Ministry of Textiles
Programmes to Enhance the Wages of Workers in Textile Industry
22 JUL 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textileshas launched following programmesto enhance the wages of workers in textile industry:
SAMARTH (Scheme for Capacity Building In Textile Sector): To address the shortage of skilled workers in the Textile sector, Government has launched Scheme for Capacity Building in Textile Sector (SCBTS) to provide demand-driven, placement oriented skilling programme. It incentivizes the efforts of the industry in creating jobs in the organized textile and related sectors. Besides, it promotes skilling and skill up-gradation in the traditional sectors through respective sectoral divisions/organizations of Ministry of Textiles. It helps to provide livelihood to all sections of the society across the country. The Scheme sets a target to train 10 lakh persons.
Under Scheme for Integrated Textile Park (SITP), 24 greenfield parks have been completed. State wise list of completed park is given as Annexure-I.
SITP is being implemented with a view to increase investment, generate employment opportunities and to boost exports in the textile sector. The primary objective of SITP is to provide financial assistance to a group of entrepreneurs to establish state-of-the-art infrastructure facilities in a cluster for setting up their textile units, conforming to international environmental and social standards, SITPs are expected to mobilize private investment in the textile sector and generate fresh employment opportunities. The Scheme targets industrial clusters and locations with high growth potential. The scheme provides that for skilling the manpower required, the units in the textile parks can avail benefits under the “SAMARTH”- The scheme for Capacity Building in Textile sector.
State wise list of completed parks
Annexure-I
Sl. No.
Name of the Park
State
1
Brandix India Apparel City Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh
2
Gujarat Eco Textile Park Limited, Surat
Gujarat
3
Mundra SEZ Textile & Apparel Park Limited, , Kutch,
Gujarat
4
Fairdeal Textile Park Pvt. Ltd., Surat Ltd
Gujarat
5
Vraj Integrated Textile Park Limited , Ahmadabad
Gujarat
6
SayanaTextile Park Ltd.,Surat,
Gujarat
7
Surat Super Yarn Park Limited, Surat
Gujarat
8
RJD Integrated Textile Park, Surat
Gujarat
9
Doddabalapur Integrated Textile Park, Doddabalapur
Karnataka
10
Metro Hi-Tech Cooperative Park Limited, Icchalkaranji,
Maharashtra
11
Pride India cooperative Textile park Limited, Icchalkaranji
Maharashtra
12
Baramati Hi Tech Textile Park Limited, Baramati
Maharashtra
13
Deesan Infrastructure, Pvt Ltd., Dhule
Maharashtra
14
AsmeetaInfratechPvt Ltd , Thane
Maharashtra
15
Islampur Integrated Textile Park Pvt Ltd., Sangli
Maharashtra
16
Latur Integrated Textile Park Pvt Ltd, Latur
Maharashtra
17
Lotus Integrated Tex Park, Punjab, Barnala
Punjab
18
Next Gen Textile Park Pvt Ltd , Pali
Rajasthan
19
Jaipur Integrated Texcraft Park Pvt Ltd, Jaipur
Rajasthan
20
Palladam Hi-Tech Weaving park, Palladam
Tamil Nadu
21
Karur Integrated Textile Park, Karur Park
Tamil Nadu
22
Madurai Integrated Textile Park Ltd, Madurai
Tamil Nadu
23
Pochampally Handloom Park Limited
Telangana
24
Komarpalayam Hi-Tech Weaving Park
Tamil Nadu
This information was given in a written reply by the Minister of State for Textiles Smt. DarshanaJardosh in Rajya Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
کپڑے کی صنعت میں کارکنوں کی اجرتوں میں اضافے کا پروگرام
22 JUL 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22 جولائی ،2021 / کپڑے کی صنعت کی وزارت نے کپڑے کی صنعت میں کارکنوں کی اجرتیں بڑھانے کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل پروگرام شروع کیے ہیں :
سامرتھ ( کپڑے کے شعبے میں صلاحیت سازی کے لیے اسکیم) : حکومت نے کپڑے کے شعبے میں ہنر مند کارکنوں کی قلت کو دور کرنے کے لیے روزگار دینے کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کی ایک اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔ اس سے کپڑے اور اس سے متعلق منظم شعبوں میں روزگار کے موقعے پیدا کرنے کی کوششوں کو ترغیب ملے گی۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ کپڑے کی صنعت کی وزارت کے متعلقہ شعبہ جاتی ڈیویژنوں / تنظیموں کے ذریعے روایتی شعبوں میں ہنر مندی کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے ۔ اس سے پورے ملک میں سماج کے سبھی طبقوں کو گزر بسر فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت دس لاکھ افراد کو تربیت دینے کا نشانہ مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔
مربوط ٹیکسٹائل پارک سے متعلق اسکیم (ایس آئی ٹی پی) ، 24 گرین فیلڈ پارک مکمل کیے گئے ہیں۔
مکمل پارک کی ریاست وار فہرست
ضمیمہ - 1
نمبر شمار
پارک کا نام
ریاست
1
برانڈیکس انڈیا اپاریل سیٹی پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
آندھر پردیش
2
گجرات ایکو ٹیکسٹائل پارک لمیٹڈ، سورت
گجرات
3
مدرا ایس ای ذیڈ ٹیکسٹائل اینڈ اپریل پارک لمیٹیڈ، کچھ
گجرات
4
فیئر ڈیل ٹیکسٹائل پارک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، سورت لمیٹڈ
گجرات
5
وراج اینٹی گریٹیڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک لمیٹڈ، احمد آباد
گجرات
6
سیانہ ٹیکسٹائل پارک لمیٹڈ ، سورت
گجرات
7
سورت سپر یارن پارک لمیٹڈ، سورت
گجرات
8
آر جے ڈی اینٹی گریٹڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک، سورت
گجرات
9
ڈوڈّڈابلارپور اینٹی گریٹڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک، ڈوڈّڈابلارپور
کرناٹک
10
میٹرو ہائی – ٹیک کوآپریٹیو پارک لمیٹڈ، ایچھال کرن جی،
مہاراشٹر
11
پرائڈ انڈیا کو آپریٹیو ٹیکسٹائل پارک لمیٹڈ، ایچھال کرن جی
مہاراشٹر
12
باراماتی ہائی ٹیک ٹیکسٹائل پارک لمیٹڈ، باراماتی
مہاراشٹر
13
دیسان انفرا اسٹرکچر، پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، دھولے
مہاراشٹر
14
اسمیتا انفراٹیک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، تھانے
مہاراشٹر
15
اسلام پور انٹی گریٹڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ، سانگلی
مہاراشٹر
16
لاتور انٹی گریٹڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ ، لاتور
مہاراشٹر
17
لوٹس انٹریگریٹڈ ٹیکس پارک، پنجاب، برنالا
پنجاب
18
نیکسٹ جین ٹیکسٹائل پارک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، پالی
راجستھان
19
جے پور انٹریگریٹڈ ٹیکسٹ کرافٹ پارک پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ، جے پور
راجستھان
20
پالادانی ہائی – ٹیکس ویونگ پارک، پلاڈیم
تمل ناڈو
21
کرور انٹی گریٹڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک، کرور پارک
تمل ناڈو
22
مدورئی انٹی گریٹڈ ٹیکسٹائل پارک لمیٹڈ، مدورئی
تمل ناڈو
23
پوچھم پلّی ہینڈلوم پارک لمیٹڈ
تلنگانہ
24
کومارپلیم ہائی – ٹیک ویوینگ پارک
تمل ناڈو
یہ جانکاری کپڑے کی صنعت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ درشنا جاردوش نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