وزارت آیوش
آیورویدک مصنوعات نے کورونا عالمی وباء کے دوران عوام کی قوت مدافعت کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد دی
23 JUL 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 23 جولائی 2021: آیوش کی وزارت نے آیوش سنجیونی موبائل ایپ تیار کی ہے جہاں عوام میں آیوش ہدایات وسفارشات کو ماننے اور کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام پر اس کے اثرات سے متعلق اعدادوشمار اکھٹا کیا جائے گا۔ اس ایپ کے ذریعہ تقریبا 1.47 کروڑ لوگوں سے جواب مانگے گئے اور اس سے یہ بات سامنے آئی کہ جواب دینے والوں میں سے 85.1 فی صد لوگوں نے کہا کہ انھوں نے کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام کے لئے آیوش کے اقدامات پر عمل کیا۔ ان میں سے 89.8 فی صدی لوگوں نے آیوش ہدایات سے فائدہ ہونے کا اعتراف کیا۔ 79.1 فی صدی لوگوں نے جواب میں کہا کہ آیوش کے اقدامات سے انھیں اچھی صحت کا احساس ہوا ۔ 63.4 فی صدی لوگ اس بات پر متفق تھے کہ اس سے ان کے صحت کے اہم پہلوؤں مثلا ًنیند، بھوک ، قوت اور دماغی صحت پر مثبت اثر پڑا۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے ’’پردھان منتری ورکش آیوش یوجنا‘‘ کے نام سے ایک اسکیم کا مسودہ تیار کیا ہے جو آنے والے وقت میں آیورویدک ادویات میں استعمال کی جانے والی جڑی بوٹیوں کی پیداوار بڑھانے پر زور دے گی۔ ابھی اس کو منظوری ملنی باقی ہے۔
آیوش کے وزیر مملکت جناب مہندربھائی منجا پاڑانے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاعات دیں۔

AYUSH
Ayurvedic products helped to improve the immunity of people during the Corona pandemic
23 JUL 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of AYUSH has developed and launched the AYUSH Sanjivani mobile application to generate data on the acceptance and usage of Ayush advocacies and measures among the population and its impact in the prevention of COVID-19. A cross-sectional analysis of the responses received from approximately 1.47 crore respondents through this App, highlighted that 85.1% of the respondents reported use of AYUSH measures for prevention of COVID-19, among which 89.8% respondents agreed to have been benefitted from the practice of AYUSH advisory. 79.1% of the users responded that the AYUSH measures gave an overall feeling of good health. 63.4% reported improvement in parameters of well being like sleep, appetite, bowel habits, stamina and mental well being.
Ministry of AYUSH has prepared a draft scheme namely “Pradhan Mantri VRIKSHA AYUSH Yojna” for promotion of Herbal Cultivation to increase the production of medicinal herbs used in Ayurvedic drugs in near future, which is yet to be approved.
This information was given by Minister of State for Ayush Shri Mahendrabhai Munjapara in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.