புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
தெற்கு குஜராத், தெற்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் சத்தீஸ்கர் பகுதிகளில் மேலும் முன்னேறியது தென்மேற்கு பருவ மழை
11 JUN 2021 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
தெற்கு குஜராத், தெற்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் சத்தீஸ்கர் ஆகிய பகுதிகளில் தென்மேற்கு பருவ மழை மேலும் முன்னேறியுள்ளதாக தேசிய வானிலைத்துறையின் முன்னறிவிப்பு மையம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
அது வெளியிட்டுள்ள அறிக்கையில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
வட அரபிக் கடலின் சில பகுதிகளுக்கும், தெற்கு குஜராத், தெற்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் சத்தீஸ்கருக்கு தென்மேற்கு பருவமழை இன்று மேலும் முன்னேறியுள்ளது.
அடுத்த 48 மணி நேரத்தில் குஜராத், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், சத்தீஸ்கர், ஒடிசா, மேற்குவங்கம், ஜார்கண்ட், பீகார், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், வடக்கு வங்காள விரிகுடாவின் சில பகுதிகளில் தென்மேற்கு பருவமழை மேலும் முன்னேற வாய்ப்புள்ளது. அடுத்த 3 முதல் 4 நாட்களில் தெற்கு ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் குஜராத்தின் கட்ச் பகுதிகளில் தென்மேற்கு பருவமழை முன்னேற வாய்ப்புள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1726277

Ministry of Earth Sciences
Southwest Monsoon has further advanced into some parts of North Arabian Sea, some more parts of south Gujarat, south Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh
11 JUN 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Friday 11 June 2021, EVENING; Time of Issue: 1700 hours IST)
ALL INDIA WEATHER SUMMARY AND FORECAST BULLETIN
Southwest Monsoon has further advanced into some parts of North Arabian Sea and some more parts of south Gujarat, south Madhya Pradesh and Chattisgarh and most parts of North Bay of Bengal and more parts of West Bengal today, the 11th June 2021. The Northern Limit of Monsoon (NLM) passes through lat. 20.5°N/ Long. 60°E, Diu, Surat, Nandurbar, Raisen, Damoh, Umaria, Pendra Road Bolangir, Puri, 21.0°N/88.0°E, Canning, Krishnanagar Malda and 26.5°N/88.0°E. Conditions are favourable for further advance of southwest monsoon into some more parts of Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, remaining parts Chhattisgarh and Odisha, entire West Bengal, Jharkhand and Bihar and some parts of east Uttar Pradesh and remaining parts of North Bay of Bengal during next 48 hours. Southwest monsoon is likely to advance over remaining parts of the country outside south Rajasthan and Kutch region of Gujarat during subsequent 3-4 days.
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.