کوئلے کی وزارت
کول انڈیا لمٹڈ(CIL)، کوئلے کی وزارت میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات
سی آئی ایل نے 75 ویں سالگرہ کے عہد’’گوگرین۔ ڈرنگ کلین‘‘ کے بنیادی موضوع کو چنا
13 AUG 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 13 اگست2021: کول انڈیا لمٹڈ(CIL) جو کوئلے کی وزارت کے تحت ایک CPSE ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لے رہا ہے۔ مارچ 2021 سے شروع ہونے والی 75 ہفتوں کی تقریبا ت میں متعدد پروگرام ہیں جہاں ہر عمر کے لوگ جوش وخروش کے ساتھ حصہ لے کر ملک کی آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے کا جشن منارہے ہیں۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (AKAM)کے پانچ ستونوں کے تحت تمام ریاستوں میں واقع اس کی ذیلی اکائیوں اور کولکتہ میں اس کے ہیڈکوارٹرز میں بھرپور اور متنوع پروگرام منعقد کئے جارہے ہیں۔ CILنے ’’گوگرین۔ ڈرنگ کلین‘‘کے بنیادی موضوع کو ریزولو@75 پلر کے تحت اختیار کیا ہے جس میں ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور ٹھوس تقریبات کے بارے میں بیداری سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں۔
اس سال مارچ سے تمام پروگرام کووڈ-19 کے مطلوبہ ضابطوں کو دھیان میں رکھتے ہوئے منعقد کئے گئے اور AKAMکے تھیم کی عکاسی کی گئی۔ اگست کے پہلے دو ہفتوں میں CIL اور اس کے ذیلی اداروں نے آزادی کے جوش وخروش کو مزید تیزی دینے کے لئے متعدد سرگرمیاں رکھیں۔
اگست کے پہلے ہفتے میں ایسٹرن کولفیلڈ لمٹڈ(ECL) ذاتی صفائی ستھرائی پر ایک بیداری سیشن کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ مہاندی کولفیلڈز(MCL) کی جانب سے سمبلپور ضلع کے بسیاپلی گاؤں میں اسکول اور کالج جانے والی لڑکیوں میں مفت سنیٹری نیپکن تقسیم کئے گئے۔ سنٹرل مائن پلاننگ اینڈڈیزائن انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی جانب سے ’’آزادی میں خواتین کا کردار‘‘ پر ایک سیشن کے علاوہ آزادی کے موضوع پر ویسٹرن کولفیلڈ لمٹڈ(WCL) کے ملازمین، کولفیلڈ لمٹڈ(NCL) کے ذریعہ نکڑناٹک، ریلیوں اور بیداری سیشن کااہتمام اور ساؤتھ ایسٹرن کولفیلڈ لمٹڈ (SECL) کے ذریعہ بڑی تعداد میں پودوں کی تقسیم اگست کے پہلے ہفتے میں ہونے والی سرگرمیوں کی اہم خصوصیات تھیں۔
اگست2021 کے دوسرے ہفتے میں ہینڈلوم کے قومی دن کے موقع پر بھارت کوکنگ کول لمٹڈ (BCCL) میں ہینڈلوم مصنوعات کی فروخت کے لئے نمائش کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ NCL کے ایک گاؤں میں مقامی خواتین کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لئے کھادی اور ہینڈلوم مرکز کا افتتاح کیا گیا۔ SECL کے تحت تمام ذیلی علاقوں میں کارکنوں ،گاؤں والوں اور افسران میں پودے تقسیم کئے گئے۔ ’’کانکنی کے مقامات پر صاف ہوا کا قومی پروگرام اور لگاتار صاف ماحول کے چیلنجوں‘‘ پر CIL میں آن لائن سیمنار کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ECL کے ذریعہ اسکولی بچوں کے لئے بھارت چھوڑو تحریک سے متعلق ایک پروگرام میں پچاس سے زیادہ بچوں اور 100 ایگزیکٹیوز نے حصہ لیا۔ CMPDIL اور ECL کے ذریعہ 3.7 ہیکٹیئر زمین پر بڑے پیمانے پر شجرکاری کی گئی۔ ڈبلیو سی ایل ہیڈکوارٹرز، ناگپور میں ایک مستقل فوٹو گیلری قائم کی گئی جہاں اگست کرانتی (بھارت چھوڑو تحریک) کے اہم واقعات کی عکاسی ہے۔ اگست کے دوسرے ہفتے میں ہوئے پروگراموں میں آزادی کے بنیادی خیال پر اسکولی بچوں کے پینٹنگ مقابلے بھی کرائے گئے۔
آنے والے دنوں کے لئے CIL اور اس کے ذیلی اداروں نے AKAM کلینڈر کے تحت جن سرگرمیوں کی منصوبہ بندی ہے جن میں فوٹو گرافی اور پینٹنگ کے آن لائن مقابلے شامل ہیں۔ CIL اور اس کے ذیلی اداروں میں جو پروگرام ہوں گے ان میں کوئلہ درپن (کول انڈیا لمٹڈ۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پر ہندی میگزین) ایڈیشن کا آغاز، ’’گوگرین۔ ڈرنگ کلین‘‘ کے بنیادی موضوع پر پودوں کی تقسیم، ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی پر لیکچرز اور سالانہ یوم آزادی کا اہتمام شامل ہیں۔ اگست 2021 کے لئے دیگر پروجیکٹ سرگرمیوں میں حب الوطنی کے موضوع پر ثقافتی پروگرام ، WCL کے ذریعہ ناگپور ضلع کے مجاہدین آزادی کی عزت افزائی، کووڈ-19 کے دوران خدمات انجام دینے کے لئے نرسوں اور ڈاکٹروں کی عزت افزائی تقریبات ، بھارت کوکنگ کول لمٹڈ میں ’’واک فار کلین دھنباد‘‘، جوٹ کے تھیلیوں کی تقسیم اور جدوجہد آزادی اور ملک کی آزادی کے پیغام والے پوسٹروں کی تقسیم شامل ہے۔

Ministry of Coal
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsava Celebrations at Coal India Limited (CIL), Ministry of Coal
CIL adopts underlying theme of “Go Green, Drink Clean” under the Resolve@75 Pillar
