Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 180
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 39 Cr
More than 32.10 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 12.19 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
14 JUL 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 39 crore (39,10,53,156), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 32.10 lakh (32,10,451) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
13,82,467 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,57,660 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 11,78,70,724 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 41,92,141 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
67030
71
2
Andhra Pradesh
2551134
51616
3
Arunachal Pradesh
311989
332
4
Assam
3236790
151595
5
Bihar
7214927
136542
6
Chandigarh
245511
1086
7
Chhattisgarh
3092188
85799
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
205951
150
9
Daman & Diu
158287
677
10
Delhi
3347693
206027
11
Goa
444867
10009
12
Gujarat
8668522
273649
13
Haryana
3771716
172645
14
Himachal Pradesh
1197570
2325
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1162809
43271
16
Jharkhand
2772834
107443
17
Karnataka
8409232
248294
18
Kerala
2371309
172680
19
Ladakh
86364
6
20
Lakshadweep
23817
65
21
Madhya Pradesh
10583164
477338
22
Maharashtra
8938442
382448
23
Manipur
373066
720
24
Meghalaya
343958
205
25
Mizoram
325874
569
26
Nagaland
285950
391
27
Odisha
3790577
200239
28
Puducherry
221906
1314
29
Punjab
2085821
54613
30
Rajasthan
8513005
160315
31
Sikkim
268075
97
32
Tamil Nadu
6743843
249851
33
Telangana
4824518
232401
34
Tripura
944600
14652
35
Uttar Pradesh
13514368
420084
36
Uttarakhand
1667059
41309
37
West Bengal
5105958
291313
Total
117870724
4192141

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 180वां दिन
भारत की कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 39 करोड़ के आंकड़े को पार किया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 32.10 लाख से ज्यादा टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
अभी तक 12.19 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीके 18-44 साल के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को लग चुके हैं
14 JUL 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
एक बड़ी उपलब्धि के तौर पर आज शाम 7 बजे तक प्राप्त अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की करवरेज ने 39 करोड़ ( 39,10,53,156) के आंकड़े को पार कर लिया है। 21 जून को सार्वभौमिक कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया चरण शुरू हुआ था। आज शाम 7 बजे तक प्राप्त अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार अकेले आज शाम 7 बजे तक 32.10 लाख से अधिक (32,10,451) कोविड-19 टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं।
आज 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की पहली खुराक के रूप में 13,82,467 लोगों को और दूसरी खुराक के रूप में 1,57,660 लोगों को कोविड-19 टीका लगाया गया। कुल मिलाकर, 37 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 11,78,70,724 व्यक्तियों ने अपनी पहली खुराक प्राप्त कर ली है और टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के बाद से कुल 41,92,141 लोगों ने अपनी दूसरी खुराक प्राप्त की है। उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, बिहार, गुजरात, कर्नाटक और महाराष्ट्र जैसे आठ राज्यों ने 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में 50 लाख से अधिक कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दी है। इसके अलावा, आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल ने 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लोगों को पहली खुराक लगा दी है।
नीचे दी गई तालिका अब तक 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग को दी जाने वाली संचयी टीका खुराक के आंकड़े दर्शाती है-
क्रमांक
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अण्डमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
67030
71
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2551134
51616
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
311989
332
4
असम
3236790
151595
5
बिहार
7214927
136542
6
चंडीगढ़
245511
1086
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3092188
85799
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
205951
150
9
दमन और दीव
158287
677
10
दिल्ली
3347693
206027
11
गोवा
444867
10009
12
गुजरात
8668522
273649
13
हरियाणा
3771716
172645
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1197570
2325
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
1162809
43271
16
झारखंड
2772834
107443
17
कर्नाटक
8409232
248294
18
केरल
2371309
172680
19
लद्दाख
86364
6
20
लक्षद्वीप
23817
65
21
मध्य प्रदेश
10583164
477338
22
महाराष्ट्र
8938442
382448
23
मणिपुर
373066
720
24
मेघालय
343958
205
25
मिजोरम
325874
569
26
नगालैंड
285950
391
27
ओडिशा
3790577
200239
28
पुड्डुचेरी
221906
1314
29
पंजाब
2085821
54613
30
राजस्थान
8513005
160315
31
सिक्किम
268075
97
32
तमिलनाडु
6743843
249851
33
तेलंगाना
4824518
232401
34
त्रिपुरा
944600
14652
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
13514368
420084
36
उत्तराखंड
1667059
41309
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
5105958
291313
कुल
117870724
4192141