ریلوے کی وزارت
بلیٹ ٹرین پروجیکٹوں کے لئے لوکیشن کا آخری سروے ، جغرافیائی تکنیکی تحقیق مکمل کر لی گئی ہے اور الائنمنٹ کو قطعی شکل دے دی گئی ہے
23 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 23 جولائی/ سر دست ممبئی - احمد آباد ہائی اسپیڈ ریل ( ایم اے ایچ ایس آر ) پروجیکٹ ملک میں تیز رفتار ریل ( ایچ ایس آر ) کا واحد منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ ہے ، جس پر حکومت جاپان کی مالی اور تکنیکی امداد سے کام کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ اس پروجیکٹ کو نافذ کرنے کے لئے ایک خصوصی کمپنی ، نیشنل ہائی اسپیڈ ریل کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ ( این ایچ ایس آر سی ایل ) قائم کی گئی ہے ۔
ممبئی – احمد آباد ہائی اسپیڈ ریل ( ایم اے ایچ ایس آر ) پروجیکٹ کی موجودہ صورتِ حال مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
1. آخری لوکیشن سروے اور جغرافیائی تکنیکی تحقیقات مکمل کر لی گئی ہیں اور الائنمنٹ کو قطعی شکل دے دی گئی ہے ۔
2. جنگلات ، ساحلی ریگولیشن زون اور جنگلی حیات سے متعلق قانونی منظوریاں حاصل کر لی گئی ہیں ۔
3. کل ضروری اراضی میں 1396 ہیکٹر کے لئے رضامندی یا ریگولر ایوارڈ حاصل کر لیا گیا ہے ۔
4. 1651 افادیتی اکائیوں میں سے 1342 کو منتقل کر دیا گیا ہے ۔
5. پورے پروجیکٹ کے کام کو 27 کنٹریکٹ پیکجوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے ۔ سر دست ، 7 پیکیج کا ٹھیکہ دے دیا گیا ہے اور 10 کے لئے بولیاں طلب کی گئی ہیں ۔
ایم اے ایچ ایس آر پروجیکٹ پر جون ، 2021 ء تک تقریباً 13483 کروڑ روپئے خرچ کئے جا چکے ہیں ۔ پروجیکٹ میں کووڈ – 19 وباء اور مہاراشٹر میں زمین تحویل میں لینے میں سست روی کی وجہ سے پروجیکٹ میں تاخیر ہوئی ہے ۔
ریلوے کی وزارت نے 7 ہائی اسپیڈ ریل راہداریوں کی تفصیلی پروجیکٹ رپورٹ تیار کرنے اور سروے کرنے کا کام نیشنل ہائی اسپیڈ ریل کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ ( این ایچ ایس آر سی ایل ) کو دیا ہے ۔ اس میں چنئی – بنگلور – میسور اور ممبئی – پونے – حیدر آباد کے جنوبی ہند کے روٹ شامل ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں ریلوے ، مواصلات ، الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنا لوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے ایک تحریری سوال کے جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Railways
For Bullet Train Projects, the Final Location Survey, Geotechnical investigation completed and Alignment finalized
Statutory Clearances relating to wildlife, Coastal Regulation Zone (CRZ) and Forest clearance obtained
23 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
At present Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR) project is the only sanctioned project of High Speed Rail (HSR) in the country which is under execution with the financial and technical assistance from Government of Japan. A Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV), namely National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL) has been formed to implement the Project.
The current status of Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR) project is as under:-
1. The Final Location Survey and Geotechnical investigation completed. Alignment finalized.
2. Statutory Clearances relating to wildlife, Coastal Regulation Zone (CRZ) and Forest clearance obtained.
3. Out of total land requirement of approx. 1396 ha, consent agreement signed/regular award done for approx. 1046 ha land.
4. 1342 out of 1651 utilities shifted.
5. The entire project work has been divided into 27 Contract Packages including Training Institute at Vadodara. At present, 07 packages have been awarded and 10 more have been invited.
The total cost incurred on the MAHSR Project upto the June, 2021 is approximately Rs.13,483 crores, mainly on Land Acquisition, Utility Shifting and Contractual Payments. The project has suffered delays due to adverse impact of COVID-19 pandemic and slow progress in handling over of land in the State of Maharashtra.
Further, Ministry of Railways has assigned the work for survey and preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the seven High Speed Rail (HSR) corridors to National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL) which include Chennai-Bangalore-Mysore and Mumbai-Pune-Hyderabad routes of South India and the same is under progress.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.