Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 50.37 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.60 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
04 AUG 2021 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 4 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
50,37,22,630
IN PIPELINE
49,19,780
CONSUMPTION
48,19,75,798
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,60,17,573
More than 50.37 crore (50,37,22,630) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 49,19,780 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 48,19,75,798 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.60 Cr (2,60,17,573) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ અંગે અપડેટ
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 50.37 કરોડથી વધુ રસીના ડોઝ પૂરા પાડવામાં આવ્યા
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલો પાસે હજી પણ 2.60 કરોડથી વધુ ડોઝ ઉપલબ્ધ છે
04 AUG 2021 9:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર સમગ્ર દેશમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણની પ્રક્રિયાને ઝડપી બનાવવા માટે અને તેની ઉપલબ્ધતા વધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. 21 જૂન, 2021ના રોજ નવા રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કાર્યક્રમની શરૂઆત થઈ હતી. રસીકરણ અભિયાન અને રસીની ઉપલબ્ધતા સાથે, રાજ્યો તેમજ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને રસીકરણ ઉપલબ્ધતાની અગ્રિમ જાણકારી આપીને ઝડપી કરવામાં આવી જેથી રસી અંગે રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ ઉત્તમ યોજના બનાવી શકે અને રસીની સપ્લાઈ ચેઈન સુવ્યવસ્થિત કરી શકાય.
દેશવ્યાપી રસીકરણ અભિયાનના ભાગ રૂપે, ભારત સરકાર રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને વિના મૂલ્યે કોવિડ-19 રસી આપીને સમર્થન આપી રહી છે. કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ અભિયાનના સાર્વત્રિકરણના નવા તબક્કામાં, કેન્દ્ર સરકાર દેશમાં રસી ઉત્પાદકો દ્વારા ઉત્પાદિત 75% રસી રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત કેન્દ્રોને (વિના મૂલ્યે) પહોંચાડશે અને સપ્લાય કરશે.
રસીના ડોઝ
(4 ઓગસ્ટ, 2021 સુધી)
પુરવઠો
50,37,22,630
આપવાના બાકી
49,19,780
વપરાશ
48,19,75,798
બાકી ઉપલબ્ધ
2,60,17,573
ભારત સરકારે બધા જ પ્રકારના સ્ત્રોતો દ્વારા રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 50.37 કરોડ (50,37,22,630) થી વધુ રસી પૂરી પાડી છે અને બીજા 49,19,780 ડોઝ હજુ ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
આમાંથી, વ્યય સહિત કુલ વપરાશ 48,19,75,798 ડોઝ છે (આજે સવારે 8 વાગ્યે ઉપલબ્ધ ડેટા મુજબ).
હાલમાં, કોવિડ-19 રસીના 2.60 કરોડ (2,60,17,573) થી વધુ ડોઝ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો અને ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલોમાં બાકી છે, જેનું સંચાલન કરવામાં આવશે.