Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Development of Nomadic Tribes and Denotified Tribes
27 JUL 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department has approved a special scheme namely "Scheme for Economic Empowerment of DNT Communities (SEED)" for welfare of this community having following four components:-
1. To provide coaching of good quality for DNT candidates to enable them to appear in competitive examinations.
2. To provide Health Insurance to them.
3. To facilitate livelihood initiative at community level; and
4. To provide financial assistance for construction of houses for members of these communities.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Loksabha in a written reply.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
خانہ بدوش قبائل اور غیر نوٹیفائیڈ قبائل کی ترقی
27 JUL 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،27 / محکمے نے ڈی این ٹی برادریوں کے اقتصادی تفویضِ اختیارات کی اسکیم ( ایس ای ای ڈی ) نامی ایک خصوصی اسکیم کو بھی منظوری دی ہے ۔ اس کے چار عناصر ہیں :
1. ڈی این ٹی امید واروں کو اچھے معیار کی کوچنگ فراہم کرنا تاکہ وہ مقابلہ جاتی امتحانوں میں شامل ہو سکیں ۔
2. انہیں صحت انشورنس فراہم کرنا ۔
3. کمیونٹی کی سطح پر روز گار کے اقدامات میں سہولت پیدا کرنا اور
4. ان برادریوں کے ارکان کے لئے مکانوں کی تعمیر کی خاطر مالی امداد فراہم کرنا ۔
یہ بات آج سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتائی ۔