Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDIA’S MERCHANDISE TRADE: Preliminary Data, June 2021
India’s merchandise exports in June 2021 was USD 32.46 billion, an increase of 47.34% over USD 22.03 billion in June 2020 and an increase of 29.7% over USD 25.03 billion in June 2019.
India’s merchandise imports in June 2021 was USD 41.86 billion, an increase of 96.33% over USD 21.32 billion in June 2020 and an increase of 2.03% over USD 41.03 billion in June 2019.
India is thus a net importer in June 2021 with a trade deficit of USD 9.4 billion.
Value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in June 2021 was USD 25.69 billion, a positive growth of 38.53% over non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports of USD 18.54 billion in June 2020 and also a positive growth of 33.61% over non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports of USD 19.23 billion in June 2019
Value of non-oil, non-GJ (gold, silver & precious metals) imports was USD 27.63 billion in June 2021, a positive growth of 84.53% over non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 14.98 billion in June 2020 and also apositive growth of 12.51% over non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 24.56 billion in June 2019
Top 5 commodity groups of export which have recorded positive growth during June 2021 vis-à-vis June 2020 are: Other Cereals (237.96%), Petroleum Products (105.2%), Man-made Yarn/Fabrics/Made-ups etc(81.62%), Gems and Jewellery (80.49%), and Meat, Dairy and Poultry Products (61.8%)
Top 5 commodity groups of export which have recorded positive growth during June 2021 vis-à-vis June 2019 are: Other Cereals (299.29%), Iron Ore (134.46%), Organic and Inorganic Chemicals (62.41%), Cereal Preparations and Miscellaneous Processed Item (56.63%), and Oil Meals (53.99%)
Only 2 commodity groups of import which have shown a fall in June 2021vis-à-vis June 2020 are Silver(-91.38%) and Project Goods(-12.49)
Top 5 commodity groups of import which have shown a fall in June 2021 vis-à-vis June 2019 are Silver (-97.16%), Gold(-64.04%), Project Goods(-53.69), Cotton Raw & Waste (-51.03) and Newsprint(-45.05)
02 JUL 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
India’s merchandise exports in June 2021 was USD 32.46 billion, an increase of 47.34% over USD 22.03 billion in June 2020 and an increase of 29.7% over USD 25.03 billion in June 2019. India’s merchandise exports in Apr-June 2021 was USD 95.36 billion, an increase of 85.36% over USD 51.44 billion in Apr-June 2020 and anincrease of17.85% over USD 80.91 billion in Apr-June 2019.
India’s merchandise imports in June 2021 was USD 41.86 billion, an increase of 96.33% over USD 21.32 billion in June 2020 and an increase of 2.03% over USD 41.03 billion in June 2019. India’s merchandise imports in Apr-June 2021 was USD 126.14 billion, an increase of 107.99% over USD 60.65 billion in Apr-June 2020 and a decrease of 3.05% over USD 130.1 billion in Apr-June 2019.
India is thus a net importer in June 2021 with a trade deficit of USD 9.4 billion, widened by 1426.6% over trade surplus of USD 0.71 billion in June 2020 (India was net exporter in June 2020) and narrowed down by 41.26% over trade deficit of USD 16.0 billion in June 2019.
In June 2021, the value of non-petroleum exports was USD 28.51 billion, registering a positive growth of 41.8%over USD 20.11 billion in June 2020 and a positive growth of 27.33% over USD 22.39 billion in June 2019.
The cumulative value of non-petroleum exports in April-June 2021 was USD 82.45 billion, an increase of 76.76% over USD 46.65 billion in April-June 2020 and an increase of 18.13% over USD 69.8 billion in April-June 2019.
The value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in June 2021 was USD 25.69 billion,registering a positive growth of 38.53% over USD 18.54 billion in June 2020 and a positive growth of 33.61% over USD 19.23 billion in June 2019.
The cumulative value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in April-June 2021 was USD 73.28 billion, an increase of 66.61% over USD 43.98 billion in April-June 2020 and an increase of 21.46% over USD 60.33 billion in April-June 2019.
In June 2021, Oil imports was USD 10.68 billion, a positive growth of 114.92% compared to USD 4.97 billion in June 2020 and a negative growth of 4.72 compared to USD 11.21 billion in June 2019.
