ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਕੁਲ 23.63 ਕਰੋੜ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਰੀਬ 21.92 ਕਰੋੜ (92.8%) ਨੂੰ ਆਧਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ : ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖ਼ਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸਾਧਵੀ ਨਿਰੰਜਨ ਜਯੋਤੀ
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ 2020—21 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੰਨ ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਵੰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ 37,600 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਉਧਾਰ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ
20 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖ਼ਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ , ਖੁਰਾਕ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਾਧਵੀ ਨਿਰੰਜਨ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ 09 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਕੁਲ 23.63 ਕਰੋੜ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 21.29 ਕਰੋੜ (92.8%) ਨੂੰ ਆਧਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । 4 ਬਾਕੀ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ — ਅਸਾਮ , ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ , ਦਿੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ , ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ , ਐੱਨ ਆਈ ਸੀ ਤੋਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ , ਸਾਰੇ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਡੀ ਓ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਓ ਐੱਨ ਓ ਆਰ ਸੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਾਲ 2020—21 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੰਨ ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਵੰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਉਧਾਰ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ ।
(Rs. In crore)
S. No.
Name of the State
Open Market Borrowing (OMB) consent allowed for implementation of One Nation One ration Card
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2,525.00
2.
Goa
223.00
3.
Gujarat
4,352.00
4.
Haryana
2,146.00
5.
Himachal Pradesh
438.00
6.
Karnataka
4,509.00
7.
Kerala
2,261.00
8.
Madhya Pradesh
2,373.00
9.
Manipur
75.00
10.
Odisha
1,429.00
11.
Punjab
1,516.00
12.
Rajasthan
2,731.00
13.
Tamil Nadu
8,813.00
14.
Telangana
2,505.00
15.
Tripura
148.00
16.
Uttar Pradesh
4,851.00
17.
Uttarakhand
702.00
Total
37,600.00

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Nearly 21.92 Crore (92.8%) of total 23.63 Crore ration cards have been Aadhaar seeded at the national level: Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Additional borrowings allowed by Ministry of Finance to the States during 2020-21 against the One Nation One Ration Card reform is Rs 37600 crore
20 JUL 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today informed that as per reports received upto 09th July 2021, nearly 21.92 Crore (92.8%) of total 23.63 Crore ration cards have been Aadhaar seeded at the national level. Regular follow up has been done with 4 remaining States/UT of Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi and West Bengal through Video Conferencing, review meetings, central technical support from NIC, letters and DO from all levels to enable the ONORC plan for the benefit of migrant beneficiaries.
The details of additional borrowings allowed by Ministry of Finance to the States during 2020-21 against the One Nation One Ration Card reform is as below:
(Rs. In crore)
S. No.
Name of the State
Open Market Borrowing (OMB) consent allowed for implementation of One Nation One ration Card
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2,525.00
2.
Goa
223.00
3.
Gujarat
4,352.00
4.
Haryana
2,146.00
5.
Himachal Pradesh
438.00
6.
Karnataka
4,509.00
7.
Kerala
2,261.00
8.
Madhya Pradesh
2,373.00
9.
Manipur
75.00
10.
Odisha
1,429.00
11.
Punjab
1,516.00
12.
Rajasthan
2,731.00
13.
Tamil Nadu
8,813.00
14.
Telangana
2,505.00
15.
Tripura
148.00
16.
Uttar Pradesh
4,851.00
17.
Uttarakhand
702.00
Total
37,600.00