रयासों की सराहना की। यह कार्यक्रम नागरिकों की भागीदारी पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा और जिसे एक जनांदोलन' के रूप में परिवर्तित किया जाएगा।
स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, सीआईएसएफ द्वारा योग प्रदर्शन, सीआईएसएफ डॉग स्क्वॉड प्रदर्शन, अग्नि प्रदर्शन और हथियार प्रदर्शन भी किए गए।

Ministry of Steel
Independence Day Celebrated with Patriotic zeal by RINL, Ministry of Steel
15 AUG 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The RINL-Vizag Steel Plant under Ministry of Steeltoday joined the Nation in celebrating the 75th Independence Day with Patriotic zeal in Ukkunagaram. Shri DK Mohanty, D(C)& CMD-Addl.Charge, RINL hoisted the National Flag, took the salute accorded by the CISF Jawans at the venue.
The celebrations were organized with all Covid-19 precautions. Addressing the employees and their family members on the occasion, Shri Mohanty, extended his warm greetings to all the employees of RINL and their family members, CISF Personnel and Home Guards, Suppliers, Customers, Partners, Stakeholders and each one of VSP’s well-wishers who have been associated with RINL during it's long journey.
He paid sincere homage to all those martyrs for their endless pursuit to give reality to the dream of a “Free India". He lauded the efforts of Govt. of India for conducting an intensive nationwide campaign Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav which has been taken up which will focus on citizen participation, to be converted into a 'Janandolan'.
As part of Independence Day celebrations, Yoga Demonstration, CISF Dog Squad Demonstration, Fire Demonstration & Weapons Demonstration by the CISF are also performed.