PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
23 JUN 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
• India administered 54.24 lakh vaccine doses in the last 24 hours
• 29.46 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 50,848 new cases in the last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload declines to 6,43,194; lowest in 82 days
• 2,89,94,855 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 68,817 patients recovered during the last 24 hours
• Daily recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 41st consecutive day
• Recovery Rate increases to 96.56%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 3.12%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.67%, less than 5% for 16 consecutive days
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
• India reports 50,848 New Cases in the last 24 hours
• Daily Positivity Rate stands at 2.67%, less than 5% positivity for 16 consecutive days
India has reported 50,848new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Caseshave been reported for 16 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 6,43,194today. This is the lowest in 82 days.
A net decline of 19,327is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 2.14% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 41 consecutive days now. 68,817recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Nearly 18,000(17,969) more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,89,94,855people have already recovered from COVID-19 and68,817patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.56%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729604
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
In yet another significant development, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 29 Crores yesterday. A total of 29,46,39,511 vaccine doses have been administered through 39,49,630 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 54,24,374 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,45,382
2nd Dose
71,14,021
FLWs
1st Dose
1,72,70,889
2nd Dose
91,37,511
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
6,59,41,855
2nd Dose
14,28,117
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,28,91,130
2nd Dose
1,31,57,562
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,56,45,248
2nd Dose
2,19,07,796
Total
29,46,39,511
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
More than 29.68 crore (29,68,27,450) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 27,76,26,985 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 crore (1,92,00,465) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.Furthermore, more than 39,07,310 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729605
COVID19 Vaccination: Myths Vs. Facts
Special provisions have been made for organising vaccination sessions for those who may not have any of the nine specified identity cards or own a mobile phone
Near-to-Home vaccination services for the elderly and persons with disability also provided
COVID 19 vaccination coverage is better in tribal/rural districts than the national averages
There have been some media reports alleging that homeless people have been ‘barred and conspicuously left out’’ from registering for COVID-19 vaccination due to unavailability of technical requirements. The reports have further stated ‘requirement to register digitally’, ‘knowledge of English and access to a computer or a smart phone connected to the internet’ as some of the factors depriving people of vaccination.
These claims are baseless and not based on facts. It is clarified that:
1. Ownership of a mobile phone is not a prerequisite for Covid vaccination.
2. Production of address proof for availing vaccination is also not mandatory.
3. It is not mandatory to pre-register online on Co-WIN for availing vaccination.
4. For easy understanding of users, Co-Win is now available in 12 languages. These include Hindi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Marathi, Gujarati, Odia, Bengali, Assamese, Gurumukhi (Punjabi) and English.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729674
Rural India accounts for 64% of vaccine doses administered on first day of vaccination under revised guidelines
Rural coverage of vaccines has been remarkably emphasised, rural outreach is entirely possible: Dr. V.K Paul
Need to bring more women forward for getting vaccinated: Dr.Paul
COVID-19 vaccines administered in rural areas came to 63.68 percent of the total vaccinations done on Monday (June 21, 2021), the first day when the revised vaccination guidelines came into force. Out of total vaccine doses administered on the day, 56.09 lakh vaccines were given from rural vaccination centres, while the urban areas recorded vaccination of 31.9 lakh people.
Addressing the COVID-19 media briefing in New Delhi on Tuesday, Dr. V.K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog informed that particular emphasis has been given on rural coverage of vaccination. "The rural coverage is intense and in a good proportion. The vaccination numbers from Monday (June 21, 2021) were almost in proportion to the rural-urban population division in the country. It proves that it is possible to take the vaccination drive to the rural and remote areas.”
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729684
Cabinet approves further allocation of additional foodgrain to NFSA beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (Phase IV) – for another period of Five months i.e. July to November, 2021
The total outgo in terms of foodgrains may be approximately 204 LMT.Additional allocation will ameliorate the hardships faced by poor due to economic disruption caused by Corona Virus. No poor family will suffer on account of non-availability of food-grains due to disruption in the next five months.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729645
Additional 61,120 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin B allocated to all States/UTs & Central Institutions: Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that an additional 61,120 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister also informed that, so far, approximately 7.9 Lakh vials have been allocated across the country, maintaining an adequate availability to patients of Mucormycosis.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729639
Union Health Ministry advises Maharashtra, Kerala and Madhya Pradesh on Delta Plus Variant, currently a Variant of Concern (VOC)
States to take up immediate containment measures, enhanced testing, tracking and vaccination in districts and clusters where the Delta Plus variant is found
Adequate samples of positive persons to be promptly sent to designated laboratories of INSACOG so that the clinical epidemiological correlations can be made
The Union Health Ministry,yesterday, advised Maharashtra, Kerala and Madhya Pradesh that the Public Health Response measures, while broadly remaining the same as have been implemented by them earlier, have to become more focused and effective. The States Chief Secretaries have been advised to take up immediate containment measures in the districts and clusters (as identified by INSACOG) including preventing crowds & intermingling of people, widespread testing, prompt tracing as well as vaccine coverage on a priority basis.
