امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے لکھنؤ میں اتر پردیش اسٹیٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارنسک سائنسز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
اپنے وسیع و عریض کیمپس کے ساتھ، اتر پردیش اسٹیٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارنسک سائنسز کا شاندار آغاز ہوگا
طلبا تحقیق میں حصہ لیں گے اور نہ صرف اتر پردیش بلکہ پورے ملک میں امن و امان مشینری کی ریڑھ بنیں گے
جب نریندر مودی گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے، انھوں نے گجرات میں اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی قائم کی تھی
حکومت ہند نے یہاں ڈی این اے سنٹر بنانے کے لیے 15 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے ہیں، تاکہ یہاں ملک کا جدید ترین ڈی این اے سنٹر بنایا جائے
یوگی جی کی قیادت میں یہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ملک بھر میں پولیس جدید کاری کی تاریخ میں سنگ میل ثابت ہوگا
اسکیمیں بنانا بہت آسان ہے لیکن اس طرح کا نظام بنانا بہت مشکل ہے کہ اسکیموں کو زمینی سطح پر لے جایا جائے، ان کو مستفیدین تک پہنچایا جائے، مڈل مین کو ختم کیا جائے اور مستفید کو بغیر کسی مشکل اور رشوت کے اسکیموں کے فوائد ملیں
یوگی جی اور ان کی ٹیم نے 44 اسکیموں میں پورے ملک میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے اور یہ ہم سب کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے
سال 2017 میں ایک وعدہ کیا تھا کہ ہم اتر پردیش میں امن و امان کو بہتر بنا کر ریاست کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ریاست بنائیں گے
01 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج لکھنؤ میں اتر پردیش اسٹیٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارنسک سائنسز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے ایک پودا بھی لگایا۔ اس موقع پر نائب وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر دنیش شرما، اتر پردیش کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل پولیس، سینیئر افسران اور دیگر معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش اسٹیٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارنسک سائنسز ایک بہت بڑا کمپلیکس بنا کر آگے بڑھے گا۔ آج اس کا بیج لگایا گیا ہے لیکن جب یہ برگد کا درخت ہوگا تب بہت سے بچے یہاں سے اپنا کیریئر بنائیں گے۔ بہت سے بچے یہاں تحقیق میں حصہ لیں گے اور نہ صرف اتر پردیش بلکہ پورے ملک میں امن و امان کی ریڑھ بنیں گے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب جناب نریندر مودی گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تو انھوں نے دنیا میں اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی بنانے کا کام کیا تھا۔ میں خوش قسمت تھا کہ اس وقت میں ریاست کا وزیر داخلہ تھا اور جب مودی جی وزیر اعظم بنے تو انھوں نے 2019 میں نیشنل فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی بنائی اور گاندھی نگر یونیورسٹی کو قومی پلیٹ فارم پر لانے کا کام کیا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ لکھنؤ میں تعمیر ہونے والے اتر پردیش اسٹیٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارنسک سائنسز پر تقریباً 200 کروڑ روپے خرچ ہوں گے۔ نیز، حکومت ہند نے یہاں ڈی این اے سنٹر قائم کرنے کے لیے 15 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے ہیں، جو اسے ملک کا جدید ترین ڈی این اے سنٹر بنائے گا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ابتدائی طور پر ہر سال اس انسٹی ٹیوٹ سے تقریباً 150 طلبا فارغ التحصیل ہوں گے اور وہاں 350 سے زائد اساتذہ ہوں گے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ انھیں یقین ہے کہ یوگی جی کی قیادت میں یہ ادارہ ملک بھر میں پولیس جدید کاری کی تاریخ میں سنگ میل ثابت ہوگا۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش ملک کی 44 ترقیاتی اسکیموں میں سب سے آگے ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ منصوبہ بنانا بہت آسان ہے لیکن اس طرح کا نظام بنانا بہت مشکل ہے کہ اسکیموں کو زمینی سطح پر لے جایا جائے، ان کو مستفیدین تک پہنچایا جائے، مڈل مین کو ختم کیا جائے اور مستفید کو بغیر کسی مشکل اور رشوت کے اسکیموں کے فوائد ملیں۔ یوگی جی اور ان کی ٹیم نے 44 اسکیموں میں پورے ملک میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے اور یہ ہم سب کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش میں ہر شعبے میں ترقی ہوئی ہے۔ چاہے وہ صنعتی سرمایہ کاری ہو، اسکیموں کے کامیاب نفاذ کی بات ہو، امن و امان کو بہتر بنانا ہو، غریب کسانوں کے قرضے معاف کرنے کی بات ہو، ہر گھر میں بیت الخلا بنانا، بے گھر لوگوں کو گھر دینا، 1.47 کروڑ خواتین کو گیس سلنڈر دیا جانا، بجلی فراہم کرنا یا کرپشن کو ختم کرنا، ہر علاقے میں یوگی جی کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش نے بہت اچھا کام کیا ہے۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2017 میں ان کی پارٹی نے وعدہ کیا تھا کہ ہم اتر پردیش میں امن و امان کی صورتحال کو بہتر بنا کر ریاست کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ریاست بنائیں گے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج جب میں 2021 میں یہاں کھڑا ہوں تو فخر سے کہہ سکتا ہوں کہ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور ان کی ٹیم نے اتر پردیش کی امن و امان کی صورتحال کو ملک میں سب سے آگے لے جانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ اسی کا نتیجہ ہے کہ آج اتر پردیش کی معیشت چار سالوں میں 11 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ کر 22 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہو گئی ہے اور ملک میں دوسرے نمبر پر ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش حکومت نے کووڈ کی دونوں لہروں میں یوگی جی کی قیادت میں بہت اچھا کام کیا ہے۔
ہماری حکومتیں ذاتوں اور خاندانوں کی بنیاد پر نہیں چلتیں، ہمارے قریبی لوگوں کے لیے کام نہیں کرتیں، بلکہ ہماری حکومتیں ملک کے غریب ترین فرد کی ترقی اور امن و امان کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کام کرتی ہیں۔ 22 کروڑ کی آبادی والی اتنی بڑی ریاست میں پچھلی حکومت کے ناقص نظام کو ٹھیک کرنا ایک بڑی کامیابی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش ویکسینیشن میں بھی پہلے نمبر پر ہے۔ اسپتالوں میں بستر بنانے اور جانچ میں سب سے آگے ہونے کے علاوہ ، اتر پردیش ریاست کے لوگوں کو حفاظت فراہم کرنے میں بھی سب سے آگے ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے پورے ملک میں امن و امان کو مضبوط کرنا شروع کر دیا ہے۔ وزارت داخلہ نے مودی جی کی قیادت میں کئی نئی شروعات کی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اگرچہ امن و امان ایک ریاستی موضوع ہے لیکن مرکز کچھ ایسے اقدامات کر رہا ہے تاکہ پورے ملک کی امن و امان کی صورتحال کو مضبوط بنایا جا سکے۔ نیشنل فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی، گجرات سے وابستہ ہو کر ملک بھر میں کئی فارنسک سائنس کالج قائم ہونے جا رہے ہیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ انھیں یقین ہے کہ 2024 سے پہلے ملک بھر کی نصف ریاستوں میں فارنسک سائنس کالج شروع ہو جائیں گے۔ جانب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی سائنسی بنیادوں پر مجرموں کی سزا میں عدلیہ کی مدد کرے گی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ انھیں یقین ہے کہ اس سے سزا کا تناسب بڑھنے کے ساتھ ساتھ جرائم کی شرح میں بھی کمی آئے گی۔ مودی جی کی قیادت میں، ہم نے 2020 میں نیشنل ڈیفنس یونیورسٹی بھی شروع کی ہے۔ یہ یونیورسٹی ملک بھر کے کالجوں کو جوڑنے کا کام بھی کرے گی جس سے ہمیں تربیت یافتہ افرادی قوت ملے گی۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج کی پولیسنگ 20 سال پہلے کی طرح نہیں ہے، آج جعلی کرنسی، منشیات، نارکو دہشت گردی، دہشت گردی، سائبر کرائم، اقتصادی جرائم، اسلحہ کی سمگلنگ، گائے کی سمگلنگ جیسے کئی جرائم آ گئے ہیں۔ ملک بھر میں پولیس فورس کو جدید بنانے کی ضرورت ہے، اس کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی حوصلہ افزائی سے، وزارت داخلہ نے نیشنل فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی اور نیشنل ڈیفنس یونیورسٹی قائم کی ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ زیادہ تر نیتا سیلاب، کورونا، کسانوں کا اناج خریدنے، کسانوں کا قرض معاف کرنے، گھروں میں بیت الخلا بنانے، گیس پہنچانے اور بے گھر غریبوں کو گھر دینے کے وقت غائب ہو جاتے ہیں لیکن الیکشن آتے ہی نئے کپڑے پہن کر سامنے آ جاتے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ 2017 میں اتر پردیش میں ہم نے جو وعدے کیے تھے ان کو پورا کرتے ہوئے ہم 2024 میں ریاست کے عوام کے سامنے جائیں گے۔ اتر پردیش کے لوگوں نے فساد سے پاک ریاست کا تصور بھی نہیں کیا تھا، نوجوانوں کو روزگار کا کوئی خیال نہیں تھا، تاجروں نے بغیر اجازت کے ٹیکس کی ادائیگی کے بغیر کامیاب کاروبار کا تصور بھی نہیں کیا تھا، اور کوئی بھی اتر پردیش میں اتنی صنعتی سرمایہ کاری کے بارے میں سوچ بھی نہیں سکتا تھا۔ لیکن یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش حکومت نے اس کو تبدیل کرکے ریاست کو بہت آگے بڑھایا ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج لوک مانیہ بال گنگادھر تلک کی برسی بھی ہے۔ ملک کے عوام، ملک کی تاریخ اور آنے والی کئی نسلیں تحریک آزادی میں تلک مہاراج کی شراکت کو کبھی نہیں بھول سکتیں۔ لوکمانیہ تلک پہلا شخص تھا جس نے کہا کہ آزادی میرا پیدائشی حق ہے۔ اس نعرے نے برطانوی راج کی بنیاد کو ہلا کر رکھ دیا۔ لوکمانیہ تلک اور ان کے ہم عصر لالہ لاجپت رائے اور بپن چندر پال ، لال، بال اور پال نے مل کر پورے ہندوستان میں تحریک پیدا کی، تحریک کی بنیاد پر، آج ہمارا ملک آزاد ہوکر دنیا کے ترقی یافتہ ممالک کی سمت میں بڑھ رہا ہے۔ آج میں تلک مہاراج کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہوں اور امید کرتا ہوں کہ آنے والی نسلیں ان کے اصولوں اور حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو اپنا کر ملک کو آگے بڑھاتی رہیں گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah lays foundation stone of Uttar Pradesh State Institute of Forensic Sciences in Lucknow
With its sprawling campus, Uttar Pradesh State Institute of Forensic Sciences will have a grand beginning
Students will participate in research and be backbone of law and order machinery not only in Uttar Pradesh but entire country
When Narendra Modi was Chief Minister of Gujarat, he established in Gujarat first of its kind forensic science university in the world
Government of India has allocated Rs 15 crore to build country's most advanced DNA Center here
Under leadership of Yogi Adityanath, this institute will prove to be a milestone in the history of police modernization across the country
It is very easy to make schemes but very difficult to make a system to implement the schemes on the ground, to reach them to the beneficiary, eliminate middlemen so that the beneficiary receives benefits without problems and without paying bribe
Yogi Adityanath and his team have secured first place in the country for 44 schemes, and this is a matter of pride for all of us
We made a promise in 2017 that law and order situation will be improved in Uttar Pradesh, and we would make Uttar Pradesh a developed state
Today I can proudly say that Yogi Adityanath and his team have worked to make the law and order situation in Uttar Pradesh the best in the country
The economy of Uttar Pradesh has grown from Rs 11 lakh crore to Rs 22 lakh crore in four years and now ranks second in the country
Our governments do not run on the basis of castes and families, do not work to benefit families of our leaders, rather our governments work for the development of the poorest people of the country and to improve law and order
Uttar Pradesh is at the forefront of our state governments which are working for the welfare of the people under the leadership of Narendra Modi
Narendra Modi has started to strengthen the law and order situation in the whole country and the Ministry of Home Affairs has started many new initiatives under the leadership of the Prime Minister towards strengthening the law and order situation across the entire country
Policing today is not the same as 20 years ago, now many crimes such as counterfeit currency, narcotics, narco-terror, terrorism, cyber crime, economic crime, arms smuggling and cow smuggling have come to the fore
There is a need to modernize the police force across the country, keeping this in mind, with the inspiration of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs has established the National Forensic Science University and the National Defence University
Today is the death anniversary of Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak, I pay my humble tributes to Tilak Maharaj and hope that generations to come will take the country forward by imbibing the spirit of his principles and patriotism
