Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 31.17 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.45 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
26 JUN 2021 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 31.17 crore (31,17,01,800) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 29,71,80,733 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.45 crore (1,45,21,067) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 19,10,650 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಇಂದಿನ ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ವರದಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 31.17 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಒದಗಿಸಿದ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1.45 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಇನ್ನೂ ಲಭ್ಯ
26 JUN 2021 9:58AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಬೃಹತ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಆಂದೋಲನಕ್ಕೆ ವೇಗ ನೀಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲೆಡೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಆಂದೋಲನವನ್ನು ದೇಶವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮುಂಚಿತವಾಗಿಯೇ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುವುದರಿಂದ ಅವುಗಳು ಸಮರ್ಪಕ ಯೋಜನೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಲಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಬೃಹತ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಆಂದೋಲನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಿ, ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಆಂದೋಲನದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ದೇಶದ ಔಷಧ ತಯಾರಿಕಾ ಕಂಪನಿಗಳು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ 75% ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸಿ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 31.17 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ (31,17,01,800) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್|ಗಳನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ನೇರ ಖರೀದಿ ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಮೂಲಕ ಪೂರೈಸಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಿರುವ ಅಂಕಿಅಂಶಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಸವಕಳಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ 29,71,80,733 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್|ಗಳ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಇನ್ನೂ 1.45 ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ (1,45,21,067) ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗದೆ ಉಳಿದಿದೆ.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, 19,10,650 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್|ಗಳು ಇನ್ನು 3 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಲಿದ್ದು, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆಯಾಗಲಿದೆ.