சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு 41. 69 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
17 JUL 2021 11:01AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தை நாடு முழுவதும் விரிவுபடுத்துவதில், மத்திய அரசு உறுதியுடன் உள்ளது.
தேசிய தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளை மத்திய அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கி வருகிறது. புதிய தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளில் 75 சதவீதத்தை மத்திய அரசு கொள்முதல் செய்து, இலவசமாக விநியோகிக்கிறது.
இதுவரை மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு 41.69 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட (41,69,24,550) தடுப்பூசிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், 18,16,140 டோஸ் தடுப்பூசிகள் மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
இவற்றில் இன்று காலை 8 மணி வரை வீணான தடுப்பூசிகள் உட்பட மொத்தம் 38,94,87,442 டோஸ்கள் காலியாகிவிட்டன. 2.74 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட (2,74,37,108) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள், மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள்/தனியார் மருத்துவமனைகளிடம் கைவசம் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736358

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 41.69 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.74 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
17 JUL 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 17 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
41,69,24,550
IN PIPELINE
18,16,140
CONSUMPTION
38,94,87,442
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,74,37,108
More than 41.69 crore (41,69,24,550) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 18,16,140 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 38,94,87,442 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.74 Cr (2,74,37,108) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.