13 AUG 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Coal India Limited (CIL), a CPSE under the Ministry of Coal is keenly participating in the Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations . The 75 week long celebrations that began from March 2021 include numerous activities in which people from all age groups are participating in large numbers to cherish and celebrate India’s 75 years of independence. Rich and varied activities under five pillars of AKAM are being organized among all its subsidiaries located in different states and at its Headquarters in Kolkata. CIL has adopted the underlying theme of “Go Green, Drink Clean” under the Resolve@75 pillar in which the thrust is on activities for creating awareness towards Environmental Conservation and Sustainable Development .
All the events from March this year were successfully organized keeping in mind the COVID-19 protocols and bringing out the theme of AKAM. During the first two weeks of August, CIL and its subsidiaries organized a plethora of activities to give further fillip to the fervor of Independence.
During the first week of August an awareness session on personal hygiene and cleanliness was organized at Eastern Coalfileds Ltd. (ECL). Free sanitary napkins were distributed to school and college going girls in Basiapali village of Sambalpur district by Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd (MCL). Besides organizing a session on “Role of Women in Independence” by Central Mine Planning and Design Institute (CMPDIL), online quiz competition based on the theme of freedom was conducted among employees of Western Coalfields Ltd. (WCL). Furthermore, street plays, rallies and awareness talks by Northern Coalfields Ltd ( NCL), distribution of large number of saplings at South Eastern Coalfields Ltd (SECL) were some of the highlights of the activities held during the first week of August, 2021 .
In the second week of August, 2021 on the occasion of National Handloom Day, exhibitions were set up for sale of handloom products at Bharat Cocking Coal Ltd (BCCL) along with inauguration of Khadi and Handloom Centre in a village at NCL for creating self-employment opportunity for local women. Hundreds of saplings were distributed to workers, villagers and officials in all the sub-regions under SECL. Online Seminar on “National Clean Air Programme and Challenges for Sustainable Environment in Mining Areas” was also organised at CIL. In a programme linked to Quit India Movement meant for school students by ECL, more than 50 students and 100 executives participated. Massive plantation drive was also conducted by CMPDIL and ECL on 3.7 hecters of land. A permanent Photo gallery set up at WCL HQ, Nagpur highlighted the major events of August Kranti (Quit India Movement). Painting competition for school students based on Freedom Theme was yet another activity conducted during the second week of August.
Several activities have been planned for the coming days by CIL and its subsidiaries under the AKAM calendar including Online competitions in Photography and Painting. Launch of Koyla Darpan (Hindi Magazine of Coal India Limited- Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav) edition, distribution of saplings under “Go Green Drink Clean” theme, lecture series on “Iconic Movements of Indian Freedom Struggle”, distribution of Eco-Friendly bags to create awareness against single use plastic and its ill-effects on the environment, the annual celebration of Independence Day at CIL and subsidiaries are also to be conducted. Other proposed activities for August, 2021 include organizing cultural event on the theme of patriotism, felicitation of freedom fighters of Nagpur District by WCL and of nurses and doctors for their contribution during Covid pandemic,"Walk for Clean Dhanbad" at Bharat Coking coal Limited HQ,cleanliness drive / jute bag distribution / distribution of saplings, Wall paintings and display Posters with message of Freedom Struggle- Independence India .