AYUSH
Action Plan for effective and efficient inclusion of Homeopathy in Integrative care
10 AUG 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Homoeopathy Education and Practice is regulated by the National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH) Act, 2020. The said Act is having the provision for having interface between Homoeopathy, Indian system of Medicine and Modern system of Medicine to promote Medical pluralism. The NCH Act, 2020 also provides provision for the State Government to take necessary
measures to address various issues related to health including promotion of Public health through Homoeopathy. The NCH, Act, 2020 come in to force w.e.f. 5th July 2021.
Ministry of Ayush has undertaken following activities for effective and efficient inclusion of Homoeopathy in integrative care
(I) Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) was established to undertake, coordinates, develops, disseminates and promotes scientific research in Homoeopathy through its network of 24 Research Centers and 06 Homoeopathic treatment Centers. CCRH is carrying out intramural research including collaborative research with Institutes of excellence. Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) in collaboration with Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, had taken up a pilot project and successfully integrated Homoeopathy along with Yoga in the National Programme for Prevention and Control of Cancer Diabetes Cardiovascular Diseases and Stroke (NPCDCS) at two districts: Krishna (Andhra Pradesh) w.e.f. Sept. 2015 and at Darjeeling district (West Bengal) w.e.f. February 2016 by co-locating 16 AYUSH Lifestyle disorder Clinics at District Hospital/Area Hospital/ Community Health Centre/ Block Primary Health Centre. The project was carried till 30.04.2021
Further, CCRH has undertaken integrative studies on Covid-19, acute encephalitis syndrome, Dengue, Diabetes and its complication, Hypertension, Chronic low back pain and Cancer. In the area of Public health, Homoeopathy along with Yoga was integrated in NPCDCS Program, Research studies in epidemic diseases are being undertaken at Community level.
(II) Ministry of Ayush is implementing Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission (NAM) in the Country through States / UTs for promotion and development of all AYUSH systems including Homoeopathy. The State/UT Government has been supported as per the provision of NAM guidelines for development and promotion of AYUSH systems as per the proposal received through their State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs). Under NAM, there is provision of financial assistance to the State /UT Governments for various activities in general and specifically for integration of different systems of Medicine as under:-
1. Co-location of AYUSH facilities at Primary Health Centers (PHCs), Community Health Centers (CHCs) and District Hospitals (DHs).
2. Setting up of up to 50 bedded integrated AYUSH Hospital.
3. Up gradation of State Government Under-Graduate and Post-Graduate AYUSH Educational Institutions.
4. Setting up of new AYUSH Educational Institutions including Homoeopathy in the States where it is not available in Government sector.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت آیوش
جامع نگہداشت میں ہومیوپیتھی کی موثر اور نتیجہ خیز شمولیت کے لئے ایکشن پلان