Oil imports during Apr-June 2021was USD 31.0 billion, a positive growth of 136.36% compared to USD 13.12 billion in Apr-June 2020 and a negative growth of 12.33 compared to USD 35.36 billion in Apr-June 2019.
Non-oil imports in June 2021 was USD 31.19 billion, showing an increase of 90.68% compared to USD 16.36 billion in June 2020 and anincrease of 4.56% compared to USD 29.83 billion in June 2019.
Non-oil imports in Apr-June 2021 was estimated at USD 95.14 billion, showing an increase of 100.16% compared to USD 47.53 billion in Apr-June 2020 and amarginalincrease of 0.42% compared to USD 94.74 billion in Apr-June 2019.
Non-oil, non-GJ (Gold, Silver & Precious Metals) imports was USD 27.63 billion in June 2021, recording a positive growth of 84.53%, as compared to non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 14.98 billion in June 2020 and a positive growth of 12.51% over USD 24.56 billion in June 2019.
Non-oil, non-GJ (Gold, Silver & Precious Metals) imports was USD 79.92 billion in Apr-June 2021, recording a positive growth of 76.63%, as compared to non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 45.25 billion in Apr-June 2020 and a positive growth of 4.78% over USD 76.28 billion in Apr-June 2019.
Major commodity groups of export showing positive growth in June 2021 over June 2019 are: Other cereals (299.29%), Iron ore (134.46%), Organic and Inorganic Chemicals (62.41%), Cereal preparations and miscellaneous processed item (56.63%), Oil meals (53.99%), Cotton yarn/fabrics/made-ups, handloom products etc. (50.86%), Petroleum products (49.82%), Plastic and linoleum (46.84%), Rice (43.82%), Engineering goods (41.66%), Carpet (25.15%), Jute mfg. Including floor covering (23.97%), Man-made yarn/fabrics/made-ups etc. (23.66%), Mica, coal and other ores, minerals including process (22.43%), Ceramic products and glassware (21.81%), Marine products (20.71%), Fruits and vegetables (20.38%), Meat, dairy and poultry products (19.92%), Handicrafts excl. Hand-made carpet (18.83%), Coffee (15.73%), Tobacco (12.95%), Electronic Goods (11.89%), Drugs and pharmaceuticals (9.9%), Spices (8.7%), and Oil Seeds (1.24%).
Only 5 major commodity groups of export showing negative growth in June 2021 over June 2019. These are: Cashew (-44.86%), Tea (-25.08%), Leather and leather manufactures (-21.0%), RMG of All Textiles (-18.76%), and Gems and Jewellery (-10.76%).
Major commodity groups of import showing positive growth in June 2021 over June 2019 are: Sulphur & Unroasted Iron Pyrites (270.96%), Medicinal& Pharmaceutical products (132.19%), Vegetable Oil (118.87%), Pulses (110.75%), Professional instrument, Optical goods, etc. (70.88%), Metaliferrous ores & other minerals (56.5%), Chemical material & products 56.48%), Fertilisers, Crude & manufactured (37.28%), Fruits & vegetables (30.35%), Organic & Inorganic Chemicals (30.09%), Non-ferrous metals (28.19%), Pearls, precious & Semi-precious stones (19.54%), Pulp and Waste paper (17.08%), Artificial resins, plastic materials, etc. (12.3%), Wood & Wood products (8.26%), Machine tools (6.87%), Dyeing/tanning/colouring materials (3.85%), Machinery, electrical & non-electrical (2.55%), and Iron & Steel (0.66%).
Major commodity groups of import showing negative growth in June 2021 over June 2019 are: Silver (-97.16%), Gold (-64.04%), Project Goods (-53.69%), Cotton Raw & Waste (-51.03%), Newsprint (-45.05%), Transport equipment (-22.47%), Leather & leather products (-18.43%), Coal, Coke & Briquettes, etc. (-12.56%), Textile yarn Fabric, made-up articles (-9.66%), Petroleum, Crude & products (-4.72%), and Electronic goods (-3.4%).
