ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
جنوب مغربی مانسون کا8 جولائی سے جنوبی جزیرہ نما میں سرگرم ہونے کاامکان
05 JUL 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:5؍ جولائی،2021۔موسم سے منسلک پیش گوئی ماڈل پر مبنی بھارتی محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی ) کے ذریعے جاری کردہ تازہ پیش گوئی کے مطابق جنوب مغربی مانسون اس مہینے کی 8 تاریخ سے مغربی ساحلوں اور وسطی بھارت کے مشرقی خطوں سمیت جنوبی جزیرہ نما بھارت میں دھیرے دھیرے مؤثر ہوسکتا ہے۔
شمالی آندھرا پردیش اور جنوبی اڈیشہ کے ساحلوں کے پاس خلیج بنگال کے مغربی وسطی علاقوں پر 11جولائی کے آس پاس ایک کم دبا ؤ کا علاقہ تیار ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
مشرقی بھارت کے علاقوں میں کرۂ باد کی نچلی سطح پر 8جولائی سے خلیج بنگال کی جانب سے مشرقی ہوائیں دھیرے دھیرے چلیں گی یہ ہوائیں 10جولائی سے پنجاب اور شمالی ہریانہ سمیت شمال مغربی بھارت میں بھی پہنچنے لگیں گی۔
اسی دوران جنوب مغربی مانسون کے مغربی اترپردیش ،ہریانہ، پنجاب اور راجستھان کے باقی علاقوں اور دہلی میں آگے بڑھنے کاامکان ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی 10جولائی سے شمال مغربی اور وسطی بھارت کی ریاستوں میں بارش کی سرگرمیاں بڑھ سکتی ہیں۔
مزید جانکاری اور وارننگ کی تفصیلات کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں:
https://mausam.imd.gov.in/imd_latest/contents/all_india_forcast_bulletin.php
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:6229

Ministry of Earth Sciences
South West Monsoon likely to revive over South Peninsula from 8th July
05 JUL 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
As per the weather bulletin issued by India Meteorological Department(IMD) today, based on latest numerical weather prediction model guidance, the southwest monsoon is likely to revive gradually over south peninsula including West coast and adjoining east central India from 08th of this month.
A low pressure area is likely to form over West central and adjoining Northwest Bay of Bengal off north Andhra Pradesh-south Odisha coasts around 11thJuly.
The moist easterly winds in lower level from Bay of Bengal are likely to establish gradually overparts of eastern India from 08th July onwards. It is likely to spread into northwest India coveringPunjabandnorthHaryanaby 10th July.
Accordingly, southwest monsoon is likely to advance over remaining parts of West Uttar Pradesh,some more parts of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan and Delhi. The above weather system is very likely to cause increased rainfall activity over northwest &central India from10thJuly.
For details of forecast and warning refer:https://mausam.imd.gov.in/imd_latest/contents/all_india_forcast_bulletin.php