প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘পিএম কিষাণ’-ৰ নৱম কিস্তিৰ ধন মোকলাই দিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে; ১৯,৫০০কোটিৰো অধিক ধন প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিলে ৯.৭৫কোটি হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষক পৰিয়ালৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ
দেশে স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সময়ত ২০৪৭চনত ভাৰতৰ অৱস্থা নিৰ্ণিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ কৃষি আৰু কৃষকে বৃহত্ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
‘এমএছপি’-ৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকৰ পৰা সৰ্বাধিক ক্ৰয়; চাউল উত্পাদক খেতিয়কৰ একাউণ্টত প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে ১,৭০,০০০কোটি টকা আৰু আটা উত্পাদক খেতিয়কৰ একাউণ্টত ৮৫,০০০কোটি টকা সোমাইছেগৈ : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
তেওঁৰ আহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শেহতীয়া ৬টা বছৰত মাহ জাতীয় শস্যৰ উত্পাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে খেতিয়কক ধন্যবাদ
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খোৱা তেল মিছন-তেল তাল’ অৰ্থাত্ ‘এনএমইঅ’-অ’পি’-ৰ জৰিয়তে দেশে খোৱা তেলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা অৰ্জনৰ পণ লৈছে; ৰন্ধন তেলৰ ব্যৱস্থাতটোত ১১,০০০কোটি টকাৰো অধিক পুঁজি বিনিয়োগ কৰা হ’ব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
পোন প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কৃষি ৰপ্তানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পৃথিৱীৰ শীৰ্ষৰ ১০খন দেশৰ তালিকাত স্থান লাভ কৰিছে ভাৰতে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 AUG 2021 2:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ‘ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং’ ব্যৱস্থাৰে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি’(পিএম-কিষাণ)ৰ অধীনত আদায় দিব লগা বিত্তীয় সহযোগিতাৰ পৰৱৰ্তি কিস্তিৰ ধন মোকলাই দিয়ে। এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একাংশ হিতাধিকাৰী খেতিয়কৰ সৈতেও বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৯.৭৫কোটি হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষক পৰিয়ালৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ ১৯,৫০০কোটিৰো অধিক ধন প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে প্ৰেৰণ কৰাটো সম্ভৱ হয়। এয়া ‘পিএম কিষাণ’-ৰ জৰিয়তে খেতিয়কসকললৈ প্ৰদান কৰা নৱমটো কিস্তিৰ ধন।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে খেতিৰ বতৰৰ প্ৰসংগ উথ্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আজি প্ৰেৰণ কৰা ধনৰাশিয়ে শস্য ৰোৱাৰ সময়ত খেতিয়কসকলক বাৰুকৈয়ে সকাহ দান কৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ইফালে ১লাখ কোটি মূলধনী পুঁজিৰে গঠিত ‘কিষাণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি পুঁজি’য়ে আজিৰ দিনটোতে এটা বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ কথাও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ মিছন মৌমাখি আৰু নাফেডৰ দোকানসমূহত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা উত্পাদিত কেশৰ উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। মৌ মিছনে ৭০০কোটি টকাৰ উল্লেখ্য, ৰপ্তানী সম্ভৱ কৰাৰ ফলত খেতিয়ক ৰাইজে অতিৰিক্ত আয়ৰ মুখ দেখিবলৈ পাইছে।
৭৫সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ প্ৰসংগ উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গৌৰৱপূৰ্ণ এনে এক উপলক্ষত আমি নতুন সংকল্পও গ্ৰহণ কৰা উচিত। আগন্তুক ২৫টা বছৰত আমি ভাৰতক কোন স্থানত থকাতো বিচাৰিম সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব বুলিও মন্তব্য কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ কয়, দেশে স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সময়ত ২০৪৭ চনত ভাৰতৰ অৱস্থা নিৰ্ণিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ কৃষি আৰু কৃষকে বৃহত্ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ পৰিৱৰ্তিত সময়ৰ সৈতে উদ্ভৱ হোৱা চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ ভাতৰ কৃষিখণ্ডকো সলনি কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। কৰোনাৰ মহামাৰী কালতো সকলো দুৰ্যোগ মূৰ পাতি লৈয়ো অভিলেখ পৰিমাণৰ উত্পাদন সম্ভৱ কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে কৃষকসমাজক ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে। চৰকাৰেও এইখিনি সময়ত বীজ, সাৰৰ বাধাহীন যোগান আৰু বজাৰত প্ৰৱেশৰ সকলো প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্ভৱ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছিল। সমগ্ৰ সময়ছোৱাত ইউৰীয়াৰ যোগান পৰ্যাপ্ত থকাৰ লগতে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বজাৰত ডিএপি-ৰ মূল্য বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ সময়ত কৃষকসকলক সকাহ দিয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্যে চৰকাৰে ১২,০০০কোটি টকাৰ তাত্ক্ষণিক বন্দোবস্তি কৰাৰ কথাও তেওঁ প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে উল্লেখ কৰে।
ইফালে, ‘এমএছপি’-ৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকৰ পৰা সৰ্বাধিক ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি, চাউল উত্পাদক খেতিয়কৰ একাউণ্টত প্ৰত্যক্ষ ভাবে ১,৭০,০০০কোটি টকা আৰু আটা উত্পাদক খেতিয়কৰ একাউণ্টত ৮৫,০০০কোটি টকা সোমাইছেগৈ বুলি তথ্য দাঙি ধৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
তেওঁৰ আহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শেহতীয়া ৬টা বছৰত মাহ জাতীয় শস্যৰ উত্পাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে দেশৰ খেতিয়কসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খোৱা তেল মিছন-তেল তাল’ অৰ্থাত্ ‘এনএমইঅ’-অ’পি’-ৰ জৰিয়তে দেশে খোৱা তেলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা অৰ্জনৰ পণ লৈছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰন্ধন তেলৰ ব্যৱস্থাতটোত ১১,০০০কোটি টকাৰো অধিক পুঁজি বিনিয়োগ কৰা হ’ব বুলিও তথ্য সদৰী কৰে।
ইফালে, পোন প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কৃষি ৰপ্তানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পৃথিৱীৰ শীৰ্ষৰ ১০খন দেশৰ তালিকাত ভাৰতে স্থান লাভ কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM releases 9th installment of PM-KISAN