MERCHANDISE TRADE: Preliminary Data, June 2021
Summary Value in USD Billion
Total
Non-Petroleum
Non- Petroleum and Non-Gems &Jewellery
JUN19
JUN20
JUN21
% change Jun21 over Jun20
% change Jun21 over Jun19
JUN19
JUN20
JUN21
% change Jun21 over Jun20
% change Jun21 over Jun19
JUN19
JUN20
JUN21
% change Jun21 over Jun20
% change Jun21 over Jun19
Exports
25.03
22.03
32.46
47.34
29.70
22.39
20.11
28.51
41.80
27.33
19.23
18.54
25.69
38.53
33.61
Imports
41.03
21.32
41.86
96.33
2.03
29.83
16.36
31.19
90.68
4.56
24.56
14.98
27.63
84.53
12.51
Deficit/Surplus
16.00
-0.71
9.40
-1426.56
-41.26
7.44
-3.75
2.68
-171.36
-64.01
5.34
-3.57
1.95
-154.60
-63.51
Change by top Commodity Groups in Export Value in USD Million
Top Increase
Top Decline
Commodity group
Change (USD Million)
% change
Commodity group
Change (USD Million)
% change
EXPORT (JUN ’21 OVER JUN’20)
ENGINEERING GOODS
3201.01
52.61
OIL SEEDS
-38.13
-32.75
PETROLEUM PRODUCTS
2025.69
105.20
SPICES
-29.23
-8.41
GEMS AND JEWELLERY
1259.59
80.49
TEA
-12.10
-18.57
EXPORT (JUN ’20 OVER JUN’19)
ORGANIC AND INORGANIC CHEMICALS
317.71
19.33
GEMS AND JEWELLERY
-1600.07
-50.56
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
181.80
9.90
PETROLEUM PRODUCTS
-711.75
-26.99
RICE
165.47
32.11
ENGINEERING GOODS
-470.65
-7.18
EXPORT (JUN ’21 OVER JUN’19)
ENGINEERING GOODS
2730.36
41.66
GEMS AND JEWELLERY
-340.48
-10.76
PETROLEUM PRODUCTS
1313.94
49.82
RMG OF ALL TEXTILES
-231.28
-18.76
ORGANIC AND INORGANIC CHEMICALS
1025.72
62.41
LEATHER AND LEATHER MANUFACTURERS
-86.39
-21.00
Change by top Commodity Groups in Import Value in USD Million
Top Increase
Top Decline
Commodity group
Change (USD Million)
% change
Commodity group
Change (USD Million)
% change
IMPORT (JUN ’21 OVER JUN’20)
Petroleum, Crude & products
5708.67
114.92
Silver
-125.49
-91.38
Pearls, precious & Semi-precious stones
1936.90
305.09
Project goods
-10.79
-12.49
Electronic goods
1434.84
45.30
ALL OTHER MAJOR COMMODITY GROUPS HAVE INCREASED
IMPORT (JUN ’20 OVER JUN’19)
Vegetable Oil
54.72
8.37
Petroleum, Crude & products
-6237.48
-55.67
Sulphur & Unroasted Iron Pyrites
1.87
25.45
Gold
-2088.1
-77.43
ALL OTHER MAJOR COMMODITY GROUPS HAVE DECLINED
Electronic goods
-1596.84
-33.52
IMPORT (JUN ’21 OVER JUN’19)
Vegetable Oil
776.97
118.87
Gold
-1726.93
-64.04
Medicinal. & Pharmaceutical products
704.79
132.19
Petroleum, Crude & products
-528.81
-4.72
Organic & Inorganic Chemicals
567.10
30.09
Silver
-405.11
-97.16

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ہندوستان کے تجارتی مال کی تجارت: ابتدائی اعداد وشمار ،جون 2021
جون 2021 میںہندوستانکیتجارتیمالکیبرآمدات32.46بلینامریکی ڈالررہیجوجون 2020 سے میں 22.03 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے 47.34
فیصدزیادہ ہےاورجون 2019 میں 25.03 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے 29.7 فیصد زیادہہے
ہندوستانکیتجارتیدرآمدات جون 2021 ءمیں41.86بلینامریکی ڈالرتھیجوجون2020 میں 21.32 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے 96.33 فیصد زیادہہےاورجون2019 میں 41.03 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے 2.03 فیصدزیادہ ہے
بھارت جون 2021 میں 9.4بلین امریکی ڈالر کے تجارتی خسارے کے ساتھ ایک مجموعی برآمدکار ہے
