Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for the month of May 2021 for the Financial Year 2021-22
30 JUN 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of May 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.3,54,787 crore (17.95% of corresponding BE 21-22 of Total Receipts) for May 2021 comprising Rs. 2,33,565 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,16,412 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.4,810 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs 815 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs 3,995 crore.
Rs.78,349 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 13,728 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs.4,77,961 crore (13.72% of corresponding BE 21-22), out of which Rs.4,15,000 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.62,961 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.88,573 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.62,664 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2022-2021 کےلئے مئی 2021 کے مہینے کے لئے ہندوستان کی مرکزی حکومت کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 JUN 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،01 جو لائی-2021/ہندوستان کی مرکزی حکومت کے مئی 2021 تک کے ماہانہ کھاتے مستحکم ہوئے ہیں اور رپورٹس شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جس کی خصوصیات حسب ذیل ہیں۔
بھارتی حکومت کو مئی 2021 کے لئے354787 کروڑ روپئے موصول ہوئے ہیں۔(کل وصول ہونے سے متعلق بجٹ اندازے 21-22 کا 17.95 فیصد ہے)جن میں 233565 کروڑ روپئے کا ٹیکس ریونیو( مرکز کے لئے نیٹ رقم) 11641 کروڑ روپئے کا غیر ٹیکس ریونیو، اور 4810 کروڑ روپئے کی غیر قرض پونجی حاصل ہوناشامل ہیں۔غیر قرض پونجی حاصل ہونے میں 815 کروڑ روپئے کی قرض کی وصولی اور3995 کروڑ روپئے کی ڈس انویسٹمنٹ رقم شامل ہے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں کو 78349کروڑ روپئے کی رقم اسی مدت تک بھارت سرکار کے ٹیکسوں کے تطبیق حصے کے طور پر منتقل کئے گئے ہیں اور یہ رقم گزشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں 13728 کروڑ روپئے کم ہے۔
بھارت سرکار کی جانب سے477961 کروڑ روپئے( متعلقہ اندازاً بجٹ 2022-2021 کا13.72 فیصد ) کل خرچ کیا گیا ہے۔ جن میں سے 415000 کروڑ روپئے ریونیو کھاتے میں ہے اور 62961 کروڑ روپئے پونجی کھاتے میں ہیں۔کل ریونیو خرچ میں سے 88573 کروڑ روپئے سود ادائیگی کے مد ہے اور 62600 کروڑ روپئے اہم سبسڈی کے مد میں ہے۔