Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 50.37 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.60 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
04 AUG 2021 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 4 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
50,37,22,630
IN PIPELINE
49,19,780
CONSUMPTION
48,19,75,798
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,60,17,573
More than 50.37 crore (50,37,22,630) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 49,19,780 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 48,19,75,798 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.60 Cr (2,60,17,573) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ವರದಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 50.37 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2.60 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಾಕಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು ಈಗಲೂ ಲಭ್ಯ
04 AUG 2021 9:38AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ವೇಗ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹಂತ 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಗೋಚರಿಸುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದು, ಇದರಿಂದ ಉತ್ತಮ ಯೋಜನೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲು, ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಸಹಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರಿಂದ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಖರೀದಿಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ [ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ] ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಡ್ ಗಳು
[2021 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 4 ರವರೆಗೆ]
ಪೂರೈಕೆ
50,37,22,630
ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ
49,19,780
ಬಳಕೆ
48,19,75,798
ಬಾಕಿ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ
2,60,17,573
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಈ ವರೆಗೆ 50.37 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ (50,37,22,630) ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮೂಲಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಒಟ್ಟು 49,19,780 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾದದ್ದು ಸೇರಿ ಒಟ್ಟು ಈವರೆಗೆ [ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ] 48,19,75,798 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
2.69 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು (2,60,17,573) ಬಾಕಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳು ಈಗಲೂ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು, ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.