Ministry of Defence
INS TABAR reaches stockholm, Sweden
31 JUL 2021 4:28PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 31 July 2021
After participating in the 325th Russian Navy Day at St Petersburg INS Tabar arrived at Stockholm, Sweden on 29 Jul for a three day goodwill visit.
During the stay in Stockholm the ship’s crew will participate in various bilateral professional interactions with the Swedish Navy and also undertake a Maritime Partnership Exercise at sea with the Swedish Navy on departure from Stockholm.

وزارت دفاع
آئی این ایس تبر سویڈن کے اسٹاک ہوم پہونچا
31 JUL 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
سینٹ پیٹرس برگ میں روس کی بحریہ کے 325 ویں دن میں شرکت کے بعد آئی این ایس تبر تین دن کے خیرسگالی دورے کے لئے 29 جولائی کو سویڈن کے اسٹاک ہوم پہونچا۔
اسٹاک ہوم میں اپنے قیام کے دوران آئی این ایس تبرنامی جہاز کا عملہ سویڈن کی بحریہ کےساتھ مختلف باہمی پیشہ ورانہ بات چیت میں حصہ لے گا اور اسٹاک ہوم سے روانگی سے قبل سویڈن کی بحریہ کے ساتھ سمندرمیں مشترکہ بحری مشقیں بھی کرے گا۔