Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
14 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
Benefits:
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Denmark.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding shall encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and development of research in the health sector. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people of both the countries.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଡେନମାର୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି
14 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଡେନମାର୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି ।
ସୁଫଳ:
ଏହି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଡେନମାର୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ । ଏହା ଭାରତ ଓ ଡେନମାର୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବ ।
ଏହି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଗବେଷଣାର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଡେନମାର୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ । ଏହା ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସାର୍ବଜନିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବାରେ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗଇ ଦେବ ।