Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 153
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 26.86 Cr
More than 5 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
More than 29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
17 JUN 2021 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 26.86 crore (26,86,65,914) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
18,94,803 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 88,017 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 4,93,56,276 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 10,58,514 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
17943
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
690177
3183
3
Arunachal Pradesh
102393
0
4
Assam
1012401
51021
5
Bihar
3189887
32470
6
Chandigarh
115578
1
7
Chhattisgarh
971064
26419
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
79727
0
9
Daman & Diu
87468
0
10
Delhi
1487791
128533
11
Goa
172669
2425
12
Gujarat
4503978
82902
13
Haryana
1914697
30052
14
Himachal Pradesh
240596
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
490818
25856
16
Jharkhand
1224817
25172
17
Karnataka
3407566
17233
18
Kerala
1349167
2506
19
Ladakh
64046
0
20
Lakshadweep
19352
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4859747
112416
22
Maharashtra
2774371
219054
23
Manipur
101003
0
24
Meghalaya
117053
0
25
Mizoram
102661
1
26
Nagaland
121049
0
27
Odisha
1251060
102527
28
Puducherry
91670
0
29
Punjab
727713
2955
30
Rajasthan
3904213
2106
31
Sikkim
99433
0
32
Tamil Nadu
3023871
13614
33
Telangana
2246201
4340
34
Tripura
164842
8134
35
Uttar Pradesh
5175357
132436
36
Uttarakhand
610204
24081
37
West Bengal
2843693
9077
Total
4,93,56,276
10,58,514
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 26,86,65,914 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10095383
16996277
49356276
78418488
63734314
218600738
2nd Dose
7032270
8963142
1058514
12395893
20615357
50065176
Total
1,71,27,653
2,59,59,419
5,04,14,790
9,08,14,381
8,43,49,671
26,86,65,914
As on Day-153 of the vaccination drive (17th June, 2021), total 29,64,596 vaccine doses were given. 25,81,421 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,83,175 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 17th June, 2021 (153rd Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
7058
38583
1894803
459756
181221
2581421
2nd Dose
13628
28023
88017
95306
158201
383175
Total
20,686
66,606
19,82,820
5,55,062
3,39,422
29,64,596
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ - 153ನೇ ದಿನ
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 26.86 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
ಈವರೆಗೆ 18-44 ವರ್ಷದ 5 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ
ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ 29 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
17 JUN 2021 7:56PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, 26.86 (26,86,65,914) ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 18,94,803 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅದೇ ವಯೋಮಾನದ 88,017 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 3ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ನಂತರ 37 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 4,93,56,276 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 10,58,514 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಬಿಹಾರ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ಗುಜರಾತ್, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಕೇರಳ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ, ಒಡಿಶಾ, ಉತ್ತರಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ 18ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದ ಸುಮಾರು 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈವರೆಗೆ 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕೋಷ್ಠಕದಲ್ಲಿದೆ:
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ರಾಜ್ಯ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1
ಅಂಡಮಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಕೋಬಾರ್ ದ್ವೀಪಗಳು
17943
0
2
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶ
690177
3183
3
ಅರುಣಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ
102393
0
4
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ
1012401
51021
5
ಬಿಹಾರ
3189887
32470
6
ಚಂಡಿಗಢ
115578
1
7
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ
971064
26419
8
ದಾದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ್ ಹವೇಲಿ
79727
0
9
ದಾಮನ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿಯು
87468
0
10
ದೆಹಲಿ
1487791
128533
11
ಗೋವಾ
172669
2425
12
ಗುಜರಾತ್
4503978
82902
13
ಹರಿಯಾಣ
1914697
30052
14
ಹಿಮಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ
240596
0
15
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ
490818
25856
16
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್
1224817
25172
17
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
3407566
17233
18
ಕೇರಳ
1349167
2506
19
ಲಡಾಖ್
64046
0
20
ಲಕ್ಷದ್ವೀಪ
19352
0
21
ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ
4859747
112416
22
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ
2774371
219054
23
ಮಣಿಪುರ
101003
0
24
ಮೇಘಾಲಯ
117053
0
25
ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ
102661
1
26
ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್
121049
0
27
ಒಡಿಶಾ
1251060
102527
28
ಪುದುಚೆರಿ
91670
0
29
ಪಂಜಾಬ್
727713
2955
30
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ
3904213
2106
31
ಸಿಕ್ಕಿಂ
99433
0
32
ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು
3023871
13614
33
ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ
2246201
4340
34
ತ್ರಿಪುರ
164842
8134
35
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
5175357
132436
36
ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡ
610204
24081
37
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ
2843693
9077
ಒಟ್ಟು
4,93,56,276
10,58,514
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 26,86,65,914 ದಾಟಿದ್ದು, ಆದ್ಯತಾ ಗುಂಪುಗಳ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯಾವಾರು ವಿಭಜನೆ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ
ಒಟ್ಟು ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
10095383
16996277
49356276
78418488
63734314
218600738
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7032270
8963142
1058514
12395893
20615357
50065176
ಒಟ್ಟು
1,71,27,653
2,59,59,419
5,04,14,790
9,08,14,381
8,43,49,671
26,86,65,914
ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 153ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು(17, ಜೂನ್ 2021) ಒಟ್ಟು 29,64,596 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಂಜೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ 25,81,421 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಹಾಗೂ 3,83,175ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಡರಾತ್ರಿ ದಿನದ ಅಂತಿಮ ವರದಿಯನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 17 ಜೂನ್2021 (153ನೇ ದಿನ)
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 17 ಜೂನ್, 2021 (153ನೇ ದಿನ)
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
ಒಟ್ಟು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7058
38583
1894803
459756
181221
2581421
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
13628
28023
88017
95306
158201
383175
ಒಟ್ಟು
20,686
66,606
19,82,820
5,55,062
3,39,422
29,64,596
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ನಿಂದ ದೇಶದ ತುಂಬಾ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ ವರ್ಗದ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆಯು ಒಂದು ಅಸ್ತ್ರವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದರ ಮೇಲೆ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ನಿಗಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.