They were also advised to ensure that adequate samples of positive persons are promptly sent to the designated laboratories of INSACOG so that clinical epidemiological correlations can be made for further guidance to be provided to States.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729459
Why do new waves happen? Member (Health), NITI Aayog answers
Focus on what is in our hands: don’t give opportunities to the virus, don’t become a susceptible host- Dr V K Paul
“Decision to open schools has to be taken very cautiously”
“There are countries where even the second wave has not occurred. If we do what is required and do not indulge in irresponsible behaviour, then outbreak should not occur. This is a simple epidemiological principle.” Dr. V.K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog was explaining the reasons behind emergence of new pandemic waves and how it can be controlled or even avoided by following COVID appropriate behaviours and taking measures such as vaccination. He was addressing the Union Health Ministry's media briefing on COVID-19, held at National Media Centre, PIB Delhi yesterday.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729477
Union Minister Dr Jitendra says, North-Eastern Region would lead the India’s growth story in the post-Covid-19 world
Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh yesterday said that Northeast will lead post-COVID India's growth story. He said, the North Eastern Region is fast emerging as a role model in many spheres including the COVID management and added that in the post-COVID times, when we are engaged in building up India’s economy, there will be a tendency to look for unexplored areas of generating business and revenue, and the Northeast would be seen as a perfect destination.
The Minister was speaking as chief guest at a conference titled “The Land of Emerging Opportunities, focus area Manipur” organized by ASSOCHAM and Government of Manipur.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729459
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Kerala:More relaxations in lockdown regulations will come into effect in the state from tomorrow as places of worship are to be opened to admit devotees in a regulated mannerThe regulations, however, would continue to be severe in high spread (TPR between 16% 24%) and critical spread (TPR above 24%) localities. Government offices in low and moderate spread localities could function with less than 50% of the staff strength. The State would shut down entirely on the weekend. However, the threat of a third wave driven by new variants of the virus remains. The state recorded 12,617 new Covid cases and 141 deaths yesterday. The death toll is 12,295. TPR stands at 10.72 %. Meanwhile, the government is considering providing Covid vaccine to college students at the earliest. Classes will be resumed as early as possible by completing vaccination. Vaccination of school teachers will also be prioritized. A total of 1,27,59,404 people have so far been vaccinated in the state. Out of this, 1,00,69,673 took first dose and 26,89,731 took second dose.
Tamil Nadu:TN Health Minister Ma Subramanian has said it is not possible to distribute ex-gratia compensation to the families of Covid victims. With a further decline in the number of Covid cases, Tamil Nadu recorded 6,895 new infections and 194 deaths on Tuesday. The total number of cases in the State has reached 24,36,819 and the death toll in the State. The active cases of Covid-19 in TN stood at 56,866 with the highest of 8,873 in Coimbatore, followed by 5,942 cases in Erode. Puducherry UT posted 263 fresh cases during the last 24 hours pushing up the aggregate to 1.15 lakh. Tamil Nadu has received 2.21 lakh doses of Covaxin vaccine from Bharat Biotech in Hyderabad yesterday. The State is conducting a special drive to inoculate those who missed Covaxin 2nd dose. A total of 1,33,75,937 people have so far been vaccinated in TN. Out of this, 1,10,64,602 took first dose and 23,11,335 took second dose. Similarly in Puducherry UT, a total of 4,44,683 people have so far been vaccinated. Out of this, 3,86,817 took first dose and 57,866 took second dose.
Karnataka:As per the State Government bulletin released for 22-06-2021, New Cases Reported: 3,709; Total Active Cases: 1,18,592; New Covid Deaths: 139; Total Covid Deaths: 34,164; Around 2,79,310 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 1,99,12,833 have been vaccinated in the state till now. Coronavirus is on the decline in the state, with 3709 people infected on Tuesday. This is lowest figure in the last 83 days. Positivity rate fell to 2.87%. Karnataka has achieved a major milestone in delivering the vaccine, which is a powerful weapon to control coronavirus infection, and has crossed the two-crore dose mark.
Andhra Pradesh: State reported 4169 new Covid-19 cases after testing 74,453 samples with 53 deaths, while 8376 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 18,57,352; Active cases: 53,880; Discharges: 17,91,056; Deaths: 12,416. A total of 1,40,39,082 doses of Covid vaccines have been administered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,12,88,086 first doses and 27,50,996 second doses. Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has urged officials to expand the Corona vaccination programme, asserting that the State has the capacity to vaccinate 25 lakh people a day. Meanwhile, declining petitions that challenged the CBSE and ICSE decision to cancel Class XII board examinations and upholding the evaluation scheme framed by the two boards for allocating marks to the students who were to appear in the cancelled exams, the Supreme Court brushed aside Andhra Pradesh government’s stand that they have in principle decided to hold Class 12 examination but have deferred the decisions till the first week of July.
Telangana:A total of 1175 new daily cases and 10 deaths were reported yesterday taking the total number of positive cases in the state to 6,15,574 and fatalities to 3586. The number of Active Cases in the state stands at 16,640 out of which 5,969 are undergoing treatment in various hospitals and the remaining 10,671 are in home isolation. The recovery rate is reported to be 96.71 percent against the national average of 96.45 percent. The Case Fatality Rate (CFR) in the state is 0.58 percent against the national average of 1.3 percent.
Maharashtra: Maharashtra govt plans to resume offline classes in COVID-19 free villages. In a review meeting of the Education Department, Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray asked to explore possibilities of resuming offline classes of 10th and 12th Standard in these villages. State’s Education Minister Prof. Varsha Gaikwad informed that, education dept. is planning to cover educational expenses of students upto Class 12 who have lost both parents due to COVID-19. Mr. Thackeray responded positively to this proposal and asked to submit it in the cabinet meeting with requirements of funds.Around 5.6 lakh citizens are inoculated in the state on Tuesday.Till date, the state has inoculated more than 2.87 crore doses. Out of which 2.30 crore have received the first dose and 56 lakh have received the second dose. In Mumbai, more than 48.66 lakh beneficiaries are inoculated while in Pune 38.84 lakh doses administered.
