Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 180
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 39 Cr
More than 32.10 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 12.19 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
14 JUL 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 39 crore (39,10,53,156), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 32.10 lakh (32,10,451) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
13,82,467 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,57,660 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 11,78,70,724 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 41,92,141 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
67030
71
2
Andhra Pradesh
2551134
51616
3
Arunachal Pradesh
311989
332
4
Assam
3236790
151595
5
Bihar
7214927
136542
6
Chandigarh
245511
1086
7
Chhattisgarh
3092188
85799
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
205951
150
9
Daman & Diu
158287
677
10
Delhi
3347693
206027
11
Goa
444867
10009
12
Gujarat
8668522
273649
13
Haryana
3771716
172645
14
Himachal Pradesh
1197570
2325
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1162809
43271
16
Jharkhand
2772834
107443
17
Karnataka
8409232
248294
18
Kerala
2371309
172680
19
Ladakh
86364
6
20
Lakshadweep
23817
65
21
Madhya Pradesh
10583164
477338
22
Maharashtra
8938442
382448
23
Manipur
373066
720
24
Meghalaya
343958
205
25
Mizoram
325874
569
26
Nagaland
285950
391
27
Odisha
3790577
200239
28
Puducherry
221906
1314
29
Punjab
2085821
54613
30
Rajasthan
8513005
160315
31
Sikkim
268075
97
32
Tamil Nadu
6743843
249851
33
Telangana
4824518
232401
34
Tripura
944600
14652
35
Uttar Pradesh
13514368
420084
36
Uttarakhand
1667059
41309
37
West Bengal
5105958
291313
Total
117870724
4192141

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 తాజా సమాచారం – 180 వ రోజు
39 కోట్ల మైలురాయి దాటిన టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 32.10 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకాల పంపిణీ
18-44 వయోవర్గానికి ఇప్పటిదాకా 12.19 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
14 JUL 2021 7:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత దేశపు మొత్తం కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ 39 కోట్ల మైలురాయి దాటింది. ఈ ఉదయం 7 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 39,10,53,156 డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. జూన్ 21 నుంచి సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలుకాగా. గత 24 గంటల్లో 32,10,451 టీకాలిచ్చినట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం తెలియజేస్తోంది.
ఈ రోజు 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 13,82,467 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. అదే వయోవర్గంలో 1,57,660 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. దీంతో మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా 37 రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన ఈ వయోవర్గం వారు ఇప్పటిదాకా తీసుకున్న మొదటి డోసుల సంఖ్య 11,78,70,724 కు, రెండో డోసుల సంఖ్య 41,92,141 కు చేరింది. ఇందులో ఎనిమిది రాష్ట్రాలు –బీహార్, గుజరాత్, కర్నాటక, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్, తమిళనాడు, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ మొదటి డోస్ కింద 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 50 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకాలు ఇచ్చాయి. అదేవిధంగా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్అస్సాం, చత్తీస్ గఢ్, ఢిల్లీ, హర్యానా, హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్, జార్ఖండ్, కేరళ, ఒడిశా, పంజాబ్, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తరాఖండ్, పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రాలలో పదేసి లక్షలకు మించి ఈ లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. ఆ వివరాలు రాష్ట్రాలవారీగా ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి:
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొదటి డోస్
రెండో డోస్
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
67030
71
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
2551134
51616
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
311989
332
4
అస్సాం
3236790
151595
5
బీహార్
7214927
136542
6
చండీగఢ్
245511
1086
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
3092188
85799
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
205951
150
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
158287
677
10
ఢిల్లీ
3347693
206027
11
గోవా
444867
10009
12
గుజరాత్
8668522
273649
13
హర్యానా
3771716
172645
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
1197570
2325
15
జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్
1162809
43271
16
జార్ఖండ్
2772834
107443
17
కర్నాటక
8409232
248294
18
కేరళ
2371309
172680
19
లద్దాఖ్
86364
6
20
లక్షదీవులు
23817
65
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
10583164
477338
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
8938442
382448
23
మణిపూర్
373066
720
24
మేఘాలయ
343958
205
25
మిజోరం
325874
569
26
నాగాలాండ్
285950
391
27
ఒడిశా
3790577
200239
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
221906
1314
29
పంజాబ్
2085821
54613
30
రాజస్థాన్
8513005
160315
31
సిక్కిం
268075
97
32
తమిళనాడు
6743843
249851
33
తెలంగాణ
4824518
232401
34
త్రిపుర
944600
14652
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
13514368
420084
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
1667059
41309
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
5105958
291313
మొత్తం
117870724
4192141