10 AUG 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی10؍اگست-2021 : ہومیوپیتھی کی تعلیم اور پریکٹس کی ضابطہ بندی قومی کمیشن برائے ہومیوپیتھی (این سی ایچ) قانون 2020 کے ذریعہ کی جاتی ہے۔مذکورہ بالا قانون میں، علاج معالجہ کے حوالے سے تکثیریت کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر ہومیوپیتھی، ہندوستانی طریقہ علاج اور جدید طریقہ علاج کو ایک نقطہ پر یکجا کرنے کے لئے التزام موجود ہے۔ قومی کمیشن برائے ہومیوپیتھی قانون 2020 میں اس بات کا بھی التزام بھی موجود ہے کہ ریاستی سرکار صحت سے جڑے مختلف امور کے حوالے سے جڑے اقدامات کرسکے جس میں ہومیوپیتھی کے ذریعہ عوامی حفظان صحت کا فروغ بھی شامل ہے۔ این سی ایچ قانون 2020 ، 5 جولائی2021 سے نافذالعمل ہے۔
جامع نگہداشت میں ہومیوپیتھی کے موثر اور نتیجہ خیز داخلے کے لئے وزارت آیوش نے درج ذیل اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
1. سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی( سی سی آر ایچ) کا قیام اس کے چوبیس تحقیقی مراکز پر مشتمل نیٹ ورک اور چھ ہومیوپیتھک علاج معالجہ کے مراکز کے ذریعہ ہومیوپیتھی میں سائنسی تحقیقات کو شروع کرنے، ترقی دینے ، تقسیم کرنے اور اس کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کیا گیا تھا۔سی سی آر ایچ یونیورسٹیوں وغیرہ کے اندر تحقیقات انجام دے رہی ہے۔جس میں انسٹیوٹ آف ایکسیلینس کے ساتھ مشترکہ تحقیقی کام بھی شامل ہے۔ ہیومیوپیتھی سے متعلق مرکزی کونسل برائے تحقیق(سی سی آر ایچ) نے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ہیلتھ سروسز( ڈی جی ایچ ایس) اور صحت اور خاندانی وبہبود کی وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر ایک تجرباتی منصوبہ شروع کیا تھا اور دو اضلاع میں کینسر، ذیا بیطس ، دل کے امراض اور مرگی(این پی سی ڈی سی ایس) کی روک تھام اور کنٹرول کے لئے کامیابی کے ساتھ ہومیوپیتھی کو یوگا کے ساتھ منسلک کردیا۔ کرشنا( آندھرا پردیش) میں یہ کام ستمبر 2015 میں اور دارجلنگ ضلع( مغربی بنگال) میں فروری 2016 میں کیا گیا۔ اس کے لئے 16 آیوش لائف اسٹائل امراض سے متعلق کلینکوں کو مشترکہ طور پرضلع اسپتال/ علاقائی اسپتال/ کمیونٹی صحت مرکز/ بلاک پرائمری طبی مرکز میں قائم کیا گیا۔ یہ منصوبہ 30 اپریل 2021 تک جاری رہا۔
اس کے علاوہ سی سی آر ایچ نے کووڈ-19، شدید دماغی شوزش کی علامات، ڈینگو، ذیا بیطس اور اس کی پیچیدگیاں، ہائپرٹیشن، پرانا کمر درد اور کینسر کے حوالے سے جامع مطالعات منعقد کرائے۔ عوامی صحت کے میدان میں ، یوگا کے ساتھ ہومیوپیتھی کو این پی سی ڈی سی ایس پروگرام کا حصہ بنا دیا گیا ۔ وبائی امراض سے متعلق تحقیقاتی مطالعات کمیونٹی سطح پر کئے جارہے ہیں۔
1. آیوش کی وزارت، ہومیوپیتھی سمیت آیوش کے تمام طریقہ کار کے فروغ اور ترقی کے لئے ملک بھر میں مرکز کے اسپانسر کردہ نیشنل آیوش مشن اسکیم(این اے ایم) پر ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ عمل درآمد کررہی ہے۔ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومت کو، این اے ایم رہنما خطوط کے تحت، ان کی ریاستی سالانہ ایکشن پلان(ایس اے اے پی) کے ذریعہ موصولہ تجویز کے مطابق ، آیوش کی ترقی اور فروغ کے لئے مدد دی جاتی رہی ہے۔ این اے ایم کے تحت ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام کی حکومتوں کو، عمومی طور پر مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لئے اور خاص طور پر علاج معالجہ کے مختلف طریقوں کو یکجا کرنے کے لئے مالی امداد مہیا کرنے کا التزام موجود ہے۔تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
.i ابتدائی طبی مراکز( پی ایچ سی ایس) ، کمیونٹی صحت مراکز(سی ایچ سی ایس) اور ضلعی اسپتالوں کے ساتھ مشترکہ طور پر آیوش کے اداروں کا قیام۔
.ii پچاس بستروں والے آیوش اسپتال کا قیام۔
.iii ریاستی حکومت کے انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ آیوش تعلیمی اداروں کو بہتر بنانا۔
.iv ہومیوپیتھی سمیت آیوش کے نئے تعلیمی اداروں کا قیام ان ریاستوں میں جہاں یہ سرکاری شعبے میں دستیاب نہیں ہے۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں وزیر برائے آیوش جناب سربا نندا سونوال نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