Gujarat: More than 4.5 lakh people were vaccinated against COVID-19 yesterday. Overall number of doses administered in the state to over 2.3 Crore. State reported 135 new Covid cases in the last 24 hours while 612 people have recovered the same day.
All four mega cities namely Ahmedabad, Surat Rajkot and Vadodara reported less than 30 cases.Gujarat government has decided that now instead of 1000, the penalty for not wearing a mask in the state will be Rs 500. The state government will make a request for this in the High Court. The government has also informed the concerned department about this.
Madhya Pradesh: Five cases of Delta Plus variant of COVID-19 reported so far in Madhya Pradesh. 4 out of 5 people found with Delta Plus variant, who got the vaccine are healthy and one has died. State is prepared to administer more than five crore vaccine doses by the month of October. State on Tuesday recorded 65 new positive cases and 20 deaths while 318 people recovered from infection. The active cases in the state reduced to 1,707. The rate of positivity has also come down to 0.1 per cent.
Chattisgarh: More than 1. 9 lakh Covid-19 vaccine doses were administered in the state yesterday. 78 ,14 , 481 doses have been administered in the state for people above 18 years of age so far.
Rajasthan: Number of Mucormycosis cases in the state is continuously decreasing.
More than 45 thousand samples are being tested daily, out of which less than 200 people are being tested COVID positive; 137 people tested positive yesterday. Average 2.5 lakh vaccines have been administered in the state every day during the last ten days. More than 2.21 Crore vaccines have been administered in the state so far.
Goa: Chief Minister Pramod Sawant has made an announcement that Government will give unused school premises to Non-Profit making educational Institutions.
303 fresh COVID-19 cases take Goa's infection tally to 1,64,957 while 11 more fatalities push death toll to 3,008.
Assam: A total of 37 deaths were reported in Assam on Tuesday, while 2,869 new infections were detected during the day. The enhanced COVID-19 vaccination drive in Assam evoked a massive response for the second day on Tuesday when 1980 vaccination centres were at work, inoculating 2.84 lakh people.
Manipur:575 more new cases, 10 deaths, 12 percent positivity rate. Recovery rate improves, more than 5 lakh people now vaccinated in the state. The cumulative number of people who have been inoculated in Manipur reached 500408.
Meghalaya: Fresh cases surpassed recoveries as Meghalaya registered 421 new COVID-19 cases on Tuesday, while 341 patients recuperated from the disease moving the active case tally to 4,273.Three people succumbed to the infection in the last 24 hours, pushing the death toll to 788. Three villages have been tagged as cent per cent vaccinated habitations in the state as the whole age group of 18+ has been brought under the coverage of COVID vaccine.Chiringro village from Samanda Block becomes the first village in East Garo achieve 100 per cent coverage of Covid vaccination for all eligible adults.
Sikkim:Out of 884 samples testedSikkim recorded 137 newCovid positive cases on Tuesday.
Tripura:1.65 Lakh vaccinated in the state in last 24 hours. While Covid cases increased yesterday with 421 positive cases and 4 deaths.
Nagaland:Nagaland registers 64 new cases and two deaths on Tuesday. Active cases are 1757 while tally 24,438. A total 4,27,767 doses of Covid vaccine inoculated in Nagaland so far. State's targeted beneficiaries are 13 lacs. To ramp up vaccination, 600 vaccination centres have been opened, said state Health Dept.CM Neiphiu Rio inaugurates oxygen generation plant in Tuensang on Tuesday. The plant is a joint initiative of Nagaland govt, Japanese govt & UNDP.
Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 767726. Total active COVID-19 patients is2200. Number of deaths is9295. Cumulative number of people vaccinated till date is 7969595.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases is 61467. Total number of Active Cases is 278. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 806.
