Ministry of Law and Justice
Bombay High Court gets 4 new Additional Judges
23 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 224 of the Indian Constitution, appointed Shri Rajesh Narayandas Laddha, Shri Sanjay Ganpatrao Mehare, Shri Govinda Ananda Sanap and Shri Shivkumar Ganpatrao Dige, to be Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. A notification in this regard was issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
बॉम्बे हाईकोर्ट में 4 नए अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति
23 JUN 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224, खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, श्री राजेश नारायणदास लड्ढा, श्री संजय गणपतराव मेहरे, श्री गोविंद आनंद सनप और श्री शिवकुमार गणपतराव डिगे को बॉम्बे हाई कोर्ट में उनके संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से दो साल की अवधि के लिए अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया। इस संबंध में न्याय विभाग, कानून और न्याय मंत्रालय द्वारा आज एक अधिसूचना जारी की गई है।