Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 44.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.98 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
24 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 24th July 2021)
SUPPLIED
44,53,86,390
IN PIPELINE
85,58,360
CONSUMPTION
41,55,50,543
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,98,35,847
More than 44.53 crore (44,53,86,390) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 85,58,360 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 41,55,50,543 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.98 Cr (2,98,35,847) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण-अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना आतापर्यंत कोविड लसींच्या 44.53 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा वितरीत
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसह खाजगी रूग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 2.98 कोटी लसींच्या मात्रा शिल्लक
24 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरात कोविड लसीकरणाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. कोविड सार्वत्रिक लसीकरण मोहिमेचा तिसरा टप्पा 21 जून 2021 रोजी सुरु झाला आहे. लसींची अधिक उपलब्धता, उपलब्ध होणाऱ्या लसींच्या साठ्याविषयी राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना आगावू सूचना देणे तसेच त्याद्वारे लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुनियोजित करण्याचा प्रयत्न करत, लसीकरण मोहीमेला गती देण्यात आली आहे.
राष्ट्रीय लसीकरण मोहिमेचा भाग म्हणून, केंद्र सरकार राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत कोविड लसी पुरवत आहे. लसीकरणाच्या सध्या सुरु असलेल्या टप्प्यात, केंद्र सरकार देशात उत्पादित होणाऱ्या 75% लसी खरेदी करणार असून, त्यांचा मोफत पुरवठा राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना करणार आहे.
आतापर्यंत राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 44.53 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (44,53,86,390) लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. तसेच, आणखी 85,58,360 लाख मात्रा लवकरच दिल्या जाणार आहेत.
यापैकी, एकूण 41,55,50,543 मात्रांचा वापर करण्यात आला आहे. (वाया गेलेल्या लसींसह) (सकाळी आठ वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक आकडेवारीनुसार)
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसह खाजगी रुग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 2.98 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (2,98,35,847) लसींच्या मात्रा शिल्लक आहेत.