وزارت دفاع
آرڈننس کارخانوں کے ملازمین کی ملازمت کا تحفظ
02 AUG 2021 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 اگست 2021، رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجےبھٹ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں جناب دگوجے سنگھ کو ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے آرڈننس فیکٹری بورڈ (اوایف بی) کے کارپوریٹائزیشن کے بعد او ایف بی کے ملازموں کے مفاد کے تحفظ کو درج ذیل طریقے سے یقینی بنایا ہے:-
• فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ نئے ڈیفس پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگز (جن کی تشکیل کی جائے گی) کے سپرد کی جانے والی پروڈکشن یونٹوں کے ساتھ ساتھ غیر پروڈکشن یونٹوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے او ایف بی کے تمام ملازموں (گروپ اے، بی اور سی) کو ابتدائی طور پرمقررہ تاریخ سے دو سال کی مدت کے لئے بغیر کسی ڈیپوٹیشن الاؤنس (ڈیمڈ ڈیپوٹیشن) کے فارن سروس کی شرائط پر ان ڈی پی ایس یو ز میں ٹرانسفر کیا جائے گا۔
• او ایف بی ہیڈ کوارٹر، او ایف بی نئی دلی آفس، او ایف اسکولوں اور او ایف اسپتالوں کے تمام ملازمین کو ابتدائی طور پر مقررہ تاریخ سے دو سال کی مدت کے لئے ڈپارٹمنٹ آف ڈیفنس پروڈکشن کے تحت ڈائریکٹریٹ آف ڈیفنس فیکٹریز (جس کی تشکیل کی جائےگی) میں ٹرانسفر کر دیا جائے گا۔
• جب تک ملازمین نئے اداروں میں ڈیمڈ ڈیپوٹیشن میں رہیں گے ، ان کے معاملے میں مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے لئے نافذ ہونے والے تمام قوانین اور ضابطے نافذ رہیں گے۔ ان کے پے اسکیل، الاؤنس، تعطیل ، میڈیکل سہولتوں، کیرئیر کی ترقی اور ملازمت کی دیگر شرائط کے معاملے میں مرکزی ملازمین کے معاملے میں نافذ ہونے والے موجودہ قوانین، ضابطے اور احکامات نافذ رہیں گے۔
• سبکدوش ہونے والے اور موجودہ ملازمین کی پنشن کی ذمہ داری نبھانا بھی مرکزی حکومت جاری رکھے گی۔

Ministry of Defence
SAFEGUARDING SERVICES OF EMPLOYEES OF ORDNANCE FACTORIES
02 AUG 2021 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has ensured safeguarding the interests of the employees of Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) post corporatization of OFB, inter-alia, in the following manner:-
• It has been decide that all the employees of OFB (Group A, B & C), belonging to the production units and also the non-production units being handed over to the new Defence Public Sector Undertakings (to be formed) would be transferred to these DPSU(s) on terms of foreign service without any deputation allowance (deemed deputation) initially for a period of two years from the appointed date.
• All the employees of OFB Head Quarter, OFB New Delhi Office, OF Schools and OF Hospitals, would be transferred to the Directorate of Ordnance Factories (to be formed) under the Department of Defence Production, initially for a period of two years from the appointed date.
• Till such time the employees remain on deemed deputation to the new entities, they shall continue to be subject to all rules and regulations as are applicable to the Central Government servants. Their pay scales, allowances, leave, medical facilities, career progression and other service conditions will also continue to be governed by the extant rules, regulations and orders, as are applicable to the Central Government servants.
• The pension liabilities of the retirees and existing employees will continue to the borne by the Government.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Digvijay Singh in Rajya Sabha today.