01 AUG 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of the Uttar Pradesh State Institute of Forensic Sciences in Lucknow today. The Union Home Minister also planted a sapling. Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath, Deputy Chief Ministers Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya and Dr Dinesh Sharma, Uttar Pradesh Director General of Police, senior officers and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said that the Uttar Pradesh State Institute of Forensic Sciences,with its sprawling campus, will have a grand beginning. Today its seed has been planted, but when this banyan tree grows, then many students will make their career from here. Many students will participate in research here and become the backbone of law and order machinery, not only of Uttar Pradesh but of the entire country. Shri Amit Shah said that when Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, he established in Gujarat the first of its kind forensic science university in the world. I was fortunate that at that time I was the Home Minister of the state and when Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, he set up the National Forensic Science University in 2019 and brought the Gandhinagar University to the national stage. The Home Minister said that about Rs 200 crore would be spent on the Uttar Pradesh State Institute of Forensic Sciences to be built in Lucknow. Along with this, the Government of India has allocated an amount of Rs 15 crore to build a DNA Center here, so that the country's most advanced DNA Center will be built here. Shri Amit Shah said that initially about 150 students will graduate from this institute every year and there will be more than 350 faculty. This institute will provide research and development in the field of forensic science and integrate it with practical applications. There will also be a resource center for behavioural science and civil and criminal law, which will help in the field of justice in all the states of the entire northern region. Shri Amit Shah said that he is confident that under the leadership of Yogi Adityanathi, this institute will prove to be a milestone in the history of police modernization across the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that Uttar Pradesh is at the forefront of the country in the implementation of 44 developmental schemes. He said that it is very easy to make schemes but it is very difficult to makea system to implement the schemes on the ground, to reach them to the beneficiary, eliminate middlemen so that the beneficiary gets the benefits of the schemes without any problems and without paying bribe. Yogi Adityanath and his team have secured first place in the whole country in 44 schemes and tbis is a matter of pride for all of us. The Home Minister said that development has been done in every field in Uttar Pradesh. Whether it is industrial investment, successful implementation of schemes orimproving the law and order situation, waiving off the loans of poor farmers, and whether it is a matter of giving the right price of farm produce to the poor farmer and crediting directly into his bank account without middlemen, whether it is to build toilets in every house, to provide houses to all homeless people, to provide gas cylinders to 1.47 crore women, to provide electricity connection or to crackdown on corruption, Uttar Pradesh has done a great job under the leadership of Yogi Adityanath in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that he has visited every district and tehsil of Uttar Pradesh during the past six years from 2013-2019, and therefore he very well remembers the earlier Uttar Pradesh. Whether people were abandoning homes because of fear in the Western parts of the state, whether women felt insecure, whether land mafia illegally occupiedproperties of the poor and public land, whether there was firing in broad daylight or ariot-ridden Uttar Pradesh. Shri Shah said that in 2017 his party had made a promise that we will make the state a developed by improving the law and order situation in Uttar Pradesh. The Home Minister said that today when I am here in 2021, I can proudly say that Yogi Adityanath and his team have worked to take the law and order situation of Uttar Pradesh to the forefront of the country. As a result of this, the economy of Uttar Pradesh has increased from Rs.11 lakh crore to Rs.22 lakh crore in four years and now ranks second in the country. He said that the Uttar Pradesh government has done a great job under the leadership of Yogi Adityanathduring both waves of Covid.