جون 2021 میںغیرپیٹرولیماورغیرجواہراتاورزیوراتکیبرآمداتکیمالیت25.69بلینامریکی ڈالررہیجوجون 2020 کے 18.54 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے غیرپٹرولیم ، غیرجواہرات اور زیورات کی برآمدات کے مقابلے 38.53 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہےاور جون 2019 میں 19.23 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی غیرپٹرولیم، غیرجواہرات اور زیورات کے مقابلے 33.61 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہے
غیرتیل،غیرجیجے (سونا، چاندی اور قیمتی دھاتوں)کیدرآمدات جون 2021 میں27.63بلین امریکی ڈالر کی رہی جوکہ جون2020 میں 14.98 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی غیرتیل، غیرجی جے برآمدات کے مقابلے 84.53 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو اور جون 2019 میں 24.56 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی اور غیرتیل اور غیر جی جے برآمدات کے مقابلے 12.51 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہے
برآمداتکےسبسےاولیناشیاءکے 5 گروپوںمیںجنہوںنےجون 2020کے مقابلے میں جون 2021 میں مثبت اضافہ درج کیا ہےوہہیں: دیگر اناج(237.96 فیصد)، پٹرولیم مصنوعات (105.2فیصد)، انسان کے ذریعے تیار کردہ سوت/ فیبرکس –میڈ-اپس وغیرہ (81.62 فیصد)، جواہرات اور زیورات (80.49 فیصد) اور گوشت ، ڈیری اور پالٹری پروڈکٹس (61.8 فیصد) ہیں
برآمداتکےسبسےاولیناشیاءکے 5 گروپوںمیںجنہوںنےجون 2019کے مقابلے میں جون 2021 میں مثبت اضافہ درج کیا ہےوہہیں: دیگر اناج(299.29فیصد)، خام لوہا(134.46فیصد)، نامیاتی اور غیرنامیاتی کیمیکلز (62.41 فیصد)اناج اور دیگر ڈبہ بند متفرق اشیاء (56.63 فیصد) اور کھانے کے تیل(53.99 فیصد) ہیں
جون 2020کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں درآمدات کی صرف دو اشیاء کے گروپ میں گراوٹ درج کی گئی جو کہ چاند ی (منفی 91.38 فیصد) اور پروجیکٹ گڈس (منفی 12.49 فیصد)ہیں
جون 2019 کے مقابلے جون 2020 میں درآمدات کے اعلیٰ ترین پانچ اشیاء کے گروپ میں گراوٹ درج کی گئی جوکہ چاندی (منفی 97.16 فیصد)، سونا (منفی 64.04 فیصد)، پروجیکٹ گڈس (منفی 53.69 فیصد) ، خام کپاس اور فضلات (منفی 51.03 ) اور نیوز پرنٹ (منفی 45.05فیصد) ہیں
02 JUL 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:2؍ جولائی،2021۔جون 2021 میں ہندوستانی تجارتی مال کی برآمدات 32.46 بلین امریکی ڈالر رہی جو کہ جون 2020 کے 22.03 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں47.34 فیصد زیادہ رہی اورجون 2019 میں 25.03 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 29.7 فیصد زیادہ رہی۔اپریل- جون 2021 میں ہندوستانی تجارتی مال کی برآمدات 95.36 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی۔ جو کہ اپریل-جون 2020 کے 51.44 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 85.36 فیصد زیادہ تھی اور اپریل- جون 2019 کے 80.91 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 17.85 فیصد زیادہ تھی۔
جون 2021 میں ہندوستانی تجارتی مال کی درآمدات 41.86 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی جو کہ جون 2020 کے 21.32 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں96.33 فیصد زیادہ رہی اورجون 2019 میں 41.03 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 2.03 فیصدزیادہ رہی۔اپریل- جون 2021 میں ہندوستانی تجارتی مال کی درآمدات 126.14 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی۔ جو کہ اپریل- جون 2020 کے 60.65 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 107.99 فیصد زیادہ تھی اور اپریل-جون 2019 کے 130.1 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 3.05فیصد کم تھی۔