More than Rs. 19,500 crores transferred directly into the accounts of more than 9.75 crores beneficiary farmer families
Our agriculture and our farmers have a big role in determining the condition of India in 2047, when the country completes 100 years of independence: PM
Biggest ever purchase from farmers at MSP, Rs 1,70,000 crore have reached directly into the accounts of rice farmers and about Rs. 85,000 crore to wheat farmers: PM
Thanks the farmers for hearing his request and increasing production of pulses in the last 6 years
With National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm i.e. NMEO-OP country has taken a pledge for self-reliance in edible oil, more than Rs 11,000 crore will be invested in the cooking oil ecosystem: PM
For the first time, India has reached among the top-10 countries of the world in terms of agricultural exports: PM
Small farmers are now being given utmost priority in the agricultural policies of the country:PM
09 AUG 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi released the next installment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) today through video conference. The Prime Minister also interacted with farmer beneficiaries during the event. This enabled the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 19,500 crores to more than 9.75 crores beneficiary farmer families. It was the 9th installment of the financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN).
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister talked of the sowing season and expressed the hope that the amount received today will help the farmers. He also mentioned that the scheme of Kisan Infrastructure Fund with 1 lakh crore rupees corpus also completes one year today. The Prime Minister touched upon initiatives like Mission Honey-Bee and making saffron from Jammu & Kashmir in the NAFED shops. Honey mission has led to 700 crore export of honey resulting in extra income for farmers.
Referring to the upcoming 75th Independence day, he said that apart from being an occasion for pride it is also an opportunity for new resolutions. We have to take this opportunity to decide where we want to see India in the coming 25 years, he said. The Prime Minister remarked that our agriculture and our farmers have a big role in determining the condition of India in 2047, when the country completes 100 years of independence. It is time to give direction to India's agriculture to face new challenges and take advantage of new opportunities. He called for changes in the Indian agriculture according to the demands of changing times. He lauded the farmers for record production during the pandemic and outlined the government’s measures to reduce the hardships of farmers during the difficult period. The Government ensured uninterrupted supply of seeds, fertilizers and access to markets. Urea was available throughout and when prices of DAP increased manifold in the international market, the government immediately arranged 12000 crore rupees for that so that the load is not felt by the farmers.
The Prime Minister said the government has made the biggest ever purchase from farmers at MSP, be it Kharif or Rabi season. With this, about Rs 1,70,000 crore have reached directly into the accounts of rice farmers and about Rs. 85,000 crore have gone directly into the account of wheat farmers.
The Prime Minister reminded that he urged the farmers to increase the production of pulses, when there was a shortage of pulses in the country, a few years ago. He said that as a result, there has been an increase of almost 50 percent in the production of pulses in the country in the last 6 years.
The Prime Minister highlighted National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm i.e. NMEO-OP as a pledge for achieving self-reliance in edible oil. Today, when the country is remembering the Quit India Movement, on this historic day, this resolve fills us with new energy, he said. He said that through the National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm mission, more than Rs 11,000 crore will be invested in the cooking oil ecosystem. Government will ensure that farmers get all the facilities, from quality seeds to technology. The Prime Minister pointed out that today, for the first time, India has reached among the top-10 countries of the world in terms of agricultural exports. The country has set new records of agricultural exports during the Corona period. Today, when India is becoming recognized as a big agricultural exporting country, it is not right to stay dependent on imports for our needs of edible oil.
The Prime Minister remarked that the small farmers are now being given utmost priority in the agricultural policies of the country. With this spirit, in the last few years, serious efforts were being made to provide convenience and security to these small farmers. Under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, Rs 1 lakh 60 crore has been given to farmers so far. Out which Rs 1 lakh crore were transferred to small farmers during the pandemic period. More than 2 crore Kisan Credit Cards were issued during Corona persion, most of them to small farmers. Such farmers will be benefitted by the agriculture infrastructure and connectivity infrastructure that is coming up in the country. Initiatives like Food Parks, Kisan Rails and Infrastructure Fund will help small farmers. In the year gone by, more than 6 thousand projects have been approved under the Infrastructure Fund. These steps increase the small farmer’s access to market and his bargaining power through FPOs, said the Prime Minister.
i