Himachal Pradesh: Total number of patients tested Covid positive till date is 200791. Total number of Active Cases is 2276. Total deaths reported till date is 3437.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
23 JUN 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
• भारत में पिछले 24 घंटों में वैक्सीन की 54.24 लाख खुराकें लगाई गईं।
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक वैक्सीन की 29.46 करोड़ खुराकें लगाई गई है।
• पिछले 24 घंटों में भारत में 50,848 नये मामले दर्ज हुए।
• भारत में सक्रिय मामले कम होकर 6,43,194 तक पहुंचे, जो 82 दिनों में सबसे कम हैं।
• अब तक पूरे देश में कुल 2,89,94,855 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं।
• पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 68,817 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं।
• लगातार 41वें दिन भी दैनिक नये मामलों की तुलना में अधिक मरीज स्वस्थ हुए।
• मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर बढ़कर 96.56 प्रतिशत हुई।
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर पांच प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है, वर्तमान में यह 3.12 प्रतिशत है।
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.67 प्रतिशत है, जो लगातार 16वें दिन भी पांच प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है।
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
कोविड-19 अपडेट
• पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में 50,848 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए।
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.67 प्रतिशत है, जो लगातार 16वें दिन भी 5 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में 50,848 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए।
लगातार 16वें दिन भी दैनिक नए मामले 1 लाख से कम दर्ज किए गए हैं। यह केन्द्र और राज्यों/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों के निरंतर और मिले-जुले प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
भारत में लगातार सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या में गिरावट भी देखने को मिल रही है। देश में आज सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 6,43,194 है। यह 82 दिनों में सबसे कम है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में मामलों में 19,327 की कमी देखी गई और अब देश में कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों में से सिर्फ 2.14 प्रतिशत ही सक्रिय मामले हैं।
ज्यादा लोगों के कोविड-19 संक्रमण से ठीक होने के साथ, भारत में 41वें दिन भी दैनिक नए मामलों की तुलना में रोजाना ठीक होने वालों की संख्या अधिक बनी हुई है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 68,817 लोग ठीक हुए।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, दैनिक नए मामलों की तुलना में लगभग 18,000 (17,969) ज्यादा लोग ठीक हुए।
महामारी की शुरुआत से अभी तक संक्रमित लोगों में से 2,89,94,855 लोग पहले ही कोविड-19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं और पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 68,817 मरीज ठीक हुए हैं। इस प्रकार मरीजों के ठीक होने की कुल दर 96.56 प्रतिशत है, जिससे लगातार सुधार का रुझान प्रदर्शित हो रहा है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729679
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर नवीनतम जानकारी
एक अन्य महत्वपूर्ण घटनाक्रम में, भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज कल 29 करोड़ से ऊपर पहुंच गया। आज सुबह 7 बजे की अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, 39,49,630 सत्रों के माध्यम से टीके की कुल 29,46,39,511 खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों में टीके की 54,24,374 खुराक दी गईं।
इनमें शामिल हैं-
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,01,45,382
दूसरी खुराक
71,14,021
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,72,70,889
दूसरी खुराक
91,37,511
18-44 वर्ष तक का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,59,41,855
दूसरी खुराक
14,28,117
45-59 वर्ष तक का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
8,28,91,130
दूसरी खुराक
1,31,57,562
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
6,56,45,248
दूसरी खुराक
2,19,07,796
कुल
29,46,39,511
21 जून, 2021 से कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के सार्वभौमिकरण के नए चरण की शुरुआत हो गई। केन्द्र सरकार देश भर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की गति बढ़ाने और इसकी संभावनाओं के विस्तार के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
भारत सरकार (निःशुल्क श्रेणी) और प्रत्यक्ष राज्य खरीद श्रेणी के माध्यम से अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रों को 29.68 करोड़ (29,68,27,450) से अधिक टीके की खुराक प्रदान कर चुकी है। इसमें से बर्बादी सहित कुल खपत 27,76,26,985 खुराक है (आज सुबह 8 बजे तक उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार)।
