Ministry of Defence
President Shri Ram Nath Kovind approves Gallantry & other decorations for ICG personnel on the eve of Independence Day 2021
14 AUG 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
NOT TO BE PUBLISHED/BROADCAST OR USED ON SOCIAL MEDIA BEFORE AUGUST 15, 2021, 0001 HRS
Key Highlights:
· President approves four awards for conspicuous gallantry & meritorious service to ICG personnel
· One Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
· Three Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
On the occasion of 75th Independence Day 2021, President Shri Ram Nath Kovind has awarded one Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry) and three Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service) to the following Indian Coast Guard personnel for their act of conspicuous gallantry and meritorious service. The detailed list of the awardees is as follows:
(A) Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
(i) Commandant (JG) Sankar Raju (1595-X)
(B) Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
(i) DIG Anil Kumar Telmogaru (0224-J)
(ii) DIG Sundaram Babu Venkatesh (0330-X)

وزارت دفاع
صدرجمہوریہجنابرامناتھکووندنےیومآزادی2021کےموقعپربھارتی کوسٹگارڈ کے اہلکاروںکے لیے بہادریاوردیگرفوجیانعامات کو منظوریدی
14 AUG 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اگست 2021:
15اگست2021سےپہلےسوشلمیڈیاپرشائع/نشریااستعمالنہ کیا جائے
اہم نکات:
• صدرجمہوریہنےآئیسیجیملازمینکیبہادریاورشاندارخدماتپرچارایوارڈزکو منظوریدی
• ایکتٹ رکشکتمغہ(بہادری)
· تینتٹ رکشکتمغے(بہترینخدمت)
75ویںیومآزادی2021کےموقعپرصدرجمہوریہہندجنابرامناتھکووندنے بھارتیکوسٹگارڈکےمندرجہذیلاہلکاروںکوانکیخصوصیبہادریاورشاندارخدماتکے لیے ایک تٹ رکشکتمغے(بہادری)اورتینتٹ رکشک تمغوں (شاندارخدمات)سےنوازاہے۔انعامیافتگانکیتفصیلیفہرستدرجذیلہے:
(الف) تٹ رکشک تمغہ (بہادری)
(1)کمانڈنٹ(جےجی)شنکرراجو(1595-ایکس)
(ب)تٹ رکشک تمغہ(بہترینخدمت)
(1) ڈیآئیجیانیلکمارتلموگارو(0224-جے)
(2)ڈیآئیجیسندرمبابووینکٹیش(0330-ایکس)