Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 48.78 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.14 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
31 JUL 2021 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 31 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
48,78,63,410
IN PIPELINE
68,57,590
CONSUMPTION
45,82,60,052
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,14,57,081
More than 48.78 crore (48,78,63,410) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 68,57,590 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 45,82,60,052 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 3.14 Cr (3,14,57,081) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19ویکسینیشن اپ ڈیٹ
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو ویکسین کی 48.78 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی ویکسین کی 3.14 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دستیاب ہیں،جن کا ابھی استعمال کیا جانا ہے
31 JUL 2021 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 31 جولائی ، 2021
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19ویکسینیشن کی رفتار تیز کرنے اور دائرہ بڑھانے کےلئے پرعزم ہے ۔کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی وسیع دستیابی سے منسلک نیا مرحلہ 21جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا ہے۔ ویکسینیشن مہم کے ذریعہ زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی کے ساتھ ،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ویکسینیشن کی دستیابی کی عبوری معلومات دے کر تیز کیا گیا ہے تاکہ ٹیکوں کے سلسلے میں ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے بہتر منصوبہ بنا سکیں اور ویکسین کی سپلائی چین کو بہتر انداز میں چلایا جائے۔
ملک گیر ویکسینیشن مہم کے تحت بھارتیہ حکومت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرا کر ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ سب کو ویکسین مہیا کرانے سے جڑے کووڈ -19 ویکسینشن مہم کے نئے مرحلے کے تحت مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین بنانے والی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ پروڈیوسڈ 75فیصد ویکسین خریدے گی اور ان کی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو (مفت ) فراہم کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
(31جولائی 2021)
دستیاب شدہ
48,78,63,410
پائپ لائن میں
68,57,590
کھپت
45,82,60,052
باقی خوراک کی دستیابی
3,14,57,081
بھارتیہ حکومت نے اب تک ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ویکسین کی 48.78 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک (487863410)سبھی ذرائع کے ذریعہ سے مہیا کی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ویکسین کی 6857590 خوراک پائپ لائن میں ہیں۔
آج صبح آٹھ بجے دستیاب اعدادو شمار کے مطابق ان میں برباد سمیت کُل 458260052 خوراک کی کھپت ہوئی ہے۔
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی ویکسین کی 3.14کروڑ سے زیادہ (31457081) خوراک دستیاب ہیں جو بچی ہوئی ہیں ،جن کا ابھی استعمال کیا جانا باقی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔رب۔
U:7278