कोविड टीके की 1.92 करोड़ (1,92,00,465) खुराक अभी भी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास उपलब्ध है। इसके अलावा, 39,07,310 से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक प्रक्रियारत है और अगले 3 दिनों के भीतर राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा प्राप्त की जाएगी।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729679
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729692
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण: मिथक बनाम तथ्य
उन लोगों के लिए टीकाकरण सत्र आयोजित करने को लेकर विशेष प्रावधान किए गए हैं जिनके पास नौ में से कोई भी पहचान पत्र नहीं हैं या जिनके पास मोबाइल फोन नहीं हैं
वृद्धजनों और दिव्यांगजनों के लिए उनके घर के पास ही टीकाकरण सेवाएं भी प्रदान की जा रही है
राष्ट्रीय औसत की तुलना में जनजातीय/ग्रामीण जिलों में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज बेहतर है
कुछ मीडिया रिपोर्टों में यह आरोप लगाया गया है कि तकनीकी जरूरतों की अनुपलब्धता के कारण बेघर लोगों को कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के लिए पंजीकरण करने से 'रोका गया और साफ तौर पर छोड़ दिया गया’ है। इन रिपोर्टों में आगे कहा गया है कि 'डिजिटल रूप से पंजीकरण करने की आवश्यकता', 'अंग्रेजी का ज्ञान और कंप्यूटर या इंटरनेट से जुड़े स्मार्टफोन तक पहुंच' कुछ ऐसे कारक हैं, जो लोगों को टीकाकरण से वंचित करते हैं।
ये दावे निराधार हैं और तथ्यों पर आधारित नहीं हैं। यह साफ किया जाता है कि:
1. कोविड टीकाकरण के लिए एक मोबाइल फोन का होना जरूरी नहीं है।
2. टीकाकरण का लाभ लेने के लिए पते का प्रमाण प्रस्तुत करना भी अनिवार्य नहीं है।
3. टीकाकरण का लाभ लेने के लिए को-विन पर ऑनलाइन पूर्व-पंजीकरण करना अनिवार्य नहीं है।
4. उपयोग करने वालों को आसानी से समझ आने के लिए को-विन अब 12 भाषाओं में उपलब्ध है। इनमें हिंदी, मलयालम, तमिल, तेलुगू, कन्नड़, मराठी, गुजराती, उड़िया, बंगाली, असमिया, गुरुमुखी (पंजाबी) और अंग्रेजी हैं।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729760
संशोधित दिशा-निर्देशों के तहत टीकाकरण के पहले दिन दी गई टीके की खुराक में ग्रामीण भारत की हिस्सेदारी 64 प्रतिशत रही
गांवों में टीकाकरण अभियान पर खासा जोर दिया गया है, ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों को कवर करना पूरी तरह से संभव: डॉ. वी. के. पॉल
टीकाकरण कराने के लिए महिलाओं में और जागरूकता पैदा करने की जरूरत : डॉ. पॉल
टीकाकरण के लिए संशोधित दिशा-निर्देशों के लागू होने के पहले दिन सोमवार (21 जून, 2021) को कोविड-19 टीके की कुल खुराकों का 63.68 प्रतिशत ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में दिया गया। दिन में दी गई कुल टीके की खुराक में से 56.09 लाख टीके ग्रामीण टीकाकरण केंद्रों पर दिए गए, जबकि शहरी क्षेत्रों में 31.9 लाख लोगों का टीकाकरण किया गया।
मंगलवार को नई दिल्ली में कोविड-19 पर मीडिया ब्रीफिंग को संबोधित करते हुए डॉ. वी. के. पॉल, सदस्य (स्वास्थ्य), नीति आयोग ने बताया कि टीकाकरण अभियान में ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों को कवर करने पर विशेष जोर दिया गया है। “गांवों में टीकाकरण की रफ्तार तेज है और अच्छे अनुपात में टीकाकरण किया जा रहा है। सोमवार (21 जून, 2021) को टीकाकरण की संख्या लगभग देश में ग्रामीण-शहरी जनसंख्या के अनुपात में थी। यह साबित करता है कि टीकाकरण अभियान को ग्रामीण और दूरदराज के इलाकों में ले जाना संभव है।”
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1730001
केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण योजना (चरण IV) के तहत एनएफएसए लाभार्थियों को पांच महीने की एक और अवधि यानी जुलाई से लेकर नवंबर, 2021 तक के लिए अतिरिक्त खाद्यान्न के आवंटन को मंजूरी दी
खाद्यान्न के मामले में कुल निर्गम लगभग 204 लाख मीट्रिक टन हो सकता है। इस अतिरिक्त आवंटन से कोरोनावायरस के कारण आए आर्थिक व्यवधान से गरीबों को होने वाली कठिनाइयों में कमी आएगी। अगले पांच वर्षों में किसी भी गरीब परिवार को व्यवधान की वजह से खाद्यान्न की अनुपलब्धता के कारण कठिनाई का सामना नहीं करना पड़ेगा।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729650
सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को लिपोसोमल एम्फोटेरिसिन बी इंजेक्शन की अतिरिक्त 61,120 शीशियां आवंटितः श्री डी.वी. सदानंद गौड़ा
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी.वी.सदानंद गौड़ा ने घोषणा की है कि म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के इलाज में इस्तेमाल आने वाले इंजेक्शन की अतिरिक्त 61,120 शीशियां राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा केंद्रीय संस्थानों को आज आवंटित की गईं।
रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री ने यह भी बताया कि अब तक देश भर में लगभग 7.9 लाख शीशियों का आवंटन किया गया है, जिससे म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के रोगियों के लिए पर्याप्त उपलब्धता बनी रहे।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729690
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने महाराष्ट्र, केरल और मध्य प्रदेश को मौजूदा चिंताजनक वैरिएंट (वीओसी) डेल्टा प्लस वैरिएंट पर परामर्श दिया
