PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
16 JUL 2021 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
• 39.53 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 3,01,83,876 total recoveries across the country so far
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
• 40,026 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• India reports 38,949 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload currently at 4,30,422
• Active cases constitute 1.39% of total cases
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.14%
• Daily positivity rate at 1.99%, less than 3% for 25 consecutive days
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up – 44.00 crore tests conducted(Total)
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
.
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
• 3,01,83,876 total recoveries across the country so far
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
• 40,026 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• India reports 38,949 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload currently at 4,30,422
• Active cases constitute 1.39% of total cases
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.14%
• Daily positivity rate at 1.99%, less than 3% for 25 consecutive days
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 41.10 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.51 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 16 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
41,10,38,530
IN PIPELINE
52,90,640
CONSUMPTION
38,58,75,958
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,51,62,572
More than 41.10 crore (41,10,38,530) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 52,90,640 doses are in the pipeline.Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 38,58,75,958 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.51 Cr (2,51,62,572) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1736069
PM interacts with the CMs of 6 states to discuss Covid situation
PM lauds states for cooperation, united efforts and collaboration
CMs thank PM for lending all possible help
The trend of increase in cases in Maharashtra and Kerala is a cause of concern: PM
Test Track, Treat and Teeka is tested and proven strategy: PM
We have to take proactive measures to prevent the possibility of the third wave:PM
Fill the infrastructural gaps, especially in the rural areas: PM
Corona is not over, pictures of post unlocking behaviour worrisome: PM
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with CMs of Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Odisha, Maharashtra and Kerala to discuss Covid related situation. Union Home Minister, Health Minister were also present in the meeting.The Chief Ministers thanked the Prime Minister for lending all possible help and support in tackling Covid. They briefed the Prime Minister about the progress of vaccination and steps that are being taken to contain the spread of the virus in their states. They also provided feedback about the vaccination strategy.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1736116
Text of PM’s interaction with Chief Ministers of several states on Covid-19 situation:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1736124
COVID19 Vaccination: Myths vs. Facts
Union Health Ministry committed to maintaining non-COVID essential healthcare services including immunization under Universal Immunization Programme (UIP)
India has achieved 99% DTP3 coverage in first quarter of 2021, highest coverage recorded till date
It is clarified that since the outbreak of the pandemic, Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has been focused towards maintaining essential services including immunization under the Universal Immunization Programme (UIP). The Ministry along with all States and UTs and development partners, has worked towards mitigating negative impacts of COVID-19 and taking urgent actions to ensure that children receive life-saving vaccines under UIP.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1736219
India Destined to be Global Scientific Leader, Says Ministerof state (I/C) Dr Jitendra Singh
Minister Compliments Young Scientists for Shouldering the Challenge of COVID-19
The Minister addressed the 12th Foundation Day function of "Translational Health Science and Technology Institute"(THSTI), a premier institute in NCR Biotech Science Cluster, Faridabad today.He also inaugurated a series of prestigious new scientific facilities including India's first-ever FERRET facility for Vaccine research and development, which is going to attract worldwide attention, particularly in the wake of the current COVID pandemic. He complimented the young scientists of the country for shouldering the challenge thrown up by the pandemic and overnight reorienting themselves for this.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1735997
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 598027. Number of active cases is
1332. Total Deaths reported is 16212. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose(Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 1354663. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose(Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 404508. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is3611871. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 961284.
Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 769417. Total active COVID-19 patients are 838. Number of deaths is 9578. Cumulative number of peoplevaccinated till date is 10255416.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases is 61856. Total number of ActiveCases is 67. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 809.
Himachal Pradesh: Total number of patients tested Covid positive till date is 204098.Total number of Active Cases is 1150. Total deaths reported till date is 3486.
Maharashtra: Maharashtra's coronavirus caseload rose to 61,89,257 with addition of 8,010 new infections on Thursday, while the death toll reached 1,26,560 after 170 patients succumbed to the respiratory illness. The state witnessed a drop in the daily COVID-19 cases, while the fatalities remained the same as compared to Wednesday, when it had reported 8,602 new infections and 170 deaths. As many as 7,391 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, pushing the number of recovered cases to 59,52,192.
Gujarat: The COVID-19 caseload in Gujarat reached 8,24,384 on Thursday, after 38 persons tested positive for the infection in the last 24 hours. At least 90 patients were discharged from hospitals, raising the count of recoveries to 8,13,673, while the death toll in the state stood at 10,074, with no new casualties. The rate of recovery in Gujarat now stands at 98.7 per cent. The state is now left with 637 active cases.The state government has administered 2.87 crore doses of coronavirus vaccine to the eligible population, and of these, 3.86 lakh doses were given during the day.
