Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 44.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.98 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
24 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 24th July 2021)
SUPPLIED
44,53,86,390
IN PIPELINE
85,58,360
CONSUMPTION
41,55,50,543
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,98,35,847
More than 44.53 crore (44,53,86,390) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 85,58,360 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 41,55,50,543 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.98 Cr (2,98,35,847) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری اپ ڈیٹ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کو ویکسین کی 44.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک فراہم کی گئی
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کے پاس بھی ویکسین کی 2.98کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دستیاب ہیں، جن کا ابھی استعمال کیا جانا ہے
24 JUL 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 24 جولائی مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار تیز کرنے اور دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ کووڈ – 19 ویکسین کی وسیع پیمانے پر دستیابی سے متعلق نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ذریعہ مزید ویکسینوں کی دستیابی کے ساتھ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کو ویکسین کی دستیابی کی پیش گوئی کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو فروغ دیا گیا ہے تاکہ ان کے ذریعہ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستیں بہتر منصوبہ بندی کر سکیں اور ویکسین کی فراہمی کو آسان بنایا جاسکے۔
ملک بھر میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت ، حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کو مفت میں کووڈ ویکسین فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔سبھی کو ٹیکہ فراہم کرانے سے متعلق کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین بنانے والوں کے ذریعہ تیار کی گئی 75 فیصد ویکسین خریدے گی اور انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام ریاستوں کو (مفت) فراہم کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
24 جولائی 2021
فراہمی
44,53,86,390
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں تیزی
85,58,360
استعمال
41,55,50,543
دستیاب باقی ماندہ خوراک
2,98,35,847
حکومت ہند نے اب تک ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کووڈ ویکسین کی 44.53 کروڑ (44،53،86،390) سے زائد خوراکیں سبھی ذرائع سے فراہم کر چکی ہیں اور مزید 85،58،360 خوراکیں فراہم کیے جانے کے عمل میں ہیں۔
ان میں سے ضائع ہونے والی ویکسین سمیت مجموعی طور پر 41،55،50،543 خوراک استعمال کی گئی ہیں (آج صبح 8 بجے دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق)۔
بھی ریاستوں / مرکزکے زیر انتظام ریاستوں اور نجی ہسپتالوں کے پاس ابھی بھی ویکسین کی 2.98کروڑ سے زیادہ (2،98،35،847)خوراک دستیاب ہیں جو باقی ہیں، جن کا ابھی استعمال کیا جانا ہے۔