राज्य उन जिलों और क्लस्टरों में तुरंत रोकथाम के उपाय करें, जांच, निगरानी और टीकाकरण बढ़ाएं, जहां भी डेल्टा प्लस वैरिएंट पाया गया है
पॉजिटिव लोगों के पर्याप्त नमूने आईएनएसएसीओजी की नामित प्रयोगशालाओं को भेजे जाएं, जिससे नैदानिक महामारी विज्ञान संबंधी सह संबंध स्थापित किया जा सके
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने कल महाराष्ट्र, केरल और मध्य प्रदेश को सलाह दी कि सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य प्रतिक्रिया उपाय, जो काफी हद तक पूर्व में लागू उपायों के समान ही हैं, को ज्यादा केंद्रित और प्रभावी किया जाना चाहिए। राज्यों के मुख्य सचिवों को भीड़भाड़ और लोगों को मिलने-जुलने से रोकने, व्यापक जांच सहित जिलों और क्लस्टरों (आईएनएसएसीओजी द्वारा चिह्नित) में रोकथाम के उपाय लागू करने के साथ ही प्राथमिकता के आधार पर वैक्सीन कवरेज सुनिश्चित करने की सलाह दी गयी है।
उन्हें यह सुनिश्चित करने की भी सलाह दी गयी है कि पॉजिटिव लोगों के पर्याप्त नमूनों को तेजी से आईएनएसएसीओजी की नामित प्रयोगशालाओं को भेजा जाये, जिससे राज्यों को मार्गदर्शन उपलब्ध कराने के लिए नैदानिक महामारी विज्ञान सह संबंध स्थापित किया जा सके।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729580
नई लहरें क्यों आती हैं? नीति आयोग के सदस्य (स्वास्थ्य) ने समझाया
जो हमारे हाथ में है, उस पर ध्यान दें: वायरस को अवसर न दें, वायरस के अतिसंवेदनशील मेजबान न बनें- डॉ वी. के. पॉल
स्कूल खोलने का निर्णय बहुत सावधानी से लिया जाना चाहिए
"ऐसे देश भी हैं जहां अभी दूसरी लहर भी नहीं आई है। यदि हम वही करते हैं जो करना आवश्यक है और यदि हम गैर-जिम्मेदाराना व्यवहार में लिप्त नहीं हैं तो कोविड का प्रकोप नहीं होगा। यह एक सरल महामारी विज्ञान का सिद्धांत है।" नीति आयोग के सदस्य (स्वास्थ्य) डॉ. वी. के. पॉल नई महामारी लहरों के उद्भव के पीछे के कारणों को स्पष्ट कर रहे थे और किस प्रकार कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार का पालन करके और टीकाकरण जैसे उपाय करके इनको नियंत्रित किया या टाला जा सकता है, यह बता रहे थे। वह कल नेशनल मीडिया सेंटर, पीआईबी दिल्ली में कोविड-19 पर आयोजित केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय की मीडिया ब्रीफिंग को संबोधित कर रहे थे।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें-https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729574
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र ने कहा कि पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र कोविड के बाद की दुनिया में भारत की विकास गाथा का नेतृत्व करेगा
केंद्रीय पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास (डोनर) राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज कहा कि पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र कोविड के बाद की दुनिया में भारत की विकास गाथा का नेतृत्व करेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र कोविड प्रबंधन के साथ-साथ कई क्षेत्रों में एक रोल मॉडल के रूप में तेजी से उभर रहा है और उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि कोविड के बाद के समय में, जब हम भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था के निर्माण में लगे हैं, तब व्यापार और राजस्व उत्पन्न करने के लिए हमारे अंदर अछूते क्षेत्रों की तलाश करने वाली प्रवृत्ति होगी और पूर्वोत्तर को एक आदर्श गंतव्य के रूप में देखा जाएगा।
मंत्री ने ये बातें एसोचैम और मणिपुर सरकार द्वारा आयोजित 'द लैंड ऑफ इमर्जिंग अपॉर्च्युनिटीज, फोकस एरिया मणिपुर' नामक सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में कही।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें- https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729586
पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से प्राप्त जानकारी
केरलः राज्य में कल से लॉकडाउन नियमों में अधिक छूट दी जाएगी क्योंकि पूजा स्थलों को व्यवस्थित तरीके से भक्तों के प्रवेश के लिए खोला जाएगा। हालांकि, लॉकडाउन के नियम हाई स्प्रेड (टीपीआर 16 प्रतिशत से 24 प्रतिशत के बीच) और क्रिटिकल स्प्रेड (टीपीआर 24 प्रतिशत से अधिक) वाली जगहों पर सख्ती से जारी रहेंगे। कम और मध्यम स्प्रेड वाले इलाकों में सरकारी कार्यालय 50 प्रतिशत से कम कर्मचारियों के साथ काम कर सकते हैं। वीकेंड पर राज्य पूरी तरह से बंद रहेगा। हालांकि, वायरस के नए वैरिएंट के कारण तीसरी लहर का खतरा बना हुआ है। राज्य में कल कोविड-19 के 12,617 नए मामले और 141 मौतें दर्ज की गई। मरने वालों की संख्या 12,295 हो गई है। टेस्ट पॉजिटिविटी दर (टीपीआर) 10.72 प्रतिशत है। इस बीच, सरकार कॉलेज छात्रों को जल्द से जल्द कोविड टीका उपलब्ध कराने पर विचार कर रही है। टीकाकरण पूरा करने के बाद जल्द ही कक्षाएं फिर से शुरू की जाएंगी। स्कूल के शिक्षकों के टीकाकरण को भी प्राथमिकता दी जाएगी। राज्य में अब तक कुल 1,27,59,404 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। इनमें से 1,00,69,673 लोगों ने पहली खुराक और 26,89,731 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक ली।
