Ministry of Communications
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji’s vision is to transform the lives of the poor, marginalized communities, farmers, middle classes, youth, women and weaker sections of the society – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
Railways, Communication and Technology touch the lives of all Indians. I will work to fulfill the Prime Minister’s vision – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw
08 JUL 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumed office in Rail Bhavan , Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today i.e. 08th July, 2021
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw (born in 1970) is a Member of Rajya Sabha from Odisha. He served the people of Sundergarh, Balasore, Cuttack and Goa. He earned Master’s in Technology from IIT Kanpur and MBA from Wharton. He brings a combination of skills in technology, finance and its application to weakest sections of society. He firmly believes in the philosophy of Antyodaya, i.e. transforming the lives of the marginalized sections of society.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر برائے ریلوے، مواصلات، الیکٹرانکس اورانفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج یہاں ریل بھون، الیکٹرانکس نکیتن اور سنچار بھون میں اپنا عہدہ سنبھالا
وزیر اعظم جناب جناب نریندر مودی جی کا وژن غریبوں، پس ماندہ برادریوں، کسانوں، متوسط طبقات، نوجوانوں، خواتین اور معاشرے کے کمزور طبقوں کی زندگی میں تبدیلی لانا ہے: جناب اشونی ویشنو
ریلوے، مواصلات اور ٹیکنالوجی کا تعلق تمام ہندوستانیوں کی زندگی سے ہے۔ میں وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے کام کروں گا: جناب اشونی ویشنو
08 JUL 2021 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے ریلوے، مواصلات، الیکٹرانکس اورانفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج، یعنی 08 جولائی 2021 کو یہاں ریل بھون اور اس کے بعد الیکٹرانکس نکیتن اور سنچار بھون میں اپنا عہدہ سنبھالا۔
جناب اشونی ویشنو (پیدائش 1970) اوڈیشہ سے راجیہ سبھا کے رکن ہیں۔ وہ سندر گڑھ، بالاسور، کٹک اور گوا کے عوام کی خدمت کر چکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے آئی آئی ٹی کانپور سے ماسٹر کی ڈگری اور وہارٹن سے ایم بی اے کی ڈگری حاصل کی۔ وہ معاشرے کے سب سے کمزور طبقوں کی بہتری کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی اور مالیات سے متعلق مہارتوں کا مشترکہ طور پر استعمال کرتے ہیں۔ ان کا ’انتیودیہ‘ کے فلسفہ میں پختہ یقین ہے، یعنی معاشرے کے پس ماندہ طبقوں کی زندگی میں تبدیلی لانا۔