ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ ਟੀ ਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੁੱਲ 5,27,517 ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
30 JUL 2021 4:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਡੀ ਪੀ ਆਈ ਟੀ ਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 3 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
Year
Jobs Reported by Recognized Startups
(as of 21st July 2021)
2018
95825
2019
144682
2020
171930
2021
(till 21st July)
115080
Total
527517
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੋਮ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Total 52,7517 jobs have been created by startups recognized by DPIIT
30 JUL 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The number of jobs generated in last three years in the country, as reported by startups recognized by DPIIT, is as follows:
Year
Jobs Reported by Recognized Startups
(as of 21st July 2021)
2018
95825
2019
144682
2020
171930
2021
(till 21st July)
115080
Total
527517
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Shri Som Parkash, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.