Rajasthan: No fresh Covid death was reported during the last 24 hours in Rajasthan that recorded 33 new cases. The total number of COVID-19 deaths in Rajasthan stands at 8,947 while the number of infections has reached 9,53,257. A total of 9,43,788 persons have recovered from the infection so far and the number of active cases at present is 522.No fresh Covid-19 death was reported in Rajasthan in the last 24 hours.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Thursday reported 20 fresh coronavirus cases that took the tally of infections to 7,91,614. The toll reached 10,510 with two deaths. At least 7,80,851 patients have recovered from the infection so far, leaving the central state with 253 active cases.As many as 4,09,876 persons took the COVID-19 vaccine during the day, raising the total number of jabs administered so far to 2,49,75,046. With the addition of 76,201 swab samples tested during the day, the total number of samples tested till date has crossed 1.32 crore.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh on Thursday reported 333 new cases of COVID-19 and three deaths, taking the total of infections to 9,99,150 and death toll to 13,489. The number of recoveries rose to 9,81,645 after 99 patients were discharged from hospitals while 243 others completed their home isolation during the day. The number of active cases in the state stood at 4,016.
Goa: Goa on Thursday recorded 126 fresh cases of coronavirus that took its tally of infections to 1,69,341. At least 134 patients were discharged from hospitals, while one died of the infection during the day, taking the count of recoveries to 1,64,460 and the toll to 3,102.
The coastal state is now left with 1,779 active cases.
KERALA: the caseload remains above 1-lakh for the past 15 days. 13,773 moreCOVID-19 cases on Thursday. The test positivity rate was 10.95 per cent. The death toll has risen to15,025. So far a total of 1,64,31,252 people have been vaccinated in the state. Of this, 1,18,88,838 tookfirst dose and 45,42,414 had their second dose.
TAMIL NADU: Tamil Nadu has reported 2,405 newCOVID­19 cases and 49 deaths on Thursday, taking its tally to 25,28,806 and toll to 33,606. Those testedpositive included 110 children.
KARNATAKA: As per the State Government bulletin released for 15-07-2021, New Cases Reported:1,977; Total Active Cases: 32,383 New Covid Deaths: 48; Total Covid Deaths: 36,037;Around 70,651 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 2,65,59,710 have been vaccinated in the statetill now.
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 2526 new Covid-19 cases after testing 93,785 samples with 24deaths, while 2933 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 19,32,105; Active cases: 25,526;Discharges: 18,93,498; Deaths: 13,081. A total of 1,81,30,235 doses of Covid vaccines have beenadministered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,42,42,468 first doses and 38,87,767 seconddoses.
TELANGANA: Telangana has reported 710 new Covid infections and four fatalities yesterday taking thecumulative number of deaths in the state to 3,747 and positive cases to 6,34,605. The number of activecases in the state now stands at 10,101. Yesterday, the State authorities conducted 1,10,355 tests ofwhich results of 1,357 samples are awaited. A total of 808 individuals have recovered with a recoveryrate of 97.81 per cent on Thursday. The Case Fatality Rate (CFR) in the state is reported to be 0.59percent against the national average of 1.3 percent.
Assam: In Assam, 1,992 new COVID-19 positive cases were detected on Thursday when 27 people died of the infection. The positivity rate in the State during the day is 1.65 per cent.
Manipur: In Manipur, 1039 new cases, 14 deaths of COVID-19 reported. Four figure total logged for second successive day.A total of 34194 people received their vaccination jabs in the State to take the total number of vaccinated people to 9,55,923. Out of this the number of people who have received their second shot is 103744.
Meghalaya: COVID-19 cases in Meghalaya surpassed the number of recoveries on Thursday with 412 fresh cases being detected as against 338 recoveries.Five more patients succumbed to the viral infection with four deaths reported from East Khasi Hills and one from West Khasi Hills. The death toll in the state now stands at 926.
Nagaland: Nagaland reports 132 new cases and 97 recoveries on Thursday. Active cases are 1050 while total reaches 26,381.
Sikkim: Sikkim’s count of recoveredcases of COVID-19 crossedthe 20,000 mark today and now stands at 20,029 with 92 morerecoveries in 24 hours. Over the same 24 hours, 137new cases of COVID-19 were detected from the testing of 660samples on Wednesday giving the State a daily positivity rateof 20.7%. Sikkim’s tallyof confirmed cases of COVID-19has now reached 22,929.Sikkim alsorecorded one COVID death in the last 24 hours taking the State’s death toll to 318.
Tripura: COVID-19 positivity rate of the State comes down below 5%, but around 40 people died in the first 15 days of July. In last 24 hours within AMC area 937 people were tested and 63 tested positive with a positivity rate of 6.72%.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
16 JUL 2021 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
· देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत 39.53 करोड़ वैक्सीन की खुराकें लगाई गईं
· देश में अब तक कुल 3,01,83,876 लोग स्वस्थ हुए
· रिकवरी रेट बढ़कर 97.28% हो गया
· पिछले 24 घंटों में 40,026 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए
· पिछले 24 घंटों में भारत ने 38,949 नए मामले दर्ज किए
· भारत में 4,30,422 सक्रिय मामले हैं
· सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का 1.39% प्रतिशत है
· साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 5% से नीचे हैं, अभी 2.14% है
· दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 1.99% है, लगातार 25वें दिन 3% से नीचे है
· जांच की क्षमता में बढोतरी ही है, कुल 44.00 करोड़ टेस्ट किए गए
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
कोविड-19 अपडेट
• देश में अब तक कुल 3,01,83,876 लोग स्वस्थ हो गए
• रिकवरी रेट बढ़कर 97.28% हो गया
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 40,026 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए
• पिछले 24 घंटों में भारत ने 38,949 नए मामले दर्ज किए
• भारत में 4,30,422 सक्रिय मामले हैं
• सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का 1.39% प्रतिशत है
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 5% से नीचे हैं, अभी 2.14% है
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 1.99% है, लगातार 25वें दिन 3% से नीचे है
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को 41.10 करोड़ से अधिक टीके उपलब्ध कराए गए
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास अभी भी 2.51 करोड़ से अधिक शेष तथा अप्रयुक्त टीके उपलब्ध
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, भारत सरकार राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को निशुल्क टीका उपलब्ध कराने के माध्यम से उनकी सहायता करती रही है। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के सार्वभौमिकरण के नये चरण में, केन्द्र सरकार देश में टीका विनिर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित टीकों के 75 प्रतिशत की खरीद करेगी और राज्यों तथा केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को आपूर्ति (निशुल्क) करेगी।
टीकों की खुराकें
(16 जुलाई, 2021 तक)
आपूर्ति की गई
41,10,38,530
प्रगति पर
52,90,640
खपत
38,58,75,958
शेष उपलब्ध
2,51,62,572
अभी तक राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को सभी स्रोतों से 41.10 करोड़ से अधिक (41,10,38,530) टीके उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं और 52,90,640 टीके उपलब्ध कराए जाने की प्रक्रिया प्रगति में है।
इनमें से अपव्यय सहित कुल 38,58,75,958 टीकों की (आज सुबह 8 बजे तक उपलब्ध डाटा के अनुसार) खपत हुई है।
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास अभी भी 2.51 करोड़ (2,51,62,572) से अधिक शेष तथा अप्रयुक्त टीके उपलब्ध है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736115
प्रधानमंत्री ने सहयोग, संयुक्त प्रयासों और सहयोग के लिए राज्यों की सराहना की
मुख्यमंत्रियों ने हर संभव मदद देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री को धन्यवाद दिया
महाराष्ट्र और केरल में मामलों में वृद्धि की प्रवृत्ति चिंता का कारण है: प्रधानमंत्री
टैस्ट, ट्रैक, इलाज और टीका जांची-परखी और सिद्ध रणनीति है: प्रधानमंत्री
हमें तीसरी लहर की संभावना को रोकने के लिए सक्रिय उपाय करने होंगे: प्रधानमंत्री
ढांचागत कमियों,विशेषकर ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में,को दूर करें: प्रधानमंत्री
