مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں’’2022 تک سب کے لئے مکانات‘‘ مشن کے تحت 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات مکمل کئے گئے اور مستفدین کے حوالے کئے گئے
28 JUL 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 28 جولائی 2021: ’’2022 تک سب کے لئے مکان‘‘(HEA) مشن کے تحت ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت 25.06.2015 سے ریاستوں / مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں (UTs)بشمول تریپورہ اور دیگر شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کو پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا۔ شہری (PMAY-U)کے ذریعہ سستے مکانات کی تعمیر میں مدد کررہی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت ان کی مطلوبہ تعداد کے مطابق ریاستیں/یوٹیز جو پروجیکٹ تجاویز پیش کرتی ہیں ان کی بنیاد پر 13 لاکھ مکانات کو منظوری دی گئی ۔ مجموعی طور پر منظوری والے 84.40 لاکھ مکانات کو تعمیر کے لئے رکھا گیا ہے اور 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات مکمل کرلئے گئے اور مستفدین کو سونپے گئے ہیں۔ منظوری شدہ مکانات کی تعمیر کے لئے مرکزی کی جانب سے 1.82 لاکھ کروڑ روپے منظور کئے گئے ہیں جن میں سے 1.06 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ریاستوں/ مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں/ متعلقہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کو جاری کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
’’2022 تک سب کے لئے مکان‘‘ کانشانہ حاصل کرنے کے لئے وزارت نے درج ذیل اقدامات کئے ہیں:۔
i۔ وزارت اسکیم کی پیش رفت پر نظر رکھنے کے لئے باقاعدگی سے جائزہ میٹنگیں ، ویڈیو کانفرنس اور برجائزہ لیتی ہے۔ وزارت مختلف وسیلوں سے نگرانی اور جائزہ کے ذریعہ ان مکانات کی تعمیر میں تیزی لانے کے اقدامات کرتی ہے تاکہ تمام مکانات مقررہ مدت کے اندر مکمل ہوجائیں۔
ii۔ رقومات کی بلارکاوٹ ترسیل کے لئے بجٹ وسائل کے علاوہ 60 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے لئے نیشنل اربن ہاؤسنگ فنڈ قائم کیا گیا ہے تاکہ مکانات کی تعمیر کے کام میں تیزی لائی جاسکے۔
iii۔ مؤثر نگرانی اور مرکزی امداد تیزی سے جاری کرنے کے لئے PMAY-U کے ذریعہ اطلاعات/ خلائی ٹیکنالوجی (منیجمنٹ انفورمیشن سسٹم)، بھوون پورٹل، PFMSاور منظور شدہ مکانات کی جوٹیگنگ، جیو فینسنگ کا استعمال۔
iv۔ براہ راست فائدہ(DBT) طریقے کے ذریعہ اور آدھار سے منسلک کرکے ادائیگیاں، تاکہ شفافیت اور جوابدہی برقرار رہے۔
v۔ مکانات کی جلد ازجلد فراہمی کے لئے تعمیرات کی متبادل اور اختراعی ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال۔
vi۔ ویب پر مبنی نگراں نظام CLSSآواس پورٹل تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔جہاں تما م فریق ایک جگہ مربوط کئے گئے ہیں۔ یہ پورٹل درخواستوں کو نمٹانے کا عمل تیز کرنے اور مستفدین کے فائدوں کو ان تک پہنچانے کے لئے سبسڈی کے مرحلوں پر نظر رکھتا ہے ۔
vii۔ PMAY-U۔ ایوارڈز 2021 کی سو دن کا چیلنج کے ذریعہ درجہ بندی کی گئی ہے جس میں گراؤنڈنگ تکمیل ، مکانات میں رہائش اور HFA حاصل شدہ شہر/یوٹیزکا اعلان جو 21.06.2021 سے 30.09.2021 کے درمیان کی مدت ہوگی۔
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب کوشل کشور نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Over 50 lakh houses completed and delivered under ‘Housing for all by 2022 Mission’ in north-eastern states
28 JUL 2021 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Government’s vision of ‘Housing for All (HFA)’ by 2022, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) is implementing Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Urban (PMAY-U) since 25.06.2015 for providing assistance to States/ Union Territories (UTs) including the State of Tripura and other North-Eastern States.
Based on the project proposals submitted by the States/ UTs as per their assessed demand of houses under the Scheme, around 113 lakh houses have been sanctioned. Against the total sanctioned houses, 84.40 lakh have been grounded for construction and over 50 lakh have been completed and delivered to the beneficiaries. For completion of sanctioned houses, Central Assistance of ₹1.82 lakh crore has been approved, of which ₹1.06 lakh crore have been released to States/ UTs/ Central Nodal Agencies.
In order to achieve the vision of ‘Housing for All’ by 2022, the Ministry has taken following measures:
1. Ministry monitors progress of the Scheme through periodic review meetings, video-conferences and field visits. Ministry, at various fora such as Review meetings, Workshops/ Conferences, Central Sanctioning & Monitoring Committee (CSMC) meetings etc. and through correspondences, has advised States/ UTs to expedite the construction of sanctioned houses so that all houses are completed within the stipulated period.
2. To ensure uninterrupted flow of funds, in addition to budgetary resources, National Urban Housing Fund (NUHF) for ₹ 60,000 crore has been created for raising Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) in phases for rapid implementation of the Scheme.
3. Use of Information/ Space Technology through PMAY(U)-MIS (Management Information System), Bhuvan Portal, PFMS (Public Financial Management System) and Geo-tagging/ Geo-fencing of sanctioned houses are being done for effective monitoring and expeditious release of Central Assistance.
4. Payment through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) Mode and Aadhaar seeding of beneficiaries is ensured for transparency and accountability.
5. Alternative and innovative construction technologies have been promoted under the Scheme for rapid delivery of houses.
6. A web based monitoring system; CLSS Awas Portal (CLAP) has been developed where all stakeholders such as MoHUA, Central Nodal Agencies, Primary Lending Institutions, Beneficiaries and Citizens are integrated in real time environment. The portal facilitates expeditious processing of applications along with tracking of subsidy status by beneficiaries.
7. PMAY-U Awards 2021 have been strategized through 100-Days Challenge for performance against pre-defined indicators with emphasis on grounding, completion, occupancy of houses and declaration of ‘HFA Achieved Cities/ States/ UTs’ during the period from 21.06.2021 to 30.09.2021.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.