Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 31.17 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.45 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
26 JUN 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 31.17 crore (31,17,01,800) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 29,71,80,733 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.45 crore (1,45,21,067) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 19,10,650 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को टीके की 31.17 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक प्रदान की गयी
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास अब भी टीके की 1.45 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक उपलब्ध हैं
26 JUN 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की रफ्तार तेज करने और दायरा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। कोविड-19 टीके की व्यापक उपलब्धता से जुड़ा नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 से शुरू हुआ। टीकाकरण अभियान और टीकों की उपलब्धता के साथ, राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को टीकाकरण उपलब्धता की अग्रिम जानकारी देकर तेज किया गया ताकि टीकों को लेकर राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश बेहतर योजना बना सकें और टीकों की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला सुव्यवस्थित की जा सके।
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके उपलब्ध कराकर उनकी मदद कर रही है। सबको टीका उपलब्ध कराने से जुड़े कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के नये चरण के तहत केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका विनिर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदेगी और उनकी राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशें को (नि:शुल्क) आपूर्ति करेगी।
भारत सरकार ने अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को कोविड टीके की 31.17करोड़ से अधिक खुराक (31,17,01,800) मुफ्त श्रेणी और राज्यों द्वारा सीधी खरीद की श्रेणी के माध्यम से प्रदान की है। इसमें से कुल खपत (अपव्यय सहित) 29,71,80,733 खुराक (आज सुबह आठ बजे उपलब्ध आंकड़े के अनुसार) है।
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास अब भी टीके की 1.45 करोड़ से ज्यादा (1,45,21,067) खुराक उपलब्ध हैं जिन्हें दिया जाना बाकी है।
इसके अलावा टीके की 19,10,650 से ज्यादा खुराक प्रक्रियारत हैं और अगले तीन दिनों में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित क्षेत्रों को प्रदान कर दी जाएंगी।