कोरोना समाप्त नहीं हुआ है, अनलॉक होने के बाद के व्यवहार की तस्वीरें चिंताजनकः प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु, आंध्र प्रदेश, कर्नाटक, ओडिशा, महाराष्ट्र और केरल के सीएम के साथ बातचीत करके कोविड की स्थिति पर चर्चा की। बैठक में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री, स्वास्थ्य मंत्री भी मौजूद थे। मुख्यमंत्रियों ने प्रधानमंत्री को कोविड से निपटने में हर संभव मदद और समर्थन देने के लिए धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री को टीकाकरण की प्रगति और उनके राज्यों में वायरस के फैलाव को रोकने के लिए उठाए जा रहे कदमों के बारे में जानकारी दी। उन्होंने टीकाकरण रणनीति के बारे में फीडबैक भी दिए।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736169
कोविड-19 की स्थिति पर कई राज्यों के मुख्यमंत्रियों के साथ बैठक में प्रधानमंत्री के सम्बोधन का मूल पाठ: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736129
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण : मिथक बनाम तथ्य
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय सार्वभौमिक टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम (यूआईपी) के तहत टीकाकरण सहित गैर-कोविड आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं को बनाए रखने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है
भारत ने 2021 की पहली तिमाही में 99 फीसदी डीटीपी3 कवरेज हासिल किया है, यह अब तक दर्ज उच्चतम कवरेज है
यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि कोविड महामारी के प्रकोप के बाद केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय सार्वभौमिक टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम (यूआईपी) के तहत टीकाकरण सहित आवश्यक सेवाओं को बनाए रखने की दिशा में केंद्रित है। मंत्रालय ने सभी राज्यों, केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों व विकास भागीदारों के साथ कोविड-19 के नकारात्मक प्रभावों को कम करने की दिशा में, का काम किया और बच्चों को यूआईपी के तहत जीवन रक्षक टीके प्राप्त हो सके, ये सुनिश्चित करने के लिए तत्काल कार्रवाई की है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736276
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा, विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में भारत का वैश्विक लीडर बनना तय है
मंत्री ने युवा वैज्ञानिकों को कोविड-19 की चुनौती का डटकर सामना करने के लिए बधाई दी
केंद्रीय मंत्री एनसीआर बायोटेक साइंस क्लस्टर, फरीदाबाद में एक प्रमुख संस्थान 'ट्रांसलेशनल हेल्थ साइंस एंड टेक्नोलॉजी इंस्टिट्यूट' (टीएचएसटीआई) के 12वें स्थापना दिवस समारोह को संबोधित कर रहे थे। उन्होंने वैक्सीन अनुसंधान और विकास के लिए भारत की पहली एफईआरआरईटी सुविधा सहित कई प्रतिष्ठित नई वैज्ञानिक सुविधाओं की एक श्रृंखला का भी उद्घाटन किया, जो विशेष रूप से मौजूदा कोविड महामारी के मद्देनजर दुनियाभर का ध्यान आकर्षित करने वाली है। उन्होंने महामारी से पैदा हुई चुनौतियों का डटकर सामना करने और रातों-रात इस दिशा में फोकस करने के लिए देश के युवा वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई दी।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736070
पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारी
पंजाब: जांच में पॉजिटिव पाए गए मरीजों की कुल संख्या 5,98,027 है। सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 1,332 है। दर्ज हुई कुल मौतों की संख्या 16,212 है। पहली खुराक (स्वास्थ्य देखभाल + फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स) के साथ कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 13,54,663 है। दूसरी खुराक (स्वास्थ्य देखभाल + फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स) के साथ कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 4,04,508 है। 45 वर्ष से ऊपर की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक के साथ कुल टीकाकरण 36,11,871 है। 45 वर्ष से ऊपर की आयु वर्ग में दूसरी खुराक के साथ कुल टीकाकरण 9,61,284 है।
हरियाणा: अब तक जांच में पॉजिटिव पाए गए नमूनों की कुल संख्या 7,69,417 है। कोविड-19 के कुल सक्रिय मरीज 838 हैं। मृतकों की संख्या 9,578 है। अब तक टीका लगवाने वाले लोगों की कुल संख्या 1,02,55,416 है।