اس طرح ،جون 2021 میں ہندوستان خالص درآمد کنندہ ہے جسکا تجارتی خسارہ 9.4 بلین امریکی ڈالر ہے ، جو جون 2020 میں 0.71 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے تجارتی خسارے کے مقابلہ میں 1426.6 فیصد کا اضافہ ہے اورجون 2019 میں 160 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے تجارتی خسارے کے مقابلے میں 41.26 فیصد کم ہے۔
جون 2021 میں غیر پٹرولیم برآمدات کی مالیت 28.51 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی جو جون 2020 میں 20.11 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 41.8 فیصد زیادہ اور جون 2019 میں 22.39 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 27.33 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
غیر پیٹرولیم ، اور غیر جواہرات اور زیورات کی برآمدات کی مالیتجون 2021 میں 25.69 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی جو جون 2020 میں 18.54 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 38.53 فیصد اور جون 2019 میں 19.23 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 33.61 فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔
اپریل-جون2021 میں غیر پٹرولیم اور غیر جواہرات اور زیورات کی برآمدات کی مجموعی مالیت 73.28 بلین امریکی ڈالر رہی جو اپریل-جون 2020 میں 43.98 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 66.61 فیصد اور اپریل- جون 2019 میں 60.33 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 21.46فیصد کا مثبت اضافہ ہے۔
جون 2021 میں ، تیل کی درآمدات کی مالیت 10.68 بلین امریکی ڈالر رہی ، جو جون 2020 میں 4.97بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 114.92فیصد کی مثبت نمو کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے اورجون 2019 میں 11.21 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے 4.72 فیصد کی منفی شرح نمو ہوئی ہے۔
اپریل-جون 2021 میں تیل کی درآمدات 31.0 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی ، جو کہ اپریل -جون 2020 میں 13.12 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 136.36 فیصد کا اضافہ اور اپریل –جون2019 میں 35.36بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 12.33 فیصد کی منفی شرح نمو ہے۔
جون 2021 میں غیر تیل کی درآمدات کا تخمینہ 31.19 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھا ، جو کہ جون 2020 میں 16.36 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 90.68 فیصد کا اضافہ اور جون2019 میں 29.83 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 4.56 فیصد کااضافہ ہے۔
اپریل-جون 2021 میں غیر تیل کی درآمدات کا تخمینہ 95.14بلین امریکی ڈالر تھا ، جو کہ اپریل -جون 2020 میں 47.53 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 100.16 فیصد کا اضافہ اور اپریل –جون2019 میں 94.74 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 0.42 فیصد کا معمولی اضافہ ہے۔
جون 2021 میں غیر تیل ،غیر جی جے (سونے ، چاندی اور قیمتی دھاتیں) کی درآمدات 27.63 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی ، جو جون 2020 میں 14.98 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی غیر تیل اور غیر جی جے درآمدات کے مقابلے میں 84.53 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہے اور جون 2019 میں 24.56 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 12.51 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہے۔
