Ministry of Defence
INS TABAR reaches stockholm, Sweden
31 JUL 2021 4:28PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 31 July 2021
After participating in the 325th Russian Navy Day at St Petersburg INS Tabar arrived at Stockholm, Sweden on 29 Jul for a three day goodwill visit.
During the stay in Stockholm the ship’s crew will participate in various bilateral professional interactions with the Swedish Navy and also undertake a Maritime Partnership Exercise at sea with the Swedish Navy on departure from Stockholm.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
आईएनएस तबर स्टॉकहोम पहुंचा
31 JUL 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
सेंट पीटर्सबर्ग में 325वें रूसी नौसेना दिवस समारोह में भाग लेने के बाद आईएनएस तबर तीन दिवसीय सद्भावना यात्रा के लिए दिनांक 29 जुलाई को स्वीडन के स्टॉकहोम पहुंचा।
स्टॉकहोम में अपने प्रवास के दौरान जहाज के चालक दल स्वीडिश नौसेना के साथ विभिन्न पेशेवर विषयों पर द्विपक्षीय बातचीत में भाग लेंगे और स्टॉकहोम से लौटते समय स्वीडिश नौसेना के साथ सामुद्रिक साझेदारी अभ्यास भी करेंगे।