चंडीगढ़: कोविड-19 के लैब से सत्यापित कुल मामले 61,856 हैं। सक्रिय मामलों की कुल संख्या 67 है। कोविड-19 से अब तक हुई मौतों की कुल संख्या 809 है।
हिमाचल प्रदेश: अब तक कोरोना पॉजिटिव मिले मरीजों की कुल संख्या 2,04,098 है। सक्रिय मामलों की कुल संख्या 1,150 है। अब तक कुल 3,486 मौतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
महाराष्ट्र: गुरुवार को संक्रमण के 8,010 नए मामलों के साथ महाराष्ट्र में कोरोना मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 61,89,257 हो गई, जबकि सांस संबंधी बीमारी से 170 रोगियों की मौत के बाद मृतकों की संख्या 1,26,560 पहुंच गई। राज्य में दैनिक कोविड-19 मामलों में गिरावट दर्ज की गई, जबकि बुधवार की तुलना में मृत्यु दर समान रही, जब इसने 8,602 नए संक्रमण और 170 मौतों की सूचना दी थी। पिछले 24 घंटों में 7,391 मरीजों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी दे दी गई, जिससे स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 59,52,192 हो गई।
गुजरात: पिछले 24 घंटों में संक्रमण के लिए 38 लोगों की जांच पॉजिटिव पाए जाने के बाद, गुरुवार को गुजरात में कोविड-19 के मामलों की संख्या 8,24,384 तक पहुंच गई। कम से कम 90 मरीजों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी दे दी गई, जिससे स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की संख्या बढ़कर 8,13,673 हो गई, वहीं राज्य में मृतकों की संख्या 10,074 रही, क्योंकि कोई नई मौत नहीं हुई। गुजरात में अब रिकवरी रेट 98.7 फीसदी है। राज्य में अब 637 सक्रिय मामले बचे हैं। राज्य सरकार ने पात्र आदी को कोरोना वायरस टीके की 2.87 करोड़ खुराकें लगाई हैं। इनमें से 3.86 लाख खुराक दिन भर में लगाई गईं।
राजस्थान: पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 33 नए मामले दर्ज करने वाले राजस्थान में कोविड-19 से कोई नई मौत नहीं हुई। राजस्थान में कोविड-19 से हुई मौतों की कुल संख्या 8,947 है, जबकि संक्रमणों की संख्या 9,53,257 तक पहुंच चुकी है। अब तक कुल 9,43,788 व्यक्ति संक्रमण से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं और अभी सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 522 है। राजस्थान में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से कोई नई मौत नहीं हुई है।
मध्य प्रदेश: गुरुवार को मध्य प्रदेश में कोरोना वायरस के 20 नए मामले सामने आए, जिससे संक्रमितों की संख्या बढ़कर 7,91,614 हो गई। दो लोगों की मौत के साथ मृतकों की संख्या 10,510 पहुंच गई। अब तक कम से कम 7,80,851 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने के बाद मध्यवर्ती राज्य में कोविड-19 के 253 सक्रिय मामले बचे हैं। दिन भर में 4,09,876 लोगों ने कोविड-19 वैक्सीन लगवाई, जिससे अब तक लगे टीकों की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 2,49,75,046 हो गई। दिन भर में जांच किए गए 76,201 स्वैब नमूनों को जोड़ने के साथ, अब तक जांचे गए नमूनों की कुल संख्या 1.32 करोड़ को पार कर गई है।
छत्तीसगढ़: गुरुवार को छत्तीसगढ़ में कोविड-19 के 333 नए मामले और तीन लोगों की मौत दर्ज की गई, जिससे संक्रमितों की कुल संख्या 9,99,150 और मृतकों की संख्या 13,489 हो गई। 99 मरीजों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी मिलने, जबकि दिन भर में 243 अन्य लोगों के होम आइसोलेशन पूरा करने के बाद स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 9,81,645 हो गई। राज्य में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 4,016 बनी रही।
गोवा: गुरुवार को गोवा में कोरोना वायरस के 126 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए, जिसने संक्रमितों की संख्या को 1,69,341 तक पहुंचा दिया। दिन भर में संक्रमण से एक मरीज की मौत हो गई, और कम से कम 134 रोगियों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी दे दी गई, जिससे स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 1,64,460 और मृतकों की संख्या 3,102 पहुंच गई। तटीय राज्य में अब 1,779 सक्रिय मामले बचे हैं।
केरल: पिछले 15 दिनों से मामलों की संख्या 1 लाख से अधिक बनी हुई है। गुरुवार को कोविड-19 के 13,773 अन्य मामले मिले। जांच पॉजिटिविटी रेट 10.95 प्रतिशत रही। मृतकों की संख्या बढ़कर 15,025 हो गई है। राज्य में अब तक कुल 1,64,31,252 लोगों को टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं। इनमें से 1,18,88,838 ने पहली और 45,42,414 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक ली।
तमिलनाडु: गुरुवार को तमिलनाडु ने कोविड-19 के 2,405 नए मामले और 49 मौतें दर्ज की गई, जिससे संक्रमणों की संख्या 25,28,806 और मृतकों की संख्या 33,606 हो चुकी है। जांच में पॉजिटिव पाए गए व्यक्तियों में 110 बच्चे भी शामिल हैं।
कर्नाटक: 15-07-2021 के लिए जारी राज्य सरकार के बुलेटिन के अनुसार, दर्ज किए गए नए मामले: 1,977; कुल सक्रिय मामले: 32,383; कोविड संबंधी नई मौतें: 48; कोविड से कुल मौतें: 36,037; कल लगभग 70,651 टीकाकरण के साथ राज्य में अब तक कुल टीकाकरण 2,65,59,710 हो गया।
आंध्र प्रदेश: राज्य ने 24 मौतों के साथ 93,785 नमूनों की जांच करने के बाद कोविड-19 के 2,526 नए मामले दर्ज किए, जबकि पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 2,933 लोगों को छुट्टी दे दी गई। कुल मामले: 19,32,105; सक्रिय मामले: 25,526; अस्पतालों से छुट्टी पाने वालों की संख्या: 18,93,498; मृत्यु: 13,081, राज्य में कल तक कोविड-19 के टीकों की कुल 1,81,30,235 खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें 1,42,42,468 पहली और 38,87,767 दूसरी खुराकें शामिल हैं।
तेलंगाना: तेलंगाना ने कल कोविड संक्रमण के 710 नए मामले और चार लोगों की मौत दर्ज की है, जिससे राज्य में मृतकों की कुल संख्या 3,747 और पॉजिटिव मामले 6,34,605 हो गए। अब राज्य में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 10,101 है। कल, राज्य सरकार की संस्थाओं ने 1,10,355 परीक्षण किए, जिनमें से 1,357 नमूनों के परिणाम लंबित हैं। गुरुवार को 97.81 प्रतिशत रिकवरी रेट के साथ कुल 808 लोग स्वस्थ हो गए। राष्ट्रीय औसत 1.3 प्रतिशत की तुलना में राज्य में मामले की मृत्यु दर (सीएफआर) 0.59 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
असम: गुरुवार को असम में कोविड-19 के 1,992 नए पॉजिटिव मामले पता चले, जबकि संक्रमण से 27 लोगों की मौत हो गई। दिन भर में राज्य में पॉजिटिविटी रेट 1.65 प्रतिशत रहा।
मणिपुर: मणिपुर में 1039 नए मामले और 14 लोगों की मौत दर्ज की गई। लगातार दूसरे दिन कुल चार आंकड़े दर्ज हुए। कुल 34,194 लोगों के टीकाकरण से राज्य में टीकाकरण करा चुके लोगों की कुल संख्या 9,55,923 हो गई। इनमें टीके की दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की संख्या 1,03,744 है।
मेघालय: गुरुवार को 338 लोगों के स्वस्थ होने की तुलना में 412 नए मामले मिलने के साथ मेघालय में कोविड-19 के नए मामलों ने स्वस्थ होने की संख्या को पीछे छोड़ दिया। ईस्ट खासी हिल्स से चार और वेस्ट खासी हिल्स से एक व्यक्ति की मौत के साथ कुल पांच अन्य मरीजों का वायरल संक्रमण के कारण निधन हो गया। अब राज्य में मृतकों की संख्या 926 हो गई है।
नगालैंड: गुरुवार को नगालैंड ने 132 नए मामले मिलने और 97 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की जानकारी दी। राज्य में सक्रिय मामले 1,050 हैं, जबकि कुल संख्या 26,381 हो गई है।
सिक्किम: सिक्किम में कोविड-19 से स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या आज 20,000 का आंकड़ा पार कर गई और 24 घंटों में 92 अन्य लोगों के स्वस्थ होने के साथ अब यह संख्या 20,029 हो गई है। इन्हीं 24 घंटों के दौरान, बुधवार को 660 नमूनों की जांच से कोविड-19 के 137 नए मामले पता चले, जिससे राज्य का दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 20.7 प्रतिशत हो गया। सिक्किम में कोविड-19 के सत्यापित मामलों की संख्या अब 22,929 पहुंच गई है। पिछले 24 घंटों में सिक्किम ने कोविड से एक मौत दर्ज की, जिससे राज्य में मृतकों की संख्या 318 हो गई।
त्रिपुरा: राज्य का कोविड-19 पॉजिटिविटी रेट 5% से नीचे आ गया है, लेकिन जुलाई के पहले 15 दिनों में लगभग 40 लोगों की मौत हो चुकी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में एएमसी क्षेत्र में 937 लोगों की जांच की गई और 6.72% पॉजिटिविटी रेट के साथ 63 लोग पॉजिटिव पाए गए।
महत्वपूर्ण ट्वीट्स