اپریل-جون 2021 میں غیر تیل ،غیر جی جے (سونے ، چاندی اور قیمتی دھاتیں) کی درآمدات 79.92 بلین امریکی ڈالر تھی ، جو اپریل-جون 2020 میں 45.25 بلین امریکی ڈالر کی غیر تیل اور غیر جی جے درآمدات کے مقابلے میں 76.63 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہے اوراپریل- جون 2019 میں 76.28 بلین امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے میں 4.78 فیصد کی مثبت شرح نمو ہے۔
سامان کی تجارت: ابتدائی رپورٹ جون 2021
قیمت بلین امریکی ڈالر میں
کُل
غیرپٹرولیم
غیرپٹرولیم اورغیرجواہرات اور زیورات
جون19
جون20
جون21
جون 2020 کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں فیصد تبدیلی
جون 2019کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں فیصد تبدیلی
جون19
جون20
جون21
جون 2020 کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں فیصد تبدیلی
جون 2019کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں فیصد تبدیلی
جون19
جون20
جون21
جون 2020 کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں فیصد تبدیلی
جون 2019کے مقابلے جون 2021 میں فیصد تبدیلی
برآمدات
25.03
22.03
32.46
47.34
29.70
22.39
20.11
28.51
41.80
27.33
19.23
18.54
25.69
38.53
33.61
درآمدات
41.03
21.32
41.86
96.33
2.03
29.83
16.36
31.19
90.68
4.56
24.56
14.98
27.63
84.53
12.51
خسارہ/ فاضل
16.00
-0.71
9.40
-1426.56
-41.26
7.44
-3.75
2.68
-171.36
-64.01
5.34
-3.57
1.95
-154.60
-63.51
برآمدات کی مالیت میں شرح فہرست اشیاء گروپ کے ذریعے تبدیلی ملین امریکی ڈالر میں
سب سے زیادہ اضافہ
سب سے زیادہ کمی
اشیاء کا گروپ
تبدیلی (ملین امریکی ڈالر)
فیصد تبدیلی
اشیاء کا گروپ
تبدیلی (ملین امریکی ڈالر)
فیصد تبدیلی
برآمدات (جون 2020 کے مقابلے جون 2021)
انجینئرنگ کاسامان
3201.01
52.61
تیل بیج
-38.13
-32.75
پٹرولیم پروڈکٹس
2025.69
105.20
مسالحہ جات
-29.23
-8.41
جواہرات اور زیورات
1259.59
80.49
چائے
-12.10
-18.57
برآمدات جون 2019 کے مقابلے جون 2020
نامیاتی اور غیرنامیاتی کیمیکلز
317.71
19.33
جواہرات اور زیورات
-1600.07
-50.56
دوائیں اور فارماسیوٹیکل
181.80
9.90
پٹرولیم پروڈکٹس
-711.75
-26.99
چاول
165.47
32.11
انجینئرنگ کاسامان
-470.65
-7.18
برآمدات جون 2019 کے مقابلےجون 2021
انجینئرنگ کا سامان
2730.36
41.66
جواہرات اور زیورات
-340.48
-10.76
پٹرولیم پروڈکٹس
1313.94
49.82
تمام ٹیکسٹائل کی آر ایم جی
-231.28
-18.76
نامیاتی اور غیرنامیاتی کیمیکلز
1025.72
62.41
چمڑا اور چمڑے کےمینوفیکچرر
-86.39
-21.00
درآمدات کی مالیت میں شرح فہرست اشیاء گروپ کے ذریعے تبدیلی ملین امریکی ڈالر میں
سب سے زیادہ اضافہ
سب سے زیادہ کمی
اشیاء کا گروپ
تبدیلی (ملین امریکی ڈالر)
فیصد تبدیلی
اشیاء کا گروپ
تبدیلی (ملین امریکی ڈالر)
فیصد تبدیلی
درآمدات (جون 2020 کے مقابلے جون 2021)
پٹرولیم خام تیل اور پروڈکٹس
5708.67
114.92
چاندی
-125.49
-91.38
موتی، قیمتی اور نیم قیمتی پتھر
1936.90
305.09
پروجکٹ گڈس
-10.79
-12.49
الیکٹرانکس سامان
1434.84
45.30
تمام دیگر اہم اشیاء کے گروپ میں اضافہ ہوا ہے
درآمدات جون 2019 کے مقابلے جون 2020
کھانے کے تیل
54.72
8.37
پٹرولیم، خام اور پروڈکٹس
-6237.48
-55.67
سلفر اور انروسٹیڈ آئرن پائرائٹس
1.87
25.45
سونا
-2088.1
-77.43
تمام دیگر اہم اشیاء کے گروپ میں کمی آئی ہے
الیکٹرانک سامان
-1596.84
-33.52
درآمدات جون 2019 کے مقابلےجون 2021
کھانے کے تیل
776.97
118.87
سونا
-1726.93
-64.04
ادویہ جاتی فارماسیوٹیکل پروڈکٹس
704.79
132.19
پٹرولیم خام اور پروڈکٹس
-528.81
-4.72
نامیاتی اور غیرنامیاتی کیمیکلز
567.10
30.09
چاندی
-405.11
-97.16