பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குடிமைப் பணியாளருக்கு விதியை விட பங்களிப்பே முக்கியம்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
02 JUL 2021 7:16PM by PIB Chennai
இன்றைய குடிமைப் பணியாளருக்கு விதியை விட பங்களிப்பே முக்கியம் என்று வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சருமான திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று கூறினார்.
47-வது பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் முன்னேறிய பணிசார்ந்த திட்டத்தின் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்களுடன் உரையாடிய டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், தேசிய குடிமைப்பணி திறன் வளர்த்தல் திட்டமான கர்மயோகி எனும் இயக்கத்திற்கு வழிவகுக்கும் விதத்தில், பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் முன்மொழிதல் ஒன்றுக்கு 2020 செப்டம்பர் 2 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது என்று கூறினார்.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள இந்திய பொது நிர்வாக நிறுவனத்தில் மறைந்த டிஎன் சதுர்வேதி நினைவாக பெயரிடப்பட்டுள்ள உரையரங்கம் ஒன்றையும் அமைச்சர் திறந்து வைத்தார். தமது பணிக்காலத்தில் பல்வேறு பதவிகளை திறம்பட வகித்த திரு சதுர்வேதி நினைவாக இந்த அரங்கத்தை திறந்து வைப்பதற்கு தாம் பெருமை படுவதாகவும் இந்த நிகழ்வு தமது நினைவில் என்றும் நிலைத்திருக்கும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பன்முகத்தன்மை வாய்ந்த திரு சதுர்வேதி, மிகவும் நேர்மையான ஐஏஎஸ் அதிகாரியாக திகழ்ந்ததாகவும், இந்தியாவின் தலைமை கணக்கு தணிக்கையாளர், இருமுறை நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் (மாநிலங்களவை), ஆளுநர் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பொறுப்புகளை திறம்பட வகித்ததாகவும் அமைச்சர் புகழாரம் சூட்டினார்.
நடுத்தர நிலையில் உள்ள அலுவலர்கள் இன்னும் பொறுப்பு வாய்ந்த மற்றும் முடிவெடுக்கும் நிலையில் உள்ள தலைமை பதவிகளுக்கு தங்களை தயார்படுத்திக் கொள்ள தேவையானவற்றை பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் முன்னேறிய பணிசார்ந்த திட்டம் வழங்குகிறது பொது நிர்வாகம், நிதி, டிஜிட்டல் ஆளுகை, சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு, வேளாண் பொருளாதாரம், நகர்புற ஆளுகை, நுகர்வோர் பாதுகாப்பு, சுற்றுச்சூழல், பருவநிலை மாற்றம் மற்றும் சமூக அமைப்புகள் போன்ற பல்வேறு துறைகளை இத்திட்டம் கையாள்கிறது.
இவற்றைத் தவிர, நகர்ப்புற மற்றும் கிராமப்புற பகுதிகளுக்கான சுற்றுலாவையும் இது ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் மூலம் இதில் பங்கு பெறுவோர் பெரிதும் பயனடைவார்கள் என்று அமைச்சர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1732343

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Role more than Rule is important for today's Civil Servant
Inaugurates a Lecture Hall named after Late Shri T N Chaturvedi at IIPA
02 JUL 2021 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space and Chairman IIPA, Dr Jitendra Singh said here today that “Role” more than “Rule” is, what is important for today’s Civil Servant.
Interacting with the participants of 47th APPPA (Advanced Professional Programme in Public Administration), Dr Jitendra Singh said, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) had moved a proposal which was approved by the Cabinet on 2nd September, 2020, thus paving the way for mission “Karamyogi” - the National Program for Civil Service Capacity Building (NPCSCB). This is a historic move aimed to reincarnate the Indian bureaucracy to suit the requirements of contemporary India and an attempt to recast the Indian Administrative Services in a manner that every officer is equipped, trained, updated and oriented to optimally discharge the role assigned to him rather than to remain a prisoner of rules.
The Minister also inaugurated a Lecture Hall named after Late T N Chaturvedi at Indian Institute of Public Administration, IIPA, New Delhi. The Minister said that it is a memorable and proud day for him because he had personally had a great reflection, as Shri Chaturvedi was a legendary personality having worked in different capacities during his chequered career. Chaturvedi had a multifaceted personality and man of high integrity who served as an IAS officer, CAG of India, twice Member of Parliament (Rajya sabha), and Governor and many other assignments.
Describing the Aspirational District Programme (ADP) conceived and inspired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi as a scientific and objective plan to optimally uplift every district of the country on the basis of various scientifically determined parameters, Dr Jitendra Singh said, it will be useful, if the participants of APPPA programme will visit some for the Aspirational Districts and spent time there to study the programme and also give their inputs.
The Minister was informed that in the 46th APPPA course, the participants got the opportunity to visit Gujarat, Sikkim, Darjeeling as part of their rural, urban and forward area visits and IIPA organized special lectures and talks on very relevant topics of Indo-China Border Conflicts, Indo-Pakistan Relations, Mission Karmyogi & FRAC Strategy, New Education Policy etc. which enriched the knowledge the participants of 46th APPPA.
Dr Jitendra Singh was pleased to share that IIPA designed and developed an excellent blended programme for the APPPA participants during the cyear during the commencement of the 46th APPPA course. He said, very few Institutions could conduct this type of long term training in Online mode successfully during this pandemic and added that this year also, the 47th APPPA course started on the scheduled time and IIPA came out with more excellent streams and contents.
The APPPA course got started in 1975 and was first of its kind in the Mid-career training segment designed for middle level Civil Servants and Defence forces officers. Over 1580 officers have attended this course so far from 1975 and this programme has been the flagship programme of IIPA.
APPA deals in a variety of subjects useful for middle level officers to prepare them for more responsible leadership and decision-making positions. It encompasses a wide range of modules from Public Administration, Finance, Digital Governance, Cyber Security, Agriculture economics, Urban Governance and Consumer Protection to Environment and Climate Change and Social Systems. Along with these, it has different exposure visits also to actual sites like Urban/Rural visits and Forward Area tour. In all, I think, the participants would be immensely benefited from this course, the Minister hoped.