PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
04 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
• 35.12 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 43,071 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload declines to 4,85,350
• Active cases constitute 1.59% of total cases
• 2,96,58,078 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 52,299 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• Daily recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 52nd consecutive day
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.09%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.44%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.34%, less than 5% for 27 consecutive days
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 35 Cr mark
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for a week
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,85,350; Active cases constitute only 1.59% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.34%) less than 5% for 27 consecutive days
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 35 crore yesterday. A total of 35,12,21,306 vaccine doses have been administered through 46,04,925 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 63,87,849 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours. These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,27,957
2nd Dose
73,08,968
FLWs
1st Dose
1,75,81,755
2nd Dose
96,55,149
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,98,28,219
2nd Dose
27,26,338
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,05,89,022
2nd Dose
1,86,76,107
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,89,10,208
2nd Dose
2,57,17,583
Total
35,12,21,306
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,071 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since seven continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,85,350.
A net decline of 10,183 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 52 consecutive days now. 52,299 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 9,000 (9,228) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1732583
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
04 JUL 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की 35.12 करोड़ खुराकें लगाई गईं
• पिछले 24 घंटे में भारत ने 43,071 नए मामले दर्ज किए
• भारत में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या घटकर 4,85,350 हुई
• सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का केवल 1.59 प्रतिशत
• देश में अब तक कुल 2,96,58,078 लोग स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं
• पिछले 24 घंटे में 52,299 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए
• लगातार 52वें दिन स्वस्थ होने वाले दैनिक मामले नए आने वाले मामलों से ज्यादा रहे
• रिकवरी रेट बढ़कर 97.09 प्रतिशत पहुंची
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट पांच प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है, वर्तमान में 2.44 प्रतिशत
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 2.34 प्रतिशत, लगातार 27वें दिन पांच प्रतिशत से कम
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
कोविड-19 पर नवीनतम जानकारियां
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 35 करोड़ के महत्वपूर्ण आंकड़े के पार
देश में पिछले एक हफ्ते से 50,000 से कम दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किए गए
भारत के सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या घटकर 4,85,350 हुई; सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का केवल 1.59 प्रतिशत
दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 2.34 प्रतिशत, लगातार 27वें दिन पांच प्रतिशत से कम
भारत के कुल टीकाकरण अभियान ने कल 35 करोड़ खुराक के महत्वपूर्ण पड़ाव को पार कर लिया। एक अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज सुबह सात बजे तक 46,04,925 सत्रों में देश में कोविड-19 के टीके की कुल 35,12,21,306 करोड़ खुराकें लगाई जा चुकी हैं। पिछले 24 घंटे में टीके की 63,87,849 खुराकें लगाई गईं। इनमें ये शामिल हैं:
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,02,27,957
दूसरी खुराक
73,08,968
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,75,81,755
दूसरी खुराक
96,55,149
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
9,98,28,219
दूसरी खुराक
27,26,338
आयु वर्ग 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
9,05,89,022
दूसरी खुराक
1,86,76,107
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
6,89,10,208
दूसरी खुराक
2,57,17,583
कुल
35,12,21,306
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण को सबके लिए उपलब्ध कराने का नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 को शुरू हुआ। केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में टीकाकरण की रफ्तार और गुंजाइश बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
भारत में पिछले 24 घंटे में 43,071 नये मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं।
लगातार सात दिनों से 50,000 से कम दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के सहयोग से किए जा रहे सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
भारत में कोविड-19 के सक्रिय मामलों की भी संख्या लगातार घट रही है। सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या गिरकर आज 4,85,350 हो गयी।
पिछले 24 घंटे में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या में कुल 10,183 की कमी आयी है। यह अब देश के कुल कोविड पॉजिटिव मामलों का केवल 1.59 प्रतिशत है।
जैसा कि ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोगों के कोविड-19 संक्रमण से स्वस्थ हो रहे हैं, लगातार 52वें दिन भारत की बीमारी से स्वस्थ होने वाले व्यक्तियों की दैनिक संख्या कोविड-19 के दैनिक नए मामलों से ज्यादा बनी हुई है। पिछले 24 घंटे में बीमारी से 52,299 लोग स्वस्थ हुए।
पिछले 24 घंटे में दैनिक नए मामलों की तुलना में बीमारी से 9,000 से ज्यादा (9,228) अधिक लोग स्वस्थ हो गए।
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1732600
महत्वपूर्ण ट्वीट्स