Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 201
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 48.89 Cr
More than 33.50lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 17.64 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
04 AUG 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has crossed48.89 crore(48,89,36,423), as per the 7 pm provisional report today.The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than33.50 lakh(33,50,612) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
18,36,439vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 3,89,589vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 16,61,98,236persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,02,51,772have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Five States namely Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
96951
545
2
Andhra Pradesh
3793440
244284
3
Arunachal Pradesh
370803
986
4
Assam
5041960
177115
5
Bihar
10617212
446551
6
Chandigarh
341964
6589
7
Chhattisgarh
3877900
187142
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
254594
332
9
Daman & Diu
172330
1085
10
Delhi
3806202
413541
11
Goa
531103
15975
12
Gujarat
11626862
751756
13
Haryana
4852223
425404
14
Himachal Pradesh
1701044
6261
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1660815
72268
16
Jharkhand
3890845
224717
17
Karnataka
10977380
657464
18
Kerala
4294413
346400
19
Ladakh
89271
119
20
Lakshadweep
25258
222
21
Madhya Pradesh
16065337
808004
22
Maharashtra
12220468
778934
23
Manipur
572513
3562
24
Meghalaya
481936
1194
25
Mizoram
360347
1652
26
Nagaland
361244
1229
27
Odisha
5423759
445445
28
Puducherry
273391
3011
29
Punjab
2675816
151159
30
Rajasthan
11349084
1117756
31
Sikkim
307155
610
32
Tamil Nadu
9626754
677538
33
Telangana
5358900
637402
34
Tripura
1175860
24350
35
Uttar Pradesh
21707906
914506
36
Uttarakhand
2292547
74123
37
West Bengal
7922649
632541
Total
166198236
10251772
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 48,89,36,423vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10320931
18011625
166198236
109027323
77234614
380792729
2nd Dose
7915718
11531403
10251772
40918688
37526113
108143694
As on Day-201 of the vaccination drive (4thAugust, 2021), total 33,50,612vaccine doses were given. 24,49,545beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,01,067beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 4thAugust, 2021 (201stDay)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
2386
7735
1836439
424811
178174
2449545
2nd Dose
12664
39530
389589
298341
160943
901067
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -201 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 48.89 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 33.50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 17.64 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
04 AUG 2021 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ,ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ
ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 48.89 ਕਰੋੜ (48,89,36,423) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ 21 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ
ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 33.50 ਲੱਖ (33,50,612)
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 18,36,439 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3,89,589 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 16,61,98,236 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 1,02,51,772 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਅਸਾਮ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
96951
545
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3793440
244284
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
370803
986
4
ਅਸਾਮ
5041960
177115
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
10617212
446551
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
341964
6589
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
3877900
187142
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
254594
332
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
172330
1085
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
3806202
413541
11
ਗੋਆ
531103
15975
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
11626862
751756
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
4852223
425404
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1701044
6261
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
1660815
72268
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3890845
224717
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
10977380
657464
18
ਕੇਰਲ
4294413
346400
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
89271
119
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
25258
222
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
16065337
808004
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
12220468
778934
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
572513
3562
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
481936
1194
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
360347
1652
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
361244
1229
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
5423759
445445
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
273391
3011
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2675816
151159
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
11349084
1117756
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
307155
610
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
9626754
677538
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5358900
637402
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
1175860
24350
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
21707906
914506
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2292547
74123
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
7922649
632541
ਕੁੱਲ
166198236
10251772
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
48,89,36,423 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10320931
18011625
166198236
109027323
77234614
380792729
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7915718
11531403
10251772
40918688
37526113
108143694
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 201 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ( 4 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) ਕੁੱਲ 33,50,612 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 24,49,545 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 9,01,067 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ
ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ
ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 4 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (201 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2386
7735
1836439
424811
178174
2449545
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12664
39530
389589
298341
160943
901067
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।