Ministry of Law and Justice
Bombay High Court gets 4 new Additional Judges
23 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 224 of the Indian Constitution, appointed Shri Rajesh Narayandas Laddha, Shri Sanjay Ganpatrao Mehare, Shri Govinda Ananda Sanap and Shri Shivkumar Ganpatrao Dige, to be Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. A notification in this regard was issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
بمبئی ہائی کورٹ کو چار نئے ایڈیشنل جج ملے
23 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) میں دیے گئے اختیار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے جناب راجیش نارائن داس لڈھا، جناب سنجے گنپت راؤ مہر، جناب گووند آنند سنپ اور جناب شو کمار گنپت راؤ ڈیگے کو اپنے دفتر کی ذمہ داری سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے دو سال کی مدت کے لیے بمبئی ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا۔ محکمہ انصاف، وزارت قانون و انصاف نے آج سلسلے میں ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا۔