স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ওষুধ ও স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারত ও ডেনমার্কের মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতাপত্রে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার অনুমোদন
14 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৪ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পৌরোহিত্যে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে ওষুধ ও স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারত ও ডেনমার্কের মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতাপত্রটি অনুমোদিত হয়েছে।
সুবিধা :
দ্বিপাক্ষিক এই সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক এবং ডেনমার্কের স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে সহযোগিতার পরিবেশ গড়ে তুলবে। ভারত ও ডেনমার্কের মধ্যে যৌথ উদ্যোগে স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে যেসব প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করা হয় সেগুলির বিষয়ে কাজ করা হবে। এরফলে দুটি দেশের মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক দৃঢ় হবে।
এই সমঝোতাপত্রের ফলে ভারতের স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক এবং ডেনমার্কের স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে গবেষণা এবং উন্নয়নের জন্য যৌথ উদ্যোগে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প বাস্তবায়িত করবে। যার ফলে উভয় দেশের জনস্বাস্থ্য ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি হবে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
14 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
Benefits:
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Denmark.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding shall encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and development of research in the health sector. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people of both the countries.