Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari appointed to perform duties of the office of the Chief Justice of Allahabad High Court
22 JUN 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the powers conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from 26th June, 2021, consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Sanjay Yadav, Chief Justice, Allahabad High Court. A notification in this regard was issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.
Shri Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari, B.Com. LLB, was enrolled as an Advocate on 29thMay, 1983. He practiced in the Rajasthan High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, Supreme Court in Constitutional, Civil, Service, Labour, Criminal and Arbitration matters and specialized in Constitutional, Service, Labour & Arbitration matters. He was appointed as an Additional Judge of the Rajasthan High Court on July 5, 2007 and as Permanent Judge on November 4, 2008. He was transferred to Allahabad High Court on 15.03.2019.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جناب جسٹس منیشور ناتھ بھنڈاری کی الہٰ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے طور پر تقرری عمل میں آئی
22 JUN 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے صدر جمہوریہ نے آئین کی دفعہ223 میں موجود اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، الہٰ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس جناب سنجے یادو کے ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد ان کی جگہ ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے عہدے پر جسٹس منیشور ناتھ بھنڈاری کا تقرر کیا ہے، جو 26 جون 2021 سے اپنا عہدہ سنبھالیں گے۔ اس سلسلے میں وزارت برائے قانون و انصاف کے محکمہ انصاف کے ذریعہ آج ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا گیا۔
جناب جسٹس منیشور ناتھ بھنڈاری، بی کام، ایل ایل بی، نے 29 مئی 1983 میں وکالت شروع کی تھی۔ انہوں نے راجستھان ہائی کورٹ، سینٹرل ایڈمنسٹریٹیو ٹربیونل، آئینی، سول، سروس، مزدور، فوجداری اور ثالثی کے معاملات میں سپریم کورٹ میں مشق کی اور آئینی، سروس، مزدور اور ثالثی کے معاملات میں مہارت حاصل کی۔ 5 جولائی 2007 کو راجستھان ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر اور 4 نومبر 2008 کو مستقل جج کے طور پر ا ن کی تقرری عمل میں آئی۔ 15 مارچ 2019 کو ان کا تبادلہ الہٰ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے لئے کر دیا گیا۔