तमिलनाडुः तमिलनाडु के स्वास्थ्य मंत्री मा. सुब्रमण्यम ने कहा कि कोविड पीड़ितों के परिजनों को अनुग्रह राशि वितरित करना संभव नहीं है। कोविड के मामलों में और गिरावट के साथ, तमिलनाडु में मंगलवार को 6,895 नए संक्रमण के मामले और 194 मौतें दर्ज की गईं है। राज्य में कुल मामलों की संख्या 24,36,819 तक पहुंच गई है। तमिलनाडु में कोयम्बटूर में अधिकतम 8,873 मामलों के साथ सक्रिय मामले 56,866 है, इसके बाद इरोड में 5,942 मामले हैं। पुडुचेरी केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में पिछले 24 घंटों में 263 नए मामलों के साथ कुल मामलों की संख्या 1.15 लाख हो गई है। तमिलनाडु को कल हैदराबाद में भारत बायोटेक से कोवैक्सीन टीके की 2.21 लाख खुराक प्राप्त हुई है। राज्य उन लोगों को टीका लगाने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान चला रहा है जो कोवैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक लेने से चूक गए हैं। तमिलनाडु में अब तक कुल 1,33,75,937 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। इनमें 1,10,64,602 लोगों ने पहली खुराक और 23,11,335 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक ली। इसी तरह पुडुचेरी केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में अब तक कुल 4,44,683 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। इनमें से 3,86,817 लोगों ने पहली खुराक और 57,866 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक ली।
कर्नाटकः 22 जून 2021 को राज्य सरकार द्वारा जारी बुलेटिन के अनुसार, दर्ज किए गए नए मामलेः 3,709; कुल सक्रिय मामलेः 1,18,592; कोविड से हुई मौतें-139; कोविड से हुई कुल मौतें-34,164. कल लगभग 2,79,310 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया इसके साथ ही राज्य में अब तक कुल 1,99,12,833 लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। राज्य में मंगलवार को 3709 लोगों के संक्रमित होने के साथ कोरोनावायरस के मामलों में गिरावट दर्ज की जा रही है। यह पिछले 83 दिनों में सबसे कम संख्या है। पॉजिटिविटी दर घटकर 2.87 प्रतिशत रह गई है। कर्नाटक ने टीका, जोकि कोरोनावायरस संक्रमण को नियंत्रित करने के लिए एक शक्तिशाली हथियार है, देने में एक प्रमुख उपलब्धि हासिल की है और इसने दो करोड़ खुराक देने के आंकड़े को पार कर लिया है।
आंध्र प्रदेशः पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान राज्य में 74,453 नमूनों की जांच के बाद कोविड-19 के 4,169 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए और 53 मौतें हुईं जबकि 8,376 मरीजों को अस्पताल से छुट्टी दे दी गई। कुल मामलेः 18,57,352; सक्रिय मामलेः 53,880; डिस्चार्ज किए गए मरीजः 17,91,056; मौतें-12,416. राज्य में कल तक कोविड टीकों की कुल 1,40,39,082 खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं जिसमें 1,12,88,086 पहली खुराक और 27,50,996 दूसरी खुराक शामिल है। मुख्यमंत्री वाईएस जगन मोहन रेड्डी ने अधिकारियों से कोरोना टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम का विस्तार करने का आग्रह किया है और कहा कि राज्य की एक दिन में 25 लाख लोगों के टीकाकरण करने की क्षमता है। इस बीच, सीबीएसई और आईसीएसई के बारहवीं कक्षा की बोर्ड परीक्षाओं को रद्द करने के फैसले को चुनौती देने वाली याचिकाओं को खारिज करते हुए और रद्द की गई परीक्षाओं में शामिल होने वाले छात्रों को अंक देने के लिए दो बोर्डों द्वारा तैयार की गई मूल्यांकन योजना को बरकरार रखते हुए सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार की इस राय को खारिज कर दिया कि उन्होंने सैद्धांतिक रूप से 12वीं कक्षा की परीक्षा आयोजित करने का निर्णय लिया है, लेकिन जुलाई के पहले सप्ताह तक के लिए फैसले को टाल दिया है।
तेलंगानाः कल कुल 1175 नए दैनिक मामले और 10 मौतें दर्ज की गई जिससे राज्य में कुल संक्रमण के मामलों की संख्या 6,15,574 और मरने वालों की संख्या 3,586 हो गई है। राज्य में सक्रिय मामले 16,640 है जिनमें से 5,969 मरीजों का विभिन्न अस्पतालों में इलाज चल रहा है और बाकी 10,671 लोग होम आइसोलेशन में हैं। राज्य में राष्ट्रीय औसत 96.45 प्रतिशत की तुलना में मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर 96.71 दर्ज की गई। राज्य में मामला मृत्यु दर (सीएफआर) राष्ट्रीय औसत 1.3 की तुलना में 0.58 प्रतिशत है।
महाराष्ट्रः महाराष्ट्र सरकार की योजना कोविड-19 से मुक्त गांवों में फिर से ऑफलाइन कक्षाएं शुरू करने की है। शिक्षा विभाग की समीक्षा बैठक में मुख्यमंत्री उद्धव ठाकरे ने इन गांवों में 10वीं और 12वीं की ऑफलाइन कक्षाएं फिर से शुरू करने की संभावनाएं तलाशने के लिए कहा। राज्य की शिक्षा मंत्री प्रोफेसर वर्षा गायकवाड़ ने बताया कि शिक्षा विभाग कोविड-19 के कारण माता-पिता दोनों को खोने वाले 12वीं कक्षा तक के छात्रों के शिक्षा संबंधी खर्च को कवर करने की योजना बना रहा है। श्री ठाकरे ने इस प्रस्ताव पर अपनी सकारात्मक प्रतिक्रिया दी और इसे कैबिनेट की बैठक में आवश्यक फंड के साथ प्रस्तुत करने के लिए कहा। राज्य में मंगलवार को लगभग 5.6 लाख नागरिकों को टीका लगाया गया। राज्य में अब तक 2.87 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी है। इनमें पहली खुराक लेने वालों की संख्या 2.30 करोड़ और दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की संख्या 56 लाख है। मुंबई में 48.66 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को टीका लगाया गया है जबकि पुणे में 38.84 लाख खुराकें दी गईं।
