Ministry of Defence
CINCAN Lt Gen Ajai Singh addresses Andaman & Nicobar Command personnel
18 JUN 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Commander-in-Chief, Andaman and Nicobar Command (CINCAN) Lieutenant General Ajai Singh addressed the personnel of Andaman and Nicobar Command (ANC) during ‘Special Sainik Sammelan’ on June 17, 2021. The CINCAN complimented all ranks of ANC for maintaining the highest standards of professionalism and operational preparedness. He emphasised that the trust and faith bestowed upon the Armed Forces as guardians of the nation should always be valued. The General Officer underlined the importance of the changing dynamics of warfare and the role of the Defence Services in shaping the future of the nation.
The CINCAN reiterated that soldiers, being the building blocks of the nation, should always strive for professional excellence and be battle ready at all times. He urged all the personnel to continue maintaining strict COVID-19 protection measures.

وزارت دفاع
سی آئی این سی اے این لیفٹیننٹ جنرل اجے سنگھ نے انڈمان اور نکوبار کمان کے اہلکاروں سے خطاب کیا
18 JUN 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 18 جون ، 2021 : انڈمان اور نکوبار کمان کے کمانڈر ان چیف، (سی آئی این سی اے این) لیفٹیننٹ جنرل اجے سنگھ نے 17 جون 2021 کو ‘اسپیشل سینیک سمیلن’ کے دوران انڈمان اور نیکوبار کمانڈ (اے این سی) کے اہلکاروں سے خطاب کیا۔ سی آئی این سی اے این نے پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور عملی مستعدی کے اعلی ترین معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے اے این سی کے تمام رینکوں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ قوم کے محافظوں کی حیثیت سے مسلح افواج کو جو اعتماد حاصل ہوا ہے اس کی ہمیشہ قدر کی جانی چاہئے۔ جنرل آفیسر نے تغیر پزیر فن جنگ کے تقاضوں کی اہمیت اور ملک کے مستقبل کے خدوخال طے کرنے میں ڈیفینس سروسز کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔
سی آئی این سی اے این نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ فوجیوں کو، قوم کے بنیادی پتھر ہونے کے ناطے، ہمیشہ پیشہ ورانہ مہارت حاصل کرنے کے لئے جدوجہد کرنی چاہیے اور جنگ کے لیے ہر وقت تیار رہنا چاہیے ۔ انہوں نے تمام اہلکاروں پر زور دیا کہ وہ کووڈ- 19 کے سخت حفاظتی اقدامات پر عمل کرنا جاری رکھیں۔
ش ح۔ ع م۔ ر ب
U. NO. 5619