تعاون کی وزارت
وزارت کا اختیار/منشور
11 AUG 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11اگست 2021/حکومت ہند (کاروباری الاٹمنٹ) رولز 1961 کے مطابق وزارت تعاون کو مختص کردہ کام ذیل میں دیئے گئےہیں:
1. تعاون کے شعبے میں عمومی پالیسی اور تمام شعبوں میں تعاون کی سرگرمیوں کی ہم آہنگی
نوٹ: متعلقہ وزارتیں متعلقہ شعبوں میں کوآپریٹیو ز کی ذمہ دار ہیں۔
2۔ تعاون سے خوشحالی تک وژن کا ادراک۔
3۔ ملک میں کوآپریٹیو تحریک کو مضبوط بنانا اور نچلی سطح تک اس کی رسائی کو گہرا کرنا۔
4۔ تعاون پر مبنی ترقی کے ماڈل کا فروغ، جس میں ملک کی ترقی کے لئے اس کے ارکان میں ذمہ داری کا جذبہ بھی شامل ہے۔
5۔ کوآپریٹیوز کو اپنی صلاحیتوں کا ادراک کرنے میں مدد کےلئے مناسب پالیسی قانونی اورر ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک کی تشکیل
6 ۔ قومی تعاون تنظیم سےمتعلق معاملات۔
7۔ نیشنل کوآپریٹیو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن
8۔’کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیوسوسائٹیز ایکٹ، 2002 (2009 کا 39)‘کے انتظامیہ سمیت ایک ریاست تک محدود نہ ہونے والی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کا ان کارپوریشن (شمولیت)ریگولیشن اور اختتام :بشرطیکہ انتظامی وزارت یا محکمہ کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی ایکٹ،،2002 (2002 کا39) کے تحت اپنے کنٹرول میں کام کررہی کوآپریٹیو اکائیوں کے لئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرنے کے مقصد سے ’مرکزی حکومت‘ ہو۔
9۔کوآپریٹیو محکموں اورکوآپریٹیو اداروں کے اہلکاروں کی تربیت(بشمول ممبران) عہدیداروں اور غیر عہدیداروں کی تعلیم)
سابقہ محکمہ وزات تعاون اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے کاروبار میں ’تعاون‘ ’کوآپریشن‘ سے متعلقہ اندراجات کے ساتھ جو اب وزارت تعاون کو تفویض کیا گیا ہے،، تاکہ وزارت تعاون اور محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے کاموں کے درمیان کوئی اوورلیپ نہ ہو۔ (اس سے قبل محکمہ وزارت تعاون اور کسانوں کی بہبود (وزارت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے تحت)آتی تھی۔
حکومت کی فعال ضروریات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے اور اس کی انتظامی کارکردگی کو زیادہ سے زیادہ بڑھانے کے لئے وزارتوں/محکموں کو دوبارہ منظم /ضم/تخلیق کیا جاتا ہے۔ نئی وزارت تعاون کو تشکیل دیا گیا ہے،سابقہ محکمہ زراعت تعاون اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے کاروبار میں تعاون اور کوآپریٹیو سےمتعلق ، نئے تازہ عام اندراجات کئے گئےہیں۔
وزارت کا انتظامی قانونی اور پالیسی فریم ورک مندرجہ بالا (اے )میں اس کے منڈیٹ کے مطابق ہوگا۔
وزارت کا منشور حکومت کے ذریعہ نوٹی فائیڈ ضابطہ عمل کے مطابق ہوگا۔ نفاذ ی ڈھانچہ اور مداخلت کے میدان شعبے کی ضرورت کے مطابق ماہرین کے مشاورت سے سامنے آئیں گے۔ حالانکہ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کے لئے علیحدہ انتظامی ڈھانچہ کام کرنے کے لئے یکم فروری 2021 کو بجٹ اعلان کے بعد کوآپریٹیو شعبے کے اہم رہنماؤں اور ماہرین کے ساتھ ایک ورچوئل ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا۔ کوآپریٹیو وزیر مملکت بی ایل ورما نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7750

Ministry of Cooperation
Mandate of The Ministry
11 AUG 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Functions allocated to the Ministry of Cooperation as per the Government of India (allocation of Business) Rules, 1961 are given below:
1. General Policy in the field of Co-operation and Co-ordination of co-operation activities in all sectors.
Note: - The Ministries concerned are responsible for Co-operatives in the respective fields.
2. Realisation of vision “from cooperation to prosperity”.
3. Strengthening of cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots.
4. Promotion of cooperative-based economic development model, including the spirit of responsibility among its members to develop the country.
5. Creation of appropriate policy, legal and institutional framework to help cooperatives realise their potential.
6. Matters relating to National Co-operative Organisation.
7. National Co-operative Development Corporation.
8. Incorporation, regulation and winding up of Co-operative societies with objects not confined to one State including administration of ‘the Multi-State Co-operative Societies Act, 2002 (39 of 2002)’: Provided that the administrative Ministry or Department shall be ‘the Central Government’ for the purpose of exercising powers under the Multi-State Co-operative Societies Act, 2002 (39 of 2002), for Co-operative units functioning under its control.
9. Training of personnel of co-operative departments and co-operative institutions (including education of members, office bearers and non-officials).
With the “Cooperation” related entries in the business of erstwhile Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare now assigned to Ministry of Cooperation, so there shall be no overlap between the functions of Ministry of Cooperation and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (earlier Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare) under Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
Ministries/Departments are reorganized/merged/created keeping in view the functional requirements of the Government and to maximize its administrative efficiency. The new Ministry of Cooperation has been created, inter alia, by transferring the existing entries related to cooperation and cooperative in the business of the erstwhile Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, along with new fresh generic entries.
Administrative, legal and policy framework of the Ministry will be as per its mandate in (a) above.
The Mandate of the Ministry will be as per Rules of Business notified by the Government. Implementation framework and areas of intervention shall emerge in consultation with experts as per the need of the sector. However, after the budget announcement on 01.02.2021 to set up a separate administrative structure for cooperatives, a virtual webinar was held with prominent leaders and experts of the cooperative sector.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B.L.Verma in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.