गुजरातः कल 4.5 लाख से अधिक लोगों ने कोविड-19 प्रतिरोधी टीका लगवाया। राज्य में टीके की दी गई खुराकों की कुल संख्या 2.3 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई है। राज्य में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 के 135 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए जबकि इसी दौरान 612 लोग ठीक हुए। सभी चार बड़े शहरों अहमदाबाद, सूरत, राजकोट और वडोदरा में 30 से कम मामले दर्ज किए गए। गुजरात सरकार ने निर्णय लिया है कि अब राज्य में मास्क नहीं पहनने पर 1,000 के बजाय 500 रुपये का जुर्माना लगाया जाएगा। इसके लिए राज्य सरकार उच्च न्यायालय से अनुरोध करेगी। सरकार ने इस बारे में संबंधित विभाग को भी सूचित कर दिया है।
मध्य प्रदेशः मध्य प्रदेश में अब तक कोविड-19 के डेल्टा प्लस वैरिएंट के पांच मामले सामने आए हैं। डेल्टा प्लस वैरिएंट से ग्रसित इन पांच में से 4 लोग, जिन्हें वैक्सीन मिली है, स्वस्थ हैं और एक की मौत हो गई है। राज्य अक्टूबर माह तक वैक्सीन की पांच करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें देने के लिए तैयार है। राज्य में मंगलवार को संक्रमण के 65 नए मामले और 20 मौतें दर्ज की गईं जबकि 318 लोग संक्रमण से ठीक हुए। राज्य में सक्रिय मामले घटकर 1,707 हो गए। पॉजिटिविटी दर घटकर 0.1 प्रतिशत रह गई है।
छत्तीसगढ़ः राज्य में कल 1.9 लाख से अधिक कोविड-19 टीके की खुराकें दी गई। राज्य में अब तक 18 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लोगों को 78,14,481 खुराकें दी जा चुकी है।
राजस्थानः राज्य में म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के मामलों की संख्या लगातार कम हो रही है। रोजाना 45 हजार से अधिक नमूनों की जांच की जा रही है जिनमें से 200 से भी कम लोग कोविड से संक्रमित पाए जा रहे हैं; कल 137 लोग कोविड से संक्रमित पाए गए। पिछले दस दिनों के दौरान राज्य में हर दिन औसतन 2.5 लाख टीके लगाए गए। राज्य में अब तक 2.21 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं।
गोवाः मुख्यमंत्री प्रमोद सावंत ने घोषणा की कि सरकार बिना इस्तेमाल के पड़े हुए स्कूल परिसरों को गैर-लाभकारी शिक्षण संस्थानों को देगी। कोविड-19 के 303 नए मामलों के साथ गोवा में संक्रमण के मामले बढ़कर 1,64,957 हो गए हैं जबकि 11 लोगों की मौत के साथ मरने वालों की संख्या 3,008 हो गई है।
असमः असम में मंगलवार को कुल 37 मौतें हुईं जबकि एक दिन में 2,869 नए संक्रमण के मामले सामने आए। असम में विस्तारित कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान को लगातार दूसरे दिन मंगलवार को व्यापक समर्थन मिला जब 1980 टीकाकरण केंद्रों पर 2.84 लाख लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
मणिपुरः राज्य में 575 नए मामले, 10 मौतें और पॉजिटिविटी दर 12 प्रतिशत रही। मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर में सुधार हो रहा है, राज्य में 5 लाख लोगों को टीका लगाया जा चुका है। मणिपुर में टीका लगवाने वाले लोगों की संचयी संख्या 5,00,408 तक पहुंच गई।
मेघालयः नए मामलों की संख्या ठीक हुए मरीजों की तुलना में अधिक रही क्योंकि मेघालय में मंगलवार को कोविड-19 के 421 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए जबकि 341 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए और सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,273 हो गई। पिछले 24 घंटों में संक्रमण से तीन लोगों की मौत हो गई जिससे मरने वालों की संख्या बढ़कर 788 हो गई है। राज्य में तीन गांवों को शत-प्रतिशत टीकाकरण वाली बस्तियों के रूप में चिन्हित किया गया क्योंकि 18 वर्ष से अधिक के सभी आयु वर्ग के लोगों को कोविड टीका लगाया गया है। पूर्वी गारो इलाके के समांडा ब्लॉक का चिरिंग्रो गांव सभी पात्र वयस्कों का कोविड टीकाकरण करके 100 प्रतिशत कवरेज हासिल करने वाला पहला गांव बन गया है
सिक्किमः मंगलवार को 884 नमूनों की जांच के बाद कोविड संक्रमण के 137 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए।
त्रिपुराः राज्य में पिछले 24 घंटों में 1.65 लाख लोगों को टीका लगाया गया। जबकि कल संक्रमण के 421 मामलों के साथ कोविड मामले बढ़ गए और 4 मौतें हुई।
नगालैंडः नगालैंड में मंगलवार को 64 नए मामले और दो मौतें दर्ज की गई। सक्रिय मामले 1,757 है जबकि कुल मामले 24,438 है। नगालैंड में अब तक कोविड टीके की कुल 4,27,767 खुराकें दी गई हैं। राज्य के लक्षित लाभार्थी 13 लाख हैं। राज्य के स्वास्थ्य विभाग ने कहा कि टीकाकरण की गति को तेज करने के लिए, 600 टीकाकरण केंद्र खोले गए हैं। मुख्यमंत्री नेफ्यू रियो ने मंगलवार को तुएनसांग में ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र का उद्घाटन किया। यह संयंत्र नगालैंड सरकार, जापान की सरकार और यूएनडीपी की एक संयुक्त पहल है।
हरियाणाः अब तक कुल 7,67,726 नमूने पॉजिटिव पाए गए। कुल सक्रिय कोविड-19 मरीजों की संख्या 2,200 है। मौतों की संख्या 9,295 है। अब तक टीका लगवाने वालों की संचयी संख्या 79,69,595 है।
चंडीगढ़ः प्रयोगशाला द्वारा कोविड-19 के पुष्ट मामलों की कुल संख्या 61,467 है। सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 278 है। अब तक कोविड-19 से होने वाली मौतों की कुल संख्या 806 है।
हिमाचल प्रदेश: आज तक कोविड-19 से संक्रमित मरीजों की कुल संख्या 2,00,791 है। सक्रिय मामलों की कुल संख्या 2,276 है। अब तक कुल 3,437 लोगों की मौत हुई है।
महत्वपूर्ण ट्वीट