Shri Amit Shah said that governments led by our party do not run on the basis of castes and families, do not work to benefit families of our leaders, rather our governments work for the development of the poorest people of the country and to improve law and order. In such a large state with a population of 22 crore, it is a great achievement to fix the poor health system handed over by the previous government. Shri Shah said that Uttar Pradesh is also the first in vaccinations. Apart from being at the forefront in providing beds and testing in hospitals, Uttar Pradesh is also at the forefront in providing security to the people of the state.
The Union Home Minister said that Uttar Pradesh is at the forefront of our state governments which are working for the welfare of the people under the leadership of Narendra Modi . He said that we had promised that governance will not be for any one caste or family, but governance will be for all, governance will not be for a few builders or rich people but for the poor. Today, after four years, I can proudly say that we have made great strides in this direction.
The Union Home Minister said that Narendra Modi has started to strengthen law and order in the country. The Ministry of Home Affairs has made many new beginnings under the leadership of Narendra Modi. He said that although law and order is a state subject, the Center is taking some such initiatives so that the law and order situation of the entire country can be strengthened. Many forensic science colleges shall be established across the country, that would be affiliated to the National Forensic Science University, Gujarat. The Union Home Minister said that he is confident that before 2024, forensic science colleges will be opened in half of the states across the country. The Union Home Minister said that the conviction ratio in our country is very low as compared to other countries and the main reason for this is lack of professional education. Shri Amit Shah said that the Forensic Science University will help the judiciary in the conviction of criminals on scientific basis. The Union Home Minister said that he is confident that this will increase the punishment ratio as well as reduce the rate of crimes. Under the leadership of Narendra Modi, we have also started the National Defence University in 2020. This university will also work to connect colleges across the country, so that we will also get trained manpower.
The Union Home Minister also said that policing today is not the same as 20 years ago, today many crimes like counterfeit currency, narcotics, narco-terror, terrorism, cyber crime, economic crime, arms smuggling and cow smuggling have come to the fore. There is a need to modernize the police force across the country. Keeping this in mind, with the inspiration of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs has established the National Forensic Science University and National Defence University. Shri Amit Shah said that the police are infamous for two reasons, either no action or extra action. No action is not good because inaction cannot fix law and order and extreme action is also not good as it results in reaction. So, the police should move out of these and move in the direction of a rational reaction in the direction of Just Action. Towards this, both these universities will do a great job.
Shri Amit Shah said that most leaders are not seenduring floods, the Covid pandemic, procurement of food grains from farmers, loan waiver of farmers, to provide toilets, electricity, gas and to give houses to the poor who are without roofs on their head, but during elections they appear on the scene wearing new clothes. He said that having fulfilled all the promises we made in 2017 in Uttar Pradesh, we will face the people of the state in 2024. The people of Uttar Pradesh had never even imagined a riot-free state, the youth had never dreamt of jobs, traders could not think of a successful business without paying unauthorized taxes, and no one could think of so much industrial investment in Uttar Pradesh. But the Uttar Pradesh government under the leadership of Yogi Adityanath has taken the state far forward by changing all this.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is also the death anniversary of Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. The people of the country, the history of the country and many generations to come can never forget the contribution of Tilak Maharaj in the freedom movement. Lokmanya Tilak was the first person who said that freedom is my birthright. This slogan shook the foundations of the British Empire. Lokmanya Tilak and his contemporaries Lala Lajpat Rai and Bipin Chandra Pal, - Lal, Bal and Pal, the trinitythat put together a movement all over India, on the foundation of that movement, today our country is independent and moving towards being among the most developed countries of the world. Today, I pay my humble tributes to Tilak Maharaj and hope that the generations to come, imbibing the spirit of his principles and patriotism, will take the country forward.