ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத்தில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை வெள்ளியன்று பிரதமர் திறந்து வைத்து நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்
15 JUL 2021 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு ரயில்வே திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் அகமதாபாத் அறிவியல் நகரத்தில் மூன்று புதிய கவர்ந்திழுக்கும் அம்சங்களை காணொலி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ளார்.
மறுசீரமைக்கப்பட்ட காந்திநகர் கேப்பிடல் ரயில் நிலையம், அகலப்பாதையாக்கப்பட்டு, மின்மயமாக்கப்பட்ட மகேசனா-வரேத்தா வழித்தடம் மற்றும் புதிதாக மின்மயமாக்கப்பட்ட சுரேந்திரநகர்-பிப்பாவாவ் பிரிவு ஆகியவை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ள ரயில்வே திட்டங்கள் ஆகும்.
காந்திநகர் கேப்பிடல்-வாரணாசி அதிவேக வாரந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் மற்றும் காந்திநகர் கேப்பிடல்-வரேத்தா இடையேயான மின்சார ரயில் சேவைகளையும் பிரதமர் துவக்கி வைக்கவுள்ளார்.
அகமதாபாத் அறிவியல் நகரத்தில் கவர்ந்திழுக்கும் அம்சங்கள்
நீர்வாழ் உயிரினங்கள் காட்சியகம், எந்திரவியல் காட்சியகம் மற்றும் இயற்கை பூங்கா ஆகியவற்றை அகமதாபாத் அறிவியல் நகரத்தில் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ளார்.
இந்த நவீன நீர்வாழ் உயிரின கூடத்தில், உலகின் பல பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த 188 நீர் வாழ் உயிரினங்களுக்கு 68 பிரத்தியேக தொட்டிகள் உள்ளன. 28 மீட்டர் நீளத்துக்கு தனிச்சிறப்பான சுரங்க நடைபாதையும் உள்ளது. 15,000 சதுர மீட்டருக்கு பரந்து விரிந்துள்ள இது, இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய நீர்வாழ் உயிரின கூடமாகும். தனித்துவமான அனுபவத்தை பார்வையாளர்களுக்.கு இது வழங்கும்.
பிரதமர் திறந்துவைக்கவுள்ள ரேபோடிக்ஸ் அரங்கம், ரோபோ தொழில்நுட்பங்களின் எல்லைகளை தெரிவிக்கும் கலந்துரையாடல் அரங்கமாக உள்ளது. இது எப்போதும் முன்னேறி கொண்டிருக்கும் ரோபோடிக்ஸ் துறையை ஆய்வு செய்யும் வாய்ப்பை பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கும்.
நுழைவாயிலில் பிரம்மாண்டமான டிரான்ஸ்பார்மர் ரோபோவின் (மாறும் திறனுள்ள) மாதிரி இருக்கும். இந்த அரங்கத்தின் வரவேற்பறையில் மனித ரோபா பார்வையாளர்களுடன் பேசி வரவேற்று ஆச்சரியத்தை ஏற்படுத்துவது தனிச்சிறப்பான அம்சமாக இருக்கும். பலதுறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த ரோபாக்கள் இங்கு பல தளங்களில் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மருத்துவம், வேளாண், விண்வெளி, பாதுகாப்பு துறைகளின் பயன்பாடுகள் மற்றும் அன்றாட வாழ்வில் பயன் ஆகியவற்றை இந்த ரோபோக்கள் செய்து காட்டும்.
இயற்கை பூங்காவில், பனிமூட்ட பூங்கா, சதுரங்க தோட்டம், செல்பி இடங்கள், சிற்ப பூங்கா, வெளிப்புற பிரமை பூங்கா ஆகியவை உள்ளன. இதில் குழந்தைகளுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட சுவாரஸ்யமான தளம் உள்ளது. இந்த பூங்காவில் அழிந்துபோன விலங்குகளின் சிற்பங்கள் அறிவியல் தகவல்களுடன் நிரம்பியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1735938

Ministry of Railways
PM to inaugurate and dedicate to the nation multiple projects in Gujarat on Friday
Refurbished Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station to provide direct link to Mahatma Mandir Convention Centre
Aquatic Gallery, Robotics Gallery and Nature Park are new attractions at Science City Ahmedabad
15 JUL 2021 6:23PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai | Gandhinagar : July 15, 2021
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will virtually inaugurate multiple Railway projects and 3-new attractions at Science city Ahmedabad on Friday.
The Railway projects include the newly redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway station, gauge converted cum electrified Mahesana – Varetha line, and the newly electrified Surendranagar – Pipavav section. The Prime Minister will also flag off two new trains i.e Gandhinagar Capital – Varanasi Superfast Weekly Express and MEMU service trains between Gandhinagar Capital and Varetha.
Shri S S Rathoe, Chairman, Gnadhinagar Railway and Urban Development (GARUD) project gave information about the refurbished railway station, which sports a look of a modern airport. The Railway Station located few steps away from the Mahatma Mandir Conventional and Exhibition Centre is designed and provided with green building features. Special care has been taken to make it Divyang friendly station by providing it with special ticket counter , ramps, lifts, dedicated parking spaces.
Shri Sumit Awasthi, Divisional Railway Manager (WR), Ahmedabad said “the Mahatma Mandir Convention Center in Gandhinagar, is becoming the venue of choice for organizing national and international events such as exhibitions, conferences, etc. There was a lack of proper connectivity and accommodation. As a result, Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station has been redeveloped incorporating a 318-room swanky hotel within”.
The station also features a 40 seater centralized AC waiting lounge and an art gallery with LED wall display lounge. There separate entry and exit gates surrounded by landscaped area.
Mehsana –Veretha Line and Vadnagar Railway Station
The Mehsana - Veretha meter gauge line has been converted into electrified broad guage line at a total project cost of Rs. 367 crores (Rs. 293 crores guage conversion and Rs. 74 crores electrification). The Vadnagar Railway Station which is part of the Vadnagar – Modhera - Patan heritage circuit has been redesigned by Indian Tourism giving it a heritage look with aesthetic stone carvings.
Attractions at Ahmedabad Science City
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will also inaugurate an aquatic gallery, robotic gallery and the nature park in the Science City Ahmedabad. The Aquatic gallery spread over an area of 15,000 square meter will be the largest aquarium in India. It has 68 tanks showcasing 188 marine species including Penguins. A key attraction of the aquatic gallery is a 28 metre long unique walk way tunnel. Aquatic gallery has been developed in collaboration with Marine Scape Eo-aquarium, New Zealand.
The Prime Minister will also inaugurate a Robotic gallery that takes visitors through the history of evaluation of robots from early version of present they humanized and space robotsRobotics Gallery is an interactive gallery that showcases the pioneers of robotics technology and will provide a platform for visitors to explore the ever-evolving field of robotics. At the entrance is a huge replica of the Transformer robot. The unique attraction of the gallery is the welcoming humanoid robot that communicates with visitors expressing emotions such as joy, surprise and excitement.
Nature Park has many beautiful features like fog garden, chess garden, selfie points, sculpture park and open labyrinth (maze). It includes an interesting labyrinth designed for children.