Ministry of Defence
CINCAN Lt Gen Ajai Singh addresses Andaman & Nicobar Command personnel
18 JUN 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Commander-in-Chief, Andaman and Nicobar Command (CINCAN) Lieutenant General Ajai Singh addressed the personnel of Andaman and Nicobar Command (ANC) during ‘Special Sainik Sammelan’ on June 17, 2021. The CINCAN complimented all ranks of ANC for maintaining the highest standards of professionalism and operational preparedness. He emphasised that the trust and faith bestowed upon the Armed Forces as guardians of the nation should always be valued. The General Officer underlined the importance of the changing dynamics of warfare and the role of the Defence Services in shaping the future of the nation.
The CINCAN reiterated that soldiers, being the building blocks of the nation, should always strive for professional excellence and be battle ready at all times. He urged all the personnel to continue maintaining strict COVID-19 protection measures.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சின்கான் லெப்டினென்ட் ஜெனரல் அஜய் சிங் அந்தமான் & நிக்கோபார் கமாண்ட் பணியாளர்களிடையே உரை
18 JUN 2021 1:19PM by PIB Chennai
அந்தமான் மற்றும் நிக்கோபார் கமாண்டின் (சின்கான்) தளபதி லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் அஜய் சிங், 'சிறப்பு சைனிக் சம்மலன்' நிகழ்வில், அந்தமான் மற்றும் நிக்கோபார் கமாண்டின் (ஏஎன்சி) பணியாளர்களிடையே, 2021 ஜூன் 17 அன்று உரையாற்றினார். ஏஎன்சி-யின் அனைத்து மட்டப் பணியாளர்களும், மிக உயர்ந்த தொழிற்திறனையும், தயார் நிலையையும் கொண்டிருப்பதாக அவர் பாராட்டினார். தேசத்தின் பாதுகாவலர்களாக ஆயுதப்படைகள் மீதான நம்பிக்கையும் எப்போதும் மதிக்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். போரின் மாறும் இயக்கவியலின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும், தேசத்தின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகளின் பங்கையும் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் அஜய் சிங் கோடிட்டுக் காட்டினார். கடுமையான கொவிட்-19 பாதுகாப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை தொடர்ந்து கடைபிடிக்குமாறு அவர் அனைத்து பணியாளர்களையும் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1728140