Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for the month of May 2021 for the Financial Year 2021-22
30 JUN 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of May 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.3,54,787 crore (17.95% of corresponding BE 21-22 of Total Receipts) for May 2021 comprising Rs. 2,33,565 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,16,412 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.4,810 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs 815 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs 3,995 crore.
Rs.78,349 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 13,728 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs.4,77,961 crore (13.72% of corresponding BE 21-22), out of which Rs.4,15,000 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.62,961 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.88,573 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.62,664 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के मई माह के लिए केंद्र सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
30 JUN 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
मई 2021 तक केंद्र सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्टों को प्रकाशित कर दिया गया है। इनमें मुख्‍य बातें निम्‍नलिखित हैं:-
भारत सरकार को मई 2021 के लिए 3,54,787 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 21-22 का 17.95%) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें 2,33,565 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र के लिए विशुद्ध राशि); 1,16,412 करोड़ रुपये का गैर कर राजस्व; और 4,810 करोड़ रुपये की गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 815 करोड़ रुपये के ऋणों की वसूली और 3,995 करोड़ रुपये की विनिवेश राशि शामिल है।
इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्‍सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 78,349 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 13,728 करोड़ रुपये कम है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा 4,77,961 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 21-22 का 13.72%) का कुल खर्च किया गया है, जिनमें से 4,15,000 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में हैं और 62,961 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